Sold2018Original 1952 Danny Pierce "Fish in Nets 2" Etching andOriginal 1952 Danny Pierce "Fish in Nets 2" Etching and aquatint. Opening Measurements: 15" x 17"1/2 x Frame Measurements: 22" x 24' .Weight Approx: 6.10 lbs. Danny Pierce, Artist, Dies, Age 93. DannySee Sold Price
Sold2018Engraving by Albert Decaris Image of people fishingman and woman on shore and a man a boat surrounded by lush forest, on lower forefront there are fish in nets and a creel, engraving, sign lower right and numbered 2/150, 25.5 inches tall x 40 inches wSee Sold Price
Sold2022Joseph Wopfner (Austrian, 1843-1927) Men Hauling Fishing NetsJoseph Wopfner (Austrian, 1843-1927) Men Hauling Fishing Nets Oil on board. Signed 'J Wopfner' (lower left). 12 3/4 x 19 in. Munich Art Dealer, 1909. Collection of Edward Bausch, Bausch & Lomb, 1944.See Sold Price
Sold2023Danny Pierce ''Out Cropping'' (Canyon) 2001 OilDanny Pierce (1920-2014 Washington) ''Out Cropping'' (Canyon) 2001 Oil on Canvas 20''x28'' Image. Signed and dated l.l. Gallery framing 27''x35''. Excellent condition.See Sold Price
Sold2019Whistler "Woman w Fishing Nets," Charcoal on PaperWhistler "Woman mending fishing nets," signed and inscribed lower left, charcoal on paper, 19th century. Image: 11" H x 12" W; frame: 18" H x 19" W x 0.625" D.See Sold Price
Sold2022Leonardo Nierman, Fishing Nets, WatercolorProperty from a Savannah, GA Estate Description: Leonardo Nierman (Mexican, b. 1932), Fishing Nets, Watercolor, signed lower right, of abstract composition, with certificate of Authenticity from MSee Sold Price
Sold2021VAN HUYNH Rhythm of Fishing Nets Vietnam 1960sVAN HUYNH. Lifting Nets, c. 1960. 15.6x11.6" gelatin silver print. Printed c. 1960. South East Asian Student Exhibition of Photography stamp in purple ink on print verso; Hong Kong Intl. Salon 1960 stSee Sold Price
Sold2017Danny Pierce (1920-2014 Washington) Yupik Style SealDanny Pierce (1920-2014 Washington) Yupik Style Seal Mask 10''x7''. Carved and painted cedar with applied hair. Unsigned, directly from his estate. Light overall wear.See Sold Price
Sold2024A Group of 7 Fly & Trout Fishing NetsA group of 7 wooden fly and trout fishing nets. Overall very good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2023(4) VINTAGE FRESHWATER FISHING NETSIncluding: 78" Bent Oak by L.R. Beatham of Brewer, Maine; PLUS 90" Bamboo and black spring steel; PLUS 63" Walnut and black spring steel; PLUS 67" Teak and chromed spring steel. All in good condition,See Sold Price
Sold2020Chaim Gross (1904-1991) Provincetown Fishing NetsChaim Gross (1904-1991) Provincetown Fishing Nets, 1979 Lithograph 45/250 Signed lower leftSee Sold Price
Sold2018Danny Pierce (1920-2014 Washington) ''Fading Light''Danny Pierce (1920-2014 Washington) ''Fading Light'' 1963 Color Lithograph 18''x24'' Sight. An early abstraction by Pierce. Pencil signed and numbered 8 of 25 edition lower margin. Gallery framed by ASee Sold Price
Sold2016Danny Pierce (Washington/California, 1920-2014) SignedDanny Pierce (Washington/California, 1920-2014) Signed Etching [Pelicans and Fog]. Image 10 5/8'' x 8 1/8'', sheet size 14'' x 11''. Unframed, loose, good condition with foxing and tape verso top edgeSee Sold Price
Sold2021Koichi Sewai: Fishing NetsArtist: Koichi Sewai (b. 1946) Subject: Fishing nets Publisher: Self, limited edition 2/100 Signature: K. Sewai in pencil Date: c. 1990s Format: dai-ôban, 45.5 x 33.8 cm Condition: Fine impressioSee Sold Price
Sold2024Antonio Coppola, 19th C. Oil Painting on Board Boy Carrying Fishing Nets, SignedAntonio Coppola, 19th C. Oil Painting on Board Boy Carrying Fishing Nets, Signed, Original Frame.size: 10.75 x 8, 17.25 x 14.5 outside frame. ASKart: Antonio Coppola (1850 - c.1902) is known for PaintSee Sold Price
Sold2023Antonio Coppola, 19th C. Oil Painting on Board Boy Carrying Fishing Nets, SignedAntonio Coppola, 19th C. Oil Painting on Board Boy Carrying Fishing Nets, Signed, Original Frame. size: 10.75 x 8, 17.25 x 14.5 outside frame. ASKart: Antonio Coppola (1850 - c.1902) is known for PainSee Sold Price
Sold2021Hand Blown Glass Weights for Japanese Fishing NetsPair of Antique Hand Blown Turquoise Glass Weights for Japanese Fishing Nets. Local pickup only. Dimensions: 14 x 12 x 12See Sold Price
Sold20216 Vintage Trout Fishing Netsone marked Orvis, Battenkill. Four are collapsible.See Sold Price
Sold20217 Fishing Net Glass Balls with Hand Knotted Netslargest ball is 10" in diameter.See Sold Price
Sold20212 Fishing Creels & 2 Wooden Handled Fishing Netsincludes: 2 wicker center hole creelsSee Sold Price
18 hrs LeftEldred'sDANNY (DANIEL P.) PIERCE (Washington/California, 1920-2014), "Fish in Nets 2", 1953., Color etching,$125