Sold2023Builders half-hull bark model, mounted and dated 1860. Reverse with ink inscription of ship's name,Builders half-hull bark model, mounted and dated 1860. Reverse with ink inscription of ship's name, makers name, date and other writing. Overall size 15 x 64See Sold Price
Sold2016J.C. Breckinridge & J. Lane Two 1860 CampaignComprises: 1.) 1" diameter gilt stamped brass frame (with ridged edge) containing back-to-back portraits. Each side of frame stamped with candidate's name correponding to portrait and dated "1860." FrSee Sold Price
Sold2024Eastern European humpback steamer trunk.An Eastern European painted humpback steamer trunk. Named "H.A. Instenes" and dated 1860. Destination Blair, Trempealeau county Wisconsin marked on side. Includes key. 20 1/2" x 39 1/4" x 20".The PeteSee Sold Price
Sold2016S.A. Douglas & H.V. Johnson 1860 Campaign Portrait1" diameter gilt stamped brass frame back-to-back ferrotypes. Each side of frame stamped with the name candidate corresponding to their portrait and dated "1860." Frame holed at top for suspension.See Sold Price
Sold2017Large quiltLarge applique signed quilt with names Wood, Duffield, Craven, and others, dated 1860. 100" x 100".See Sold Price
Sold2024Super RARE American Native Comanche Indian Police Captain Arko's Personal Items.Comanche Indian Police Captain Arko's Possessions Contained In A Leather Trunk With His Name And Indian Police Stamped On Silver Plates. Contained Inside Is An 1860 Colt