Sold2022Lottie Clarkson, Rough Sailing, Oil on CanvasLottie Clarkson, rough sailing around lighthouse, oil on canvas, signed and dated 1894, 20" x 30", in original frame 30" x 41". Provenance: Anthony's Pier 4 restaurant, Boston, Massachusetts.See Sold Price
Sold2021Charles Vickery (1913-1998) Smooth SailingCharles Vickery (1913-1998) Smooth Sailing oil on canvas, 16 x 20 in., signedSee Sold Price
Sold2019SINATRA: TOM PERKINSON (AMERICAN, B. 1940)‘Time for Sailing,’ oil on canvas, signed lower left, titled and inscribed with dimensions on the stretcher. 8 5/8 by 7 1/8 inches PROVENANCE From the Estate of Mrs. Nancy Sinatra Frank SinatraSee Sold Price
Sold2020Victor Spahn oil painting SailingSpahn, Victor, French, born 1949, "Sailing", oil on canvas, measured 20.5"X25", frame 25"X30".See Sold Price
Sold2021Carleton Chapman (American, 1860-1925)Untitled, (Sailing) Oil on canvas Signed "C Chapman 89" lower left corner Image: 12 x 17.5 in. ; Frame: 17.5 x 23 in. NOTE: No apparent flawsSee Sold Price
Sold2024PIERRE BITTAR SAILING SCENE OIL ON CANVASPierre Bittar (French / American b. 1934), untitled oil on canvas, sailing scene in pastel tones, signed to lower left, framed. Provenance: From The Estate of James A. Adams Jr., Atlanta, Georgia. AppSee Sold Price
Sold2018Chinese Export, Sailing Craft, Oil on CanvasChinese Export circa 1850 oil on canvas of a sailing craft, unsigned, 17 1/2" x 23 1/2", frame 20 1/2" x 26". Craquelure.See Sold Price
Sold2021English School, Sailing Ships, Oil on Canvas, 19th CProperty from an Estate, Westport and Boco Raton, FL Description: English School, Sailing Ships, Oil on Canvas, 19th Century, unsigned, depicting sailboats on the water with harbor in the right baSee Sold Price
Sold202219thC British Sailing Ship, Oil on Canvas19th century British sailing ship, oil on canvas, 20" x 30", framed 26" x 37".See Sold Price
Sold2018Edouard Adam I "Sailing Ship" oil on canvasEDOUARD ADAM I (French 1847-1929) "Sailing Ship" Oil on canvas. 8 3/4 x 11 7/8 inches; Frame: 14 3/4 x 17 3/4 inches. Signed lower right: E. Adam. CONDITION: In overall good condition. The canvas hasSee Sold Price
Sold2024AMERICAN SCHOOL (Early 20th century). Sailing Vessel, Oil on canvas. Unsigned. Framed.AMERICAN SCHOOL (Early 20th century). Sailing Vessel, Oil on canvas. Unsigned. Framed. - 24 x36 inches; frame: 29.5 x 41.25 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2023Landscape with Sailing Boats, Oil on Canvasoil on canvas, unsigned, 7.75”h x 12” w (sight) 15”h x 20”w (frame)See Sold Price
Sold2021T. Bailey, sailing ship, oil on canvas, 19th/20thT. Bailey, sailing ship, oil on canvas, 19th/20th century, signed lower right T. Bailey, 24 x 32 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2022Barefoot Sailing Original Oil on Canvas 24"x 20" Martha CristelSailing Artist: Martha Cristel **** Medium: Oil on Canvas Image Size: 24"x 20" Framed: no Martha Cristel Biography Martha Cristel was born in the 1960's in Lima, Peru, where she has spent most of herSee Sold Price
Sold2016Sailing Scene, Oil on CanvasLate 19th/early 20th century oil on canvas laid on backing, depicting sailing vessels on the shore with figures walking along the beach. [Sight: 5 7/8" H x 9 3/8" W; Framed: 12" H x 16" W]. Surface soSee Sold Price
Sold2023K. MACGERBEN. SAILING SHIP, OIL ON CANVASFramed oil on canvas of a sailing ship. Signed lr. The frame measures 26 by 30 inches. The painting measures 20 by 24 inches. Please see pictures for detailed conditions.See Sold Price
Sold2017Vintage 1938 Seascape Sailing Ship Oil on Canvas BoardVintage 1938 Seascape Sailing Ship Oil on Canvas Board Painting Old Ironsides Naval Vessel Approximately 20 x 14 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2020Charles Vickery (American, 1913-1998) Sailing ShipsCharles Vickery (American, 1913-1998) Sailing Ships oil on canvas signed Vickery (lower right) 18 x 24 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2018Eric Nialson, Maritime Scene Oil on CanvasEric Nialson (American, 20th C) Maritime painting with masted sailing vessels Oil on canvas Signed lower right "Nialson" Approx. 33" x 44.75" (framed)See Sold Price
Sold2017Jean Vollet (France b. 1935)Jean Vollet (France b. 1935), beach scene with sailing vessels, oil on canvas. Signed LRC "Jean Vollet". Titled verso "Plage A Cannes". Work 15" x 21 3/4".See Sold Price
Sold2020Painting, 19th c. Seascape with Sailing VesselPainting: 19th c. seascape with sailing vessel. Oil on canvas. 13 1/4" x 20".See Sold Price
Sold2024AUGUSTE HENRI MUSIN (Belgian, 1852-1920/23)Sailing ships Oil on canvas h. 17 w. 14-1/2 in.Signed lower right, in a gilt carved frame overall: 27 x 25 in. (frame) Provenance: Purchased by the consignor at Sotheby's; from the collection of a proSee Sold Price
2 days LeftFellowsAttributed to R. H Nibbs (1841 - 1889), river scene with sailing vesselsPreview Only
3 days LeftDawsons AuctioneersE.J. Watt (British, 19th century), Navy ships and other vessels anchored on coastlines - a pair,£900