Sold2022Rafael Soriano , Cuban, oil - Abstract - Vision Serena Del DinamismoRafael Soriano (Cuban 1920 - 2015) Large oil on canvas, Abstract titled on verso: "Vision Serena Del Dinamismo". Signed lower left Soriano also signed verso Rafael Soriano Mia. Fla. Canvas is 30 x 50See Sold Price
Sold2016JUAN SORIANO, La paloma, Signed and dated 2000, BronzeJUAN SORIANO, La paloma, Signed and dated 2000, Bronze sculpture P /A I, 39 x 26 x 39 cm / 15.3 x 10.2 x 15.3 inches, With certificate. USD $9,600-$13,400See Sold Price
Sold2021Rafael Soriano (Cuban b. 1920) Oil on Canvas, Cabeza deRafael Soriano (Cuban b. 1920) Oil on Canvas, Cabeza de un soñador, Depicts a male torso in blue. Signed lower right, Soriano”. H. 29 ½” x W. 23”. Frame: In a 2” molded gilt wood frame. condSee Sold Price
Sold2021GRAND TOUR PHILIPPINES LANDSCAPE BY SORIANONative Village beneath the Volcanic Cone of Mount Mayon in the Philippines, oil on academy board, circa 1890, signed lower right "V. Soriano", in a later simple gold frame, OS: 13 1/2" x 19 1/2", SS:See Sold Price
Sold2022Rafael Soriano (CUBAN, 1920–2015) oil on canvas, titled on reverse "Cabeza"- OleoRafael Soriano (CUBAN, 1920–2015) oil on canvas, signed lower left and titled on reverse "Cabeza"-Oleo. 20 x 24 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2022RAFAEL SORIANO (1920-2015) Cuban, 20th Century, Oil on Canvas, signed lower right “Soriano” reverseRAFAEL SORIANO (1920-2015) Cuban, 20th Century, Oil on Canvas, signed lower right “Soriano” reverse reads: La Tiara Olvidada- Oles Rafael Soriano Miami FLA. H. 22 x W. 30 inchesSee Sold Price
2024Rafael Soriano (CUBAN / UNITED STATES / FLORIDA, 1920 - 2015) oil painting on canvas having a cubistRafael Soriano (CUBAN / UNITED STATES / FLORIDA, 1920 - 2015) oil painting on canvas having a cubist design depicting a still life scene with bottles, lamp and fruit on table. Signed to lower right. MSee Sold Price
Sold2023Juan Soriano (Mexican, 1920-2006) Artist's Proof BronzeDESCRIPTION: Juan Soriano (Mexican, 1920 - 2006) signed hollow bronze sculpture depicting an abstract swan. Exterior covered in black lacquer. Signed "Soriano 95 P/A" on front of base. Includes art boSee Sold Price
Sold2022THE CHINESE PAINTING OF CLOUD IN QUIET VALLY, ATTRIBUTED TO ZHANGDAQIANMounted and unframed. 39×196cm;See Sold Price
Sold2021Rare Wiener Werkstatte bowl by Vally Wieselthier,c1908Wiener Werkstatte bowl by Vally Wieselthier.This bowl measures 6 inches high and 8.5 inches wide Vally Wieselthier Wiki: Vally Wieselthier was born in Vienna in 1895. From 1914 she attended the ViennaSee Sold Price
Sold2024Juan Soriano - Watercolor on Paper w/ Gallery ProvenanceJUAN SORIANO Watercolor on Paper w/ Gallery Provenance Mi Ventana Al Paraiso, 1968 Label Verso from Fawn Gallery Signed and Dated Top Left Sight - 20" x 16" - Frame - 29" x 24"See Sold Price
Sold2015JUAN SORIANO (Mexican 1920-2006) A PAINTING ,JUAN SORIANO (Mexican 1920-2006) A PAINTING , "Abstraction," watercolor on paper, signed and dated 1957 L/L. 9" x 12 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2023ZHANGDAQIAN, ATTRIBUTED TO, DEEP VALLYZHANGDAQIAN, ATTRIBUTED TO, DEEP VALLY. 88x43cm, Hanging scroll, ink and color on paper. Provenance: Formerly collected by ZHang Boju.See Sold Price
