Sold2020Antique German Rococo Silver Plate Center BowlMid 19th century. Marked 90 TG. Nicely formed with a gold washed interior. Good overall condition. H6 1/4" W12 1/2" Sold from the collection of the late John "Jack" C. West Jr , Camden, South CarolinaSee Sold Price
Sold2017Georg Jensen, (Danish,1866-1935). "Louvre"Georg Jensen, (Danish,1866-1935). "Louvre" sterling silver center bowl.Stamped Georg Jensen with the oval around the name as well as 197A, Denmark Sterling.Height 6 1/16 inches, Diameter 7 3/4 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2019Large 800 Silver Center Bowl with scroll handles.Large 800 Silver Center Bowl with scroll handles. Condition: good with only very minor wear and no noticable damage. Ht. 6 1/2" W. 19 1/2" D. 9 3/4" 32oz. TroySee Sold Price
Sold2023Stunning Large Sterling Silver Center BowlVery lage hand hammered center bowl. Weight 52.3 ozt. Measures 17" long x 9 1/2" wide x 8" tall.See Sold Price
Sold2016Sterling Silver Center Bowl with CupidsSterling silver centerpiece bowl, shaped rim with pierced and repousse floral decoration and panel of cupids on base and two sides. Impressed mark "RC 925" along inside base, unidentified. 2 1/4" H xSee Sold Price
Sold2015ENGRAVED STERLING SILVER FOOTED CENTER BOWL BYWHITING IN THE GEORGIAN PATTERN, MONOGRAMMED S, 4" HIGH, 13 1/2" WIDE, 24.92 TROY OZ.See Sold Price
Sold2019A German Silver Footed Center Bowl, 20Th CenturyA German Silver Footed Center Bowl, 20Th Century Marks: 800 5-5/8 X 15-1/2 X 6-7/8 Inches (14.3 X 39.4 X 17.5 Cm) 30.44 Troy OuncesSee Sold Price
Sold2017Continental Sterling Silver Repousse Center BowlEmbossed in relief with large stylized leaves, shells and scrolls. Unmarked but tested for fine silver. Total silver weight. 31.17 oz troy. H: 3, L: 15 7/8, W: 10 1/2 inches. Shipping weight 2 1/2 lbsSee Sold Price
Sold2016Reed & Barton Scalloped Sterling BowlReed & Barton sterling silver oval centerbowl with fluted sides and 4 claw feet, marked "Reed & Barton, Sterling, X811", 4" H x 12 1/2" W x 8 3/4" D. 19.545 oz troy. Not monogrammed. Estate of Jane McSee Sold Price
Sold2018Rare Frank Mauser Mfg. Co. Sterling Center BowlMagnificent Frank Mauser Mfg. Co. Sterling Silver Art Nouveau Center Pierced Bowl. Circa 1900, Early 20th Century. Having a floral & leaf motif base. Measures - 3 1/2" high x 14 1/2" wide. Total approSee Sold Price
Sold2020BENEDICT STUDIO COPPER CENTER BOWLBENEDICT CENTER BOWL WITH APPLIED SILVER MEDALLIONS. 31/4" TALL X 10 10 1/4" WIDE. MARKED ON BASE BENEDICT HANDICRAFT COPPER #1215See Sold Price
Sold2022LARGE CUT GLASS CENTER BOWLSILVER PLATE BASE, CUT GLASS CENTER BOWL, GOOD CONDITION. 11 1/2" DIAM x 13" HSee Sold Price
Sold2017FABULOUS ANTIQUE EPERGNE CENTERPIECEClawed feet, with swan finials. Silver plated with large glass center bowl. Simply elegant. Measures 14-1/2" tall and the bowl measures 13" wide. From a large Manhattan estate. We will not ship, can rSee Sold Price
Sold2017ANTIQUE MERIDEN SILVER PLATE CO. BOWL WITH STANDAn ornate silver plated stand with hummingbird handles supports a center scalloped blue glass bowl. Signed. 7" high, 14 1/2" long.See Sold Price
Sold2017Fabulous Antique Epergne CenterpieceClawed feet, with swan finials. Silver plated with large glass center bowl. Simply elegant. Measures 14-1/2" tall and the bowl measures 13" wideSee Sold Price
Sold2018Fabulous Antique Epergne CenterpieceClawed feet, with swan finials. Silver plated with large glass center bowl. Simply elegant. Measures 14-1/2" tall and the bowl measures 13" wideSee Sold Price
Sold2019Silver Over Bronze Putti Cut Crystal Center BowlLarge Silvered Bronze Crystal Center Piece Bowl With Two Putti Figures To Center Post. Crafted With Very Nice Detail And Workmanship. Measures Approx 10-3/4" Tall X 9-1/8" Wide. Third Party Shipping RSee Sold Price
Sold2018Signed L'OBJET Antique Bronze Silver Gilt BowlSigned L'Objet bronze accent bowl. Crafted of cast bronze in a leaf design. Center is a silvered polished bowl. Signed L'OBJET. Measures 4" x 7 1/2" Good condition with mild surface wear and patina. ISee Sold Price
Sold2021Antique Continental table articles, twoAntique Continental table articles, two: 1) Johann Friedrich August Noack (active 1815-1856) footed center bowl with tripartite dolphin standard Hamburg, Germany, second quarter 19th century silver, pSee Sold Price
Sold2018Antique Persian silver lot of 10 bowlsAntique Persian silver lot of 10 bowls with a coin on center. 5/8" H x 2 5/8" W. Weight: 345 grams (11t oz 1.840154 dwt). Shipping in USA or International please contact : James Lawrence from the locaSee Sold Price
Sold2021VICTORIAN SILVER PLATE AND GLASS EPERGNESILVER PLATED BASE MARKED SHEFFIELD ENGLAND. WITH CUT GLASS INSERT BOWLS. ALL GLASS IS ACID ETCHED MARKED BRIERLEY. CENTER BOWL IS 10" DIAM SIDE BOWLS AT 4 1/2" DIAM. TOTAL 22" L x 13" HSee Sold Price
Sold2022TIFFANY & CO SILVER PLATED PIERCED CENTERPIECETiffany & Company silverplate center bowl having a pierced design and raised on four scrolled feet. Marked 1131, Tiffany & Co Makers, Silver Soldered-EP. Measures 17 1/2" length x 9 1/4" depth,See Sold Price
5 days LeftEast-Wing Estate Sales & Auction CompanyPair of Sterling Silver Ornate Repousse Bowls$35(1 bid)