Sold2024Native American (8) BooksEight (8) hardcover books of Native Americans include: 1) Crazy Weather by Charles L. McNichols. 1944. 2) Red Man's America by Ruth M. Underhill. 1953. 3) History of the Indians of Connecticut by JohnSee Sold Price
Sold2023RED ROOSTER FRUIT & PRODUCE PORCELAIN SIGN W/ ROOSTER GRAPHIC.SSP. C.1930's Red Rooster Fruit and Produce porcelain sign. CONDITION: Sign has spectacular color and gloss with only minor surface scratching and staining in the field. The sign has two minor chips tSee Sold Price
Sold2016Red Rooster Porcelain Advertising Sign.Single sided. This sign has very strong colors and graphics. The main field is free from damage. There is some scattered oxidation around the bottom edge. This is a great example. (Excellent). 20" DiaSee Sold Price
Sold2023MICHAEL LUCERO (BORN 1953) Red Sea1984glazed ceramic, incised '1984 Michael Lucero NYC' on under...MICHAEL LUCERO (BORN 1953) Red Sea 1984 glazed ceramic, incised '1984 Michael Lucero NYC' on underside height 20 1/8in (51cm); length 27 1/8in (69cm); width 23in (58.5cm) Footnotes: Provenance PropertSee Sold Price
Sold2023RED ROOSTER FRUIT & PRODUCE PORCELAIN SIGN W/ ROOSTER GRAPHIC.SSP. C. 1940's Red Rooster Fruit and Produce porcelain sign. CONDITION: The sign shows minor fade to the gloss. The sign has multiple minor surface scratches and stains to the white lettering, as wellSee Sold Price
Sold2022Xu Beihong (1895-1953), Rooster PaintingXu Beihong (1895-1953), Rooster Painting Width: 83cm.Height: 136cm. E-catalog is free for downloading the via the link: https://issuu.com/aldensauction/docs/aldens-sep-e-catalog For the High-resolutioSee Sold Price
Sold2022Xu Beihong (1895-1953), Rooster PaintingXu Beihong (1895-1953), Rooster Painting Width: 45.5cm.Height: 82cm. E-catalog is free for downloading the via the link: https://issuu.com/aldensauction/docs/aldens-sep-e-catalog For the High-resolutiSee Sold Price
Sold2023Four Windmill WeightsTwo iron rooster windmill weights. One painted white and red. Together with two more weights. Unpainted rooster: H 18-3/8" W 15-1/4" D 7-1/2". White & red rooster: H 18" W 16" D 7-1/2". Smaller RoosteSee Sold Price
Sold2021Warner Bros Looney Tunes Goebel Figurine, LovelornRed rooster with yellow pants and red shirt, running with ball on grass base. With original box. Includes base and certificate. #redrooster Issued: 1999 Dimensions: 7"L x 5"H Manufacturer: Warner BrosSee Sold Price
Sold2020Edwin Meaders Red Clay RoosterEdwin Meaders (b. 1921 - d. 2015) Son of Cheever and Arie Meaders, brother to Lanier, John, Reggie Meaders. A rare red clay rooster by Edwin "Nub" Meaders standing 16" tall. A fantastic piece of folkSee Sold Price
Sold2021Edwin Meaders RED CLAY Roosterimportant and rare RED CLAY Edwin "Nub" Meaders Rooster. Deep cobalt blue almost black with dark blue runs at bottom. Height 16"See Sold Price
Sold2024Edwin Meaders Rooster Red ClayRARE red clay rooster by Edwin Nub Meaders. Excellent condition 15"See Sold Price
Sold2023Signed by Arthur C. Clarke, First EditionHeading: Author: Clarke, Arthur C. Title: Childhood's End Place Published: New York Publisher:Ballantine Books Date Published: [1953] Description: Red cloth lettered in blaSee Sold Price
Sold2017Milton Avery (1885-1965)Rooster, 1953, Woodcut, Edition of 100, 9 5/8" x 7 1/4", Signed Lower Right, Unframed. Catalog raisonee: Lunn #50. Published by Collectors of American Art.See Sold Price
Sold2018Chelsea Porcelain Partridge Tureen Together with PairChelsea Porcelain Partridge Tureen Together with Pair of Chinese Export Blanc de Chine Roosters Red anchor marks on cover and base of tureen. Tureen circa 1755, {Tureen height 3 1/2 inches, length 5 1See Sold Price
Sold2021Fulvio Bianconi, Rooster 'Gallo', 1953Fulvio Bianconi, Rooster 'Gallo', 1953, Model no. 2760. H. 19 cm. Execution: Venini & C., 2000s. White glass masses (lattimo) with colored ribbons, comb, beak, claws and feathers in various colorsSee Sold Price
Sold2019Red and White Rooster Windmill Weight 22"H, 18" xRed and White Rooster Windmill Weight 22"H, 18" x 8"See Sold Price
Sold2017Large HEREND Rust Red Fishnet Porcelain RoosterCrafted of fine quality Hungarian porcelain. Large rooster design hand painted in rust red fishnet pattern with turquoise, blue, and pink decoration with gold highlights. Model number 5030. Signed witSee Sold Price
Sold2023Picasso 1953 Madoura Charger Mains au PoissonPicasso, Pablo (Spanish, 1881-1973), Mains au poisson (Hands with Fish), 1953 (AR #215), red earthenware round dish painted in colors, engraved and partially glazed, 13 inches diameter, Stamped on undSee Sold Price
Sold2019Ten R. Lalique William Cocktail GlassesA set of ten R. Lalique William cocktail glasses with red patina and rooster form. Signed on base. 5-3/4 in tall. Provenance: C. Thomas and Alexandra Fuller Estate Collection of Willow Brook Farms, CaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Crazy quiltCrazy quilt with Red Sawtooth border, having applique and embroidery. Signed ''M.E.G.'' 76''h, 74''w. Provenance: Estate of Laura Fisher, New York, NY.See Sold Price
Sold2022Daniel Sprick, Peeled Orange and Red Cloth, 2000Daniel Sprick(b. 1953)Peeled Orange and Red Cloth, 2000oil on panelsigned and dated lower center: 00 Daniel Sprick30 x 36 in. (76.20 x 91.44 cm.), frame: 39 1/4 x 45 1/4 x 2 in. (99.70 x 114.94 x 5.08See Sold Price
Sold2017FRANKLIN BROOKE VOSS ROOSTER OIL ON CANVASFranklin Brooke Voss ( American 1880-1953) Oil on Canvas - Rooster. Unusual for Voss who specialized in Champion Horses. Undoubtedly someone's champion. Signed by the artist lower right and dated 1931See Sold Price
2 days LeftJasper52ANTIQUE COAL SAD IRON W ROOSTER LATCH & RED WOODEN HANDLE CHARCOAL IRON W TRIVET$50