Sold2022Vally (Valerie) Wieselthier - CenterpieceLot 116 Vally (Valerie) Wieselthier Austrian (1895-1945) Centerpiece (circa 1925) Ceramic for Wiener Werstätte (Vienna Workshop), base with workshop and maker mark, decorated with rooster finialSee Sold Price
Sold2016Rafael SORIANO (1920-2015)oil on board, 22”x18” good condition WITH CERTIFICATESee Sold Price
Sold2015Juan Soriano 1920-2006 (Mexico) Ink on PaperJuan Soriano 1920-2006 (Mexico) Ink on Paper - "Cabeza de Mujer" Executed 1959 Ink on paper Juan Soriano (Mexican, b.1920, d.2006) Signed J. Soriano and dated '59 at lower left. Matted and framed.DimeSee Sold Price
Sold2021Rafael Soriano Original Mixed Media PaperRafael Soriano original mixed media paper, nice abstract art painting on paper, 36 x 28 inches. Provenance: private owner. Biography: Cuban painter Rafael Soriano — an abstract artist known forSee Sold Price
Sold2021Amazing Rafael Soriano Oil CanvasAttributed to Rafael Soriano, it does not have a COA. Medium: oil canvas. 28 x 23 inches. Provenance: private owner. Biography: 1920 - 2015. Born in 1920 in the town of Cidra in the province of MatanzSee Sold Price
Sold2022Vally Wieselthier Wiener Werkstatte - Ceramic VaseVally Wieselthier for Wiener Werkstatte, Ceramic Vase, circa 1925, impressed Wiener Werkstatte mark 9045 Dimensions: 11.25" H x 5" square Property from the Estate of John 'Parker' Prindle, JR., BostonSee Sold Price
Sold2018JUAN SORIANO FRANCISCO RODRIGUEZ Modernist PaintiJUAN SORIANO FRANCISCO RODRIGUEZ Modernist Painting. Abstract figures in surreal architectural setting. Muted palette. Signed J. Soriano and illegible. Oil on masonite.-- Dimensions: Image Size: H: 19See Sold Price
Sold2016JUAN SORIANO, Sin tÃtulo, Firmada y fechada agosto 55,JUAN SORIANO, Sin tÃtulo, Firmada y fechada agosto 55, Tinta sobre papel, 51 x 37 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2016JUAN SORIANO, Sin tÃtulo, Firmada y fechada agosto 55,JUAN SORIANO, Sin tÃtulo, Firmada y fechada agosto 55, Tinta sobre papel, 51 x 37 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2017Two Figures, Vally Wieselthier and Erna KoprivaWiener Werkstätte members: Vally (Valerie) Wieselthier, (Austria, 1895-1945, New York) hand glazed figure of mermaid, impressed "WW, Made in Austria, VW, 213", 6-1/4 in.; Erna Kopriva, worSee Sold Price
Sold2023Vally Wieselthier (1895 - 1945) Plaster PanelA large plaster plaque carved in low relief. The scene depicts a family with a young woman playing the piano, four children at study, the mother at the table holding a vase and the father holding bookSee Sold Price
May 21Freeman's | HindmanAfra and Tobia Scarpa (Italian, 1937-2011 | b. 1935) Large Soriana Sofa and OttomanCassina, Italy$2,250(2 bids)
May 21Freeman's | HindmanAfra and Tobia Scarpa (Italian, 1937-2011 | b. 1935) Soriana Sofa, 1970Cassina, Italy$1,600(2 bids)
5 days LeftWorthington Galleries19th c. French Etching Coquelin dans le r?le de Tabourin (Tabarin) [in Paul Ferrier's Tabarin (1871)$25
Buy NowCoral Gables AuctionStefan Dakon (1904 - 1992) Figura Di Danzatrice per Goldscheider Anni'40 - Dancer for Goldscheider$100(9 bids)
May 17DuMouchellesAfra And Tobia Scarpa (Italian) for Cassina Chromed Steel And Leather Upholstered Ca. 1970, "Soriana$1,500(1 bid)
May 17DuMouchellesAfra And Tobia Scarpa (Italian) for Cassina Chromed Steel And Leather Upholstered Ca. 1970, "Soriana$600(1 bid)
May 17DuMouchellesAfra And Tobia Scarpa (Italian) for Cassina Chromed Steel And Leather Upholstered Ca. 1970, "Soriana$900(2 bids)