Sold2016D. Poche (Louisiana), "Going Fishing," 2001, oil onD. Poche (Louisiana), "Going Fishing," 2001, oil on canvas, signed and dated l.r., framed, H.- 18 in., W.- 24 in.See Sold Price
Sold2021Robert Rucker (American/Louisiana, 1932-2001)Robert Rucker (American/Louisiana, 1932-2001) "Nocturnal Scene with Fishing Boats" oil on canvas signed lower left. Framed. 24" x 30", framed 29" x 35"See Sold Price
Sold2022TOD (RAPHAEL LEROY) LINDENMUTH (Massachusetts/Florida, 1885-1976), Going fishing., Oil on board, 12"TOD (RAPHAEL LEROY) LINDENMUTHMassachusetts/Florida, 1885-1976Going fishing. Signed lower left "Tod Lindenmuth".Oil on board, 12" x 16". Framed 16" x 21". Dimensions: OilSee Sold Price
Sold2016Mary Ann Carroll - Highwaymen. Going Fishing.Mary Ann Carroll - Highwaymen. Going Fishing. Signed. Oil on canvas. Not framed. 20” w x 24”h. Excellent condition. Est. $500-800 Ship: $45See Sold Price
Sold2020Lladro and Lalique Crystal AssortmentLladro and Lalique Crystal Assortment Twelve items with Lladros including #4840 'Oriental Girl' retired 1997, #4988 'Oriental Spring' retired 1996, #4988 'Going Fishing' retired 2001, #4988 'Girl withSee Sold Price
Sold2019Lladro Figurine AssormentLladro Figurine Assorment Eight figurines including #4809 'Going Fishing' retired 2001, #5140 'Feeding Her Son' retired 1991, #5217 'Spring', #5222 'Pretty Picking', #5223 'Spring is Here', #4808 'WedSee Sold Price
Sold2024Going fishingGoing fishing. FR 23.5 x 29.5. Title: Going fishing. Medium: Oil on Canvas on board. Size: 18.5 x 24.5 (sight) in. Signature: Unsigned. Framed.See Sold Price
Sold2016William Arnold (1902-2006, Louisiana), "Louisiana BayouWilliam Arnold (1902-2006, Louisiana), "Louisiana Bayou Scene," 2001, oil on paper, signed and dated l.r., presented in a gilt frame, H.- 13 3/8 in., W.- 19 1/4 in.See Sold Price
Sold2018BEA ALBA Calif. Artist OIL/c, GOING FISHING, GLOUCESTERBEA ALBA Calif. Artist OIL/c, GOING FISHING, GLOUCESTER, Mass.Signed lower right: B. ALBA; full name, address and title of painting on back stretcher.Size: 24 x 30 , outside of frame edge: 32 x 38 incSee Sold Price
Sold2016George Rodrigue (American/Louisiana, 1944-2013)George Rodrigue (American/Louisiana, 1944-2013), "Bayou Fishing Hole", oil on board, signed lower left, titled and signed en verso, verso with a "George Rodrigue Gallery, Lafayette, Louisiana" label,See Sold Price
Sold2022Clementine Hunter (American/Louisiana, 1886-1988)Clementine Hunter (American/Louisiana, 1886-1988), "Going to Church", oil on canvas board, monogrammed mid-right, inscribed en verso, 18 in. x 24 in., framed . Provenance: Estate of Esther Bondio PratSee Sold Price
Sold2024Clementine Hunter (American/Louisiana, 1886-1988)Clementine Hunter (American/Louisiana, 1886-1988), "Going to Gin", oil on board, monogrammed lower right, inscribed and 2 "The Louisiana Cotton Museum" exhibition labels, one with artist and one withSee Sold Price
Sold2022Ted Ellis (American/Louisiana, b. 1963)Ted Ellis (American/Louisiana, b. 1963), "Pirogue Country", 2001, oil on canvas board, signed and dated lower right, 11 3/4 in. x 15 3/4 in., framed; accompanied by a copy of a certificate of authentiSee Sold Price
Sold2021Robert Rucker, (American/Louisiana, 1932-2001)Robert Rucker (American/Louisiana, 1932-2001) "The General Store" oil on canvas signed lower right. Framed. 18" x 24", framed 21-1/2" x 28"See Sold Price
Sold2018Billie Brewster. Going To Church.Billie Brewster. Going To Church. 2001. Signed and dated. Oil on canvas. Excellent condition. 20" w x 16" h. Est. $300-500. Ship: $45See Sold Price
