Sold2015Juan Soriano 1920-2006 (Mexico) Ink on PaperJuan Soriano 1920-2006 (Mexico) Ink on Paper - "Cabeza de Mujer" Executed 1959 Ink on paper Juan Soriano (Mexican, b.1920, d.2006) Signed J. Soriano and dated '59 at lower left. Matted and framed.DimeSee Sold Price
Sold2019Juan Soriano, drawing, 1970Juan Soriano, drawing, 1970, Juan Soriano (Mexican,1920-2006), "Pareja" ("Couple"), ink on paper, signed and dated lower left, gallery label verso, framed under glass16"h x 13"w (sheet) Provenance: FrSee Sold Price
Sold2023Juan Soriano (Mexican, 1920-2006) Artist's Proof BronzeDESCRIPTION: Juan Soriano (Mexican, 1920 - 2006) signed hollow bronze sculpture depicting an abstract swan. Exterior covered in black lacquer. Signed "Soriano 95 P/A" on front of base. Includes art boSee Sold Price
Sold2016JUAN SORIANO, (Mexican, 1920-2006), Maceta, 1984,JUAN SORIANO (Mexican, 1920-2006) Maceta, 1984 Lithograph, 5/150 Signed and numbered H 30 x W 22 inches Provenance: Property from the Collection of Michael McKee, Toronto, Ontario, CanadaSee Sold Price
Sold2020Moshe Bernstein (1920-2006) - Figure, Ink on Paper.Moshe Bernstein (1920-2006) - Figure, Ink on Paper. Signed. 53x75cm.See Sold Price
Sold2023Moshe Bernstein (1920-2006) - Violinist, Ink and Watercolor on Paper.Moshe Bernstein (1920-2006) - Violinist, Ink and Watercolor on Paper. Signed. 33x23cm. Moshe Bernstein, Israeli painter, born in Poland, 1920-2006 Moshe Bernstein was born in Bereza, Poland. He graduaSee Sold Price
Sold2022JUDAICA INK PAINTING SKETCH BY MOSHE BERNSTEINMoshe Bernstein, Israeli, Polish,1920 to 2006, Judaica sketch ink painting on paper depicting a boy with a prayer shawl. Signed lower right. Framed. Bernstein Moshe was an Israeli Polish artist, illusSee Sold Price
Sold2022Bernstein, Moshe - Lady in blackBernstein, Moshe (1920-2006) Lady in black Description: Ink on paper, signed on lower right Moshe Bernstein Dimension (PO): 18 1/4" x 13 1/4" Dimension (CM): 46.4 x 33.6 cm Condition repSee Sold Price
Sold2021WILLIAM FETT (AMERICAN, 1918 - 2006)WILLIAM FETT (AMERICAN, 1918 - 2006)Mexico LandscapeWatercolor and tempura on paper, ink signed, notated, and dated '75. Emulsified color landscape in vibrant hues, unframed.About the Artist: ProfessoSee Sold Price
Sold2022JUDAICA INK PAINTING RABBI BY MOSHE BERNSTEINMoshe Bernstein, Israeli, Polish,1920 to 2006, Judaica ink and ink wash painting on paper depicting Rabbi studying a book. Signed lower right. Framed. Bernstein Moshe was an Israeli Polish artist, illSee Sold Price
Sold2016Grete Jalk for Poul Jeppesens PJ 56 lounge chairsGrete Jalk (1920-2006) for Poul Jeppesens Mobelfabrik, PJ 56 lounge chairs, pair, Denmark, c.1956, teak, one with paper label, one with ink stamp, cushions included but not shown, 28.5"w x 32"d x 36.5See Sold Price
Sold2017MOSHE BERNSTEIN Hand Signed Drawing Stetel JudaicaMOSHE BERNSTEIN 1920-2006 (Polish/Israeli) Title: Stetel Technique: Original signed Ink and Pen drawing on paper. size: 33 x 25 cm / 13 x 9.8 in Additional Information: This work is hand signed by theSee Sold Price
Sold2022Elizabeth Murray, This TrainElizabeth Murray This Train 2006ink on paper 11 h × 8.25 w in (28 × 21 cm) Signed and dated to lower right 'E. Murray 2006'. Provenance: The Artist | BettySee Sold Price
Sold2021Barry Ratoff, Drip Drop (1-4)Barry Ratoff Drip Drop (1-4) 2006ink on paper22.5 h × 28.5 w in (57 × 72 cm) Signed, titled, dated and numbered to verso of one work 'Drip Drop 1-4 BR 06 #4'. This unique work is compSee Sold Price
Sold2021Gwendolyn Dufill Meux, Colorado / Canada (1893-1973),Gwendolyn Dufill MeuxColorado / Canada, (1893-1973)Sanctuaries, New Mexicoink on papersigned and titled in pencil, unframed. (tear to edges)8 x 10 3/4 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2018Creason Clayton signed work on paper 'Buckhead Bunch'Creason Clayton (American, 1927-2006), ink on paper titled 'Buckhead Bunch' depicting elongated abstract figures looking sideways, artist signed and dated 'Creason Clayton / 92' at lower right and bliSee Sold Price
Sold2020Attributed Karel Appel, Ink on Paper, CatAttributed to Karel Appel (Dutch, 1921-2006), Ink on Paper, Cat. Signed lower right. Measures 5 x 7 inches within matting.See Sold Price
Sold2017ERNEST GARTHWAITE (AMERICAN 1940 - )"Today's Point Snow", 2006 Ink on paper, signed and date lower right an dedicated on the verso. Dimensions: Framed H12" x W 15", sight H 10.5" x W 13.5" Condition: No issues to note.See Sold Price
Sold2024Juan Soriano - Watercolor on Paper w/ Gallery ProvenanceJUAN SORIANO Watercolor on Paper w/ Gallery Provenance Mi Ventana Al Paraiso, 1968 Label Verso from Fawn Gallery Signed and Dated Top Left Sight - 20" x 16" - Frame - 29" x 24"See Sold Price
Sold2020Manuel Felguerez (Mexico 1928- ) Ink on PaperManuel Felguerez (Mexico 1928- ) Abstract Ink Gouache on Paper. Signed approperately. Measures 9-1/4" H x 12-3/8" W Condition: Good condition, bumps and loss to corners, small tear to one side, edgesSee Sold Price
May 17Heritage Auctions82062: Alexei Nikanorovich Komarov (Russian, 1879-1977)$400
May 23Hannam's Auctioneers LtdLORD KRISHNA AND THE BATHING GOPIS Jaipur School, Rajasthan, North-Western India, ca. 1880 - 1920 OpÂŁ400
5 days LeftSwann Auction GalleriesGWEN FLETCHER (DATES UNKNOWN). GORDON LOWE / SPORTS. Gouache maquette. Circa 1925. 32x22 inches,$900
5 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanJaune Quick-To-See Smith (Confederated Salish/Kootenai, b. 1940) New Prairie Series, 1978$4,000