Sold2020Fernando MICHELINI (XXème siècle) «CompositionFernando MICHELINI (XXème siècle) «Composition abstraite». Huile sur toile signée en bas à droite, titrée au dos «attenzione impegnata». 80 x 100 cm. (TachSee Sold Price
Sold2021Oscar TRONECK (XX-XXIème siècle) CompositionOscar TRONECK (XX-XXIème siècle) Composition abstraite Sculpture en bois peints, découpés et assemblés, signé en bas au milieu 89 x 75 x 25 cm - Abstract composition Wooden sculpture painted, cuSee Sold Price
Sold2022Ecole du XXe siècle Composition abstraite Huile sur toile. Signé en bas à droite 27Ecole du XXe siècle Composition abstraite Huile sur toile. Signé en bas à droite 27 x 46 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Otto FREUNDLICH (1878-1943)Composition abstraite Aquarelle et encre sur papier, monogrammée en bas à droite 33,9 x 26,4 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Jean LEPPIEN (1910-1991)Composition abstraite, 1958 Technique mixte (Encre, gouache et aquarelle) sur papier, signée en bas à gauche au crayon. Datée au dos LII/58 38 x 31 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2024Andre Masson - Composition abstraite, 1969Andre Masson (1896-1987)Composition abstraite, 1969 Original lithograph in colors on wove paper.Dimensions :+ Size of the sheet : 31 x 24 cm / 12.2 x 9,4 in.Published by Editions XXe Siecle, Paris.PriSee Sold Price
Sold2019Dora MAAR (1907-1997) Composition abstraite, 1946 HuileDora MAAR (1907-1997) Composition abstraite, 1946 Huile sur toile, signée et datée au dos et porte le cachet de la vente d'Atelier au dos 33 x 46 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Franciska CLAUSEN (1899-1986)Composition abstraite,1929 Gouache et crayon sur papier <43,3 x 33,1 cmCommentaire : Gouache and pencil on paper; signed with the initials and dated lower right>Signé des initiales et daté en baSee Sold Price
Sold2022Franciska CLAUSEN (1899-1986)Composition abstraite,1929 Gouache et crayon sur papier Signé des initiales et daté en bas à droite "F.C 29".29,8 x 23,8 cmCommentaire : Gouache and pencil on paper; signed with the initialsSee Sold Price
Sold2022Bernard VENET (Né en 1941)Composition abstraite Lithographie en noir, épreuve signée, titrée et numérotée 61/90 50 x 50 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022CHUBAC - COMPOSITION 140X100CMAlbert CHUBAC (1925-2008) Composition abstraite - France, circa 1960 Gouache sur papier 140 x 100 cm * Vendu sur désignationSee Sold Price
Sold202114kt bracelet set with 5 fantastic cameos - Début XXème14kt bracelet set with 5 fantastic cameos (Début XXème siècle) Description: 14kt bracelet (tested) set with 5 gracious ladies cameos, a goldsmith masterpiece. Small link repair.Total weight of 45.6See Sold Price
SoldVladimir Nikolaevich Nemukhin (Russian, 1925-2016) Composition avec des cartes/ Composition with...Vladimir Nikolaevich Nemukhin (Russian, 1925-2016) Composition avec des cartes/ Composition with cards signé en cyrillique et daté '64' (en bas à droite) encre et tempera sur papier 53See Sold Price
Sold2022Joan Miro "L'Encre II" Signed Color LithographJoan Miro (Spain/France: 1893 - 1983) abstract lithograph in colours titled "a l'Encre II". Date: 1972. Printed in Paris by Mourlot. Published by XXieme Siecle. Hand signed in pencil to lower right. VSee Sold Price
Sold2024PABLO PICASSO (1881-1973) "LE PETITE CORRIDA".Spain, 20th Century. Lithograph on wove paper. Abstract composition of a bull fight. Originally published for the French art publication XX Siecle, 1958. This is the 2nd edition from the publication HSee Sold Price
Sold2022Francis Picabia (1879-1953), "Sans titre (Espagnole)", 1926-1927, gouache, aquarelle, encre etFrancis Picabia (1879-1953), "Sans titre (Espagnole)", 1926-1927, gouache, aquarelle, encre et crayon sur papier, signée, 62,5x48 cm; Bibliographie: Maria Lluïsa Borrà s, Picabia: la peintureSee Sold Price