Sold2021Hunt Slonem ConuresHunt Slonem (American/Louisiana, b. 1951) , "Cherry Conures", 2001/2005, oil on canvas, signed, titled and dated "2001" en verso, signed, titled, dated "2005", inscribed and remnant of label on backinSee Sold Price
Sold2023Clementine Hunter (American/Louisiana, 1886-1988)Clementine Hunter (American/Louisiana, 1886-1988), "Fishing on Cane River", oil on board, monogrammed lower right, 16 in. x 24 1/4 in., framed, overall 20 in. x 28 1/4 in. x 1 1/4 in. Provenance: TheSee Sold Price
Sold2022Robert Malcolm Rucker (American/Louisiana, 1932)Robert Malcolm Rucker (American/Louisiana, 1932-2001), "French Quarter Market Scene", oil on canvas, signed lower right, 24 in. x 30 in., framedSee Sold Price
Sold2022Robert Malcolm Rucker (American/Louisiana, 1932)Robert Malcolm Rucker (American/Louisiana, 1932-2001), "Steamboat on the River", oil on canvas, signed lower left, 24 in. x 30 1/4 in., framed.See Sold Price
Sold2022Robert Malcolm Rucker (American/Louisiana, 1932)Robert Malcolm Rucker (American/Louisiana, 1932-2001) , "Steamer 'City of Savannah'", oil on canvas, signed lower right, titled on stretcher, 18 in. x 24 in., framed.See Sold Price
Sold2018Larry Shearer (1945-2001, Louisiana), "Crawfish Tray",Larry Shearer (1945-2001, Louisiana), "Crawfish Tray", 2000, oil on wooden tray, signed and dated lower center, H.- 1 1/2 in., W.- 26 7/8 in., D.- 22 in.See Sold Price
Sold2022William Arnold (1902-2006, Louisiana), "Houses on theWilliam Arnold (1902-2006, Louisiana), "Houses on the Water's Edge," 2001, oil on canvas, signed and dated lower right and en verso, presented in a wood frame, H.- 14 in., W.- 18 in. Provenance: The ESee Sold Price
Sold2021Robert Rucker (American/Louisiana, 1932-2001)Robert Rucker (American/Louisiana, 1932-2001) "Live Oak on the Bayou" oil on canvas signed lower right. Framed. 20" x 24", framed 23" x 27"See Sold Price
Sold2020Vivian Ellis. LA Crabbing Scene.Vivian Ellis. Louisiana Crabbing & Fishing Scene. 1983. Signed, dated, titled. Oil on canvas. Excellent condition. Needs new frame. 40" x 40". Est. $300-500. Buyer is responsible for shipping.See Sold Price
4 hrs LeftRobinhood AuctionsPino (1939-2010), "Going Fishing" Limited Edition Hand Embellished Giclee on Canvas. Numbered and$900
4 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanThomas deDecker (American, b. 1951) The Gore Mountain Range, 2001$2,500
9 hrs LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsWalter Cohn 1886- 1964 Modernist Young Shirtless Male Portrait Fishermen Seascape Original Painting$60(2 bids)
May 24Eldred'sGILBERT TUCKER MARGESON (Massachusetts/Nova Scotia, 1852-1949), Fishing shacks., Oil on canvas, 14"$200
May 16Eldred'sDAVID CHENG (America/China, 20th Century), Fishing boats., Oil on canvas, 14" x 18". Framed 17.5" x$200
May 28Carlo Bonte AuctionsHerni Jules Guinier (1867-1927), Breton fishing port, oil on canvas 55 x 80 cm. (21.6 x 31 1/2 in.),€600
May 16Eldred'sJAIME ROMAN SONOCCO SACO (Peru, 1971-), Peruvian fishing boats., Oil on canvas, 11.5" x 15.4".$50
6 days LeftCrescent City Auction GalleryRobert Malcolm Rucker (American/Louisiana, 1932-2001), "Cabin Scene near Gonzales, Louisiana, with$425(1 bid)
6 days LeftCrescent City Auction GalleryRobert Malcolm Rucker (American/Louisiana, 1932-2001), "Swamp with Cypress Trees," H.- 9 in., W.- 6$325
2 days LeftJohn Moran Auctioneers, Inc.Paul Saltarelli (1955-2019), A Group of 27 miniature paintings after Vincent Van Gogh, 1998-2001$6,000