Sold2022Damien Paul (Haitian/Drouillard, b. 1941) Sculpted Steel Wall Plaque Animals and BirdsDamien Paul (Haitian/Drouillard, b. 1941) Sculpted Steel Wall Plaque Animals and Birds. Signed. size: 24 in roundSee Sold Price
Sold2022Damien Paul (Haitian/Drouillard, b. 1941 Sculpted Steel Wall Plaque Birds, SignedDamien Paul (Haitian/Drouillard, b. 1941 Sculpted Steel Wall Plaque Birds, Signed. size: 22.5 x 17.25See Sold Price
Sold2017Damien Paul (Haitian) Drumming Ceremony, c.1970's,HaitiDamien Paul (Haitian, b.1941) Drumming Ceremony , circa 1970's Oil on masonite, 40" x 30" framed 45 1/4" x 37 1/4" Provenance: Dr. Halvor & Astrid Jaeger Lot Essay: A large scale Damien Paul masterpieSee Sold Price
Sold2021Paul Mogensen (b. 1941) New YorkNO TITLE (alizarian crimson), oil painting on canvas, a signature not found, 36” diameter. Provenance: Janus Gallery, Los Angles. From the Stuart Lampert & Stephen Tomar Collection, Interior DesSee Sold Price
Sold2023Paul Marioni (b. 1941) Studio Art Glass CylinderLarge cylindrical vessel with foamy, violet forms suggestive of a human face, flowing across a translucent, milky ground. Signed to base: "Paul Marioni, 1981, Pilchuck." with copyright. Rough pontil.See Sold Price
Sold2017PAUL RUSSOTTO (B 1941) ABSTRACT O/C TITLED "NO ENTRY",PAUL RUSSOTTO (B 1941) ABSTRACT O/C TITLED "NO ENTRY", SIGNED AND DATED 1982, 2 LABELS ON BACK AS PICTURED. FROM WOODSTOCK, N.Y. COLLECTION, PAINTING MEASURES 44" X 34".See Sold Price
Sold2019Paul Szep (b. 1941, Canada) Vietnam Satire Illustrationink on paper 18 3/4 x 17 3/4 in. (sight), 27 3/4 x 25 3/4 in. (framed). A satire on Vietnam for the Boston Globe.See Sold Price
Sold2020PAUL MARIONI (American, b. 1941)Farmer's Dream glass lightbox sculpture h. 25 w. 26-1/2 d. 4 in. sold with a copy of Glass Art Magazine, 1973 Featured in Glass Art Magazine January - February 1973, pp. 14-15: "This window was more aSee Sold Price
Sold2022PAUL SZEP (Canada, b. 1941), Vietnam War-era political cartoon, Ink and gouache on cardstock, 20" xPAUL SZEPCanada, b. 1941Vietnam War-era political cartoon "Vietnam Program" vs. "Poverty Program". Signed lower right "Szep".Ink and gouache on cardstock, 20" x 15&qSee Sold Price
Sold2016Painting, Paul StaigerPaul Staiger (American, b. 1941), "Coalman," 1965, oil on board, signed and dated lower right, titled and signed verso, board: 24"h x 16"w, overall (with frame): 25"h x 17.25"wSee Sold Price
Sold2019Paul Youngman Grand Canyon of the ColoradoPaul Youngman (American, b. 1941) 'Grand Canyon of the Colorado' Oil on canvas Signed Paul Youngman, lower leftSee Sold Price
Sold2023Paul Russotto - Cezanne's AppleLot 10 Paul Russotto American (b. 1941) Cezanne's Apple (1989) oil on canvas signed verso 68 x 50 inches frame dimensions: 69 7/8 x 51 7/8 x 2 1/2, wood frame Provenance: From the GE Corporate CollectSee Sold Price
Sold2024Two Metal SculpturesIlanit Vigodsky (Israeli, b. 1970)Damian Paul (Haitian/Florida, b. 1941)"From Time to Time", 2020, and "Untitled", two metal sculptures, former painted laser-cut aluminum, signed,See Sold Price
Sold2018Frank Romero (b. 1941) CalifornianSTILL LIFE WITH CAT AND FLOWERS, 2000, oil painting on canvas, signed and dated upper left, 54 x 54â€. From the collection of Paul J. Coady.See Sold Price
Sold2018Ed Gilliam (b. 1941) New Mexico/ CaliforniaUNTITLED, 1988, oil painting on canvas, signed and dated on verso, 44 x 65â€, slat frame. From the collection of Paul J. Coady.See Sold Price
Sold2023The Portfolio to Benefit the Museum of Indian Arts and Culture: John Fincher, Evening Poplars; TomARTIST: John Fincher (b.1941); Tom Palmore (b.1945); Bill Shepherd (b.1943); Paul Pletka (b.1945); James Havard (1937-2020) MEDIUM: Lithographs in Colors (Set of 5 with each signed as 24/65) EDITION:See Sold Price
Sold2019PAUL BEAVER ARNOLD (b. 1918, Ohio) Skyline AbstractSilkscreen on paper, 23 x 14 1/2 in. An authority on Intaglio and Woodcutting, Paul Arnold was an instructor of art at Oberlin College for forty-four years, from 1941 to 1985 and also was Chair of thaSee Sold Price
Sold2019Damien Hirst (British b.1965), 'The Souls I', 2010Damien Hirst (British b.1965), 'The Souls I', 2010, colour foil block print on 300gsm Arches paper, signed and numbered from an edition of 15 in pencil, published by Paul Stolper Gallery; 74 x 54cm inSee Sold Price
2023DAMIEN HIRST - "BLACK UTOPIA" - Signed inkjet, glaze and foilblockDAMIEN HIRST (b 1965)"BLACK UTOPIA"Year: 2012Inkjet, glaze and foilblock on firm wove paper by HahnemühleDimensions: 86.4x71 cmSigned and numbered in pencil XX/55Published by Paul Stolper and OtherSee Sold Price
4 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsPaul B. Pascal (1832 - 1903) Antique Orientalist Arabian Desert Camel Landscape Original Painting$10(1 bid)
4 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsPaul B. Pascal (1832 - 1903) Antique Orientalist Egyptian Sunset Pyramid Landscape Original Painting$10
Oct 05Ripley AuctionsJan Scott Boyer, Indiana (b. 1941), Allism, 1989, outsider art oil on canvas, 34"H x 42"W$100
Oct 05Ripley AuctionsJan Scott Boyer, Indiana (b. 1941), Allismplex No. 6, 1991, outsider art oil on canvas, 32"H x 48"W$100
Oct 05Ripley AuctionsJan Scott Boyer, Indiana (b. 1941), Allism - My New Art Form, 1992, outsider art oil on canvas, 24$100