Sold2022Joseph Sima (1891-1971), Composition, huile sur toile, signée et datée 1961, 60x73Joseph Sima (1891-1971), Composition, oil on canvas, signed and dated 1961, 60x73 cm; Provenance: Acquired directly from the artist; Private collection, Lausanne, Switzerland huile sur toile, signSee Sold Price
Sold2022Cyril Edward Power (1872-1951) The Merry-Go-Round Linocut printed in a mixture of Chinese orange...Cyril Edward Power (1872-1951) The Merry-Go-Round (Coppel CEP.16) Linocut printed in a mixture of Chinese orange and chrome orange and Chinese blue, circa 1930, on buff oriental laid tissue, a very goSee Sold Price
Sold2022Charles-Édouard Jeanneret-Gris, dit Le Corbusier (1887-1965), "Composition avec tête deCharles-Édouard Jeanneret-Gris, known as Le Corbusier (1887-1965), "Composition with Warrior's Head", 1954, black ink, coloured pencil, graphite, paper pasted on black paper, dated, 21.2x33.5 cm;See Sold Price
Sold2022Roberto Matta (1911-2002), Composition, 1974, huile sur toile, 83x102 cmLettre de Madame BéRoberto Matta (1911-2002), Composition, 1974, huile sur toile, 83x102 cm; Matta fuit la guerre et s’installe à New-York, lieu où émerge une nouvelle génération d’avant-garSee Sold Price
Sold2022CompositionOil painting on canvas by S.H. Raza, signed and dated 'Raza 74' on the lower right, further signed, dated, and inscribed 'Raza / 1974 / 6P' on the reverseSee Sold Price
Sold2022Henri Michaux (1899-1984), "Dessin de réagrégation", 1976, encre sur papier,Henri Michaux (1899-1984), "Dessin de réagrégation", 1976, ink on paper, monogrammed, titled and dated on reverse, 27.5x20.2 cm; This work will be included in the catalogue raisonné being preSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pierre Soulages (French, b. 1919) "Composition #3"Pierre Soulages (French, b. 1919) "Composition #3" 1957. Color lithograph on paper. Signed (lower right) numbered edition 13/60. Rivière 4 26 1/8 x 19 7/8 in. Anderson Gallery, Buffalo, New York. DSee Sold Price
Sold2024Attributed Theodoros Stamos (Greek 1922-1997) Composition, Oil on Card, Signed, Image Size 13.25 xAttributed Theodoros Stamos (Greek 1922-1997) Composition, Oil on Card, Signed, Image Size 13.25 x 5.5, Framed and Glazed 18 x 10 in.See Sold Price
4 days LeftLouiza Auktion & AssociatesECOLE RUSSE DU DEBUT DU XXème SIECLE Composition géométrique€1,200
Oct 04Stanford AuctioneersSERGE POLIAKOFF - Composition abstraite au rectangle rouge - Gouache on paper$12,000
4 days LeftLouiza Auktion & AssociatesGaston Louis VUITTON (1883 - 1970), petit-fils de Louis Vuitton. Composition abstraite à la€240
Oct 04Stanford AuctioneersPABLO PICASSO - Art Graphique du XXeme Siecle - Color letterpress and offset lithograph$600
Oct 06Stanford AuctioneersFERNAND LEGER - Les disques - 1924 - Gouache and pencil drawing on paper$75,000
4 days LeftLouiza Auktion & AssociatesIbrahimkhalil SUPYANOV (1951-? ) Composition abstraite,1990 Aquarelle et gouache sur papier,€440
4 days LeftLouiza Auktion & AssociatesIbrahimkhalil SUPYANOV (1951-? ) Composition abstraite,1990€440
Featured22 hrs LeftJasper52Pablo Picasso - La Petite Corrida from XX siecle - 1957 Lithograph 12" x 9.5"$500
Featured22 hrs LeftJasper52Sonia Delaunay - Composition pour XXieme Siecle - 1972 Lithograph 12.25" x 9.5"$50
4 days Left1 Great Deal Auctions Hans Hartung Composition 1973 Original Lithograph by XXieme Siecle in Paris$130
2 hrs LeftDalshire InternationalJean-Michel Basquiat "SAMO" Artwork, Board Composition Circa 1970s-1980s$3,500(2 bids)
Oct 06Stanford AuctioneersJACKSON POLLOCK - Composition - Watercolor and gouache drawing on paper$5,000
2 days Left1 Great Deal Auctions Johnny Friedlaender LES OIXEAUX 1973 Original Lithograph XXieme Siecle in Paris$10
2 days Left1 Great Deal Auctions JOAN MIRO REVOLUTION II Original Lithograph by XXieme Siecle in Mourlot Paris$10
17 hrs LeftFreeman's | HindmanSam Francis (American, 1923-1994) Composition (Painting 1953), c. 1953$25,000
Oct 04Stanford AuctioneersLASZLO MOHOLY-NAGY - Composition - Gouache, India ink, and pencil drawing$8,000
2 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanPablo Picasso (Spanish, 1881–1973) Composition au Vase de Fleurs, 1947$3,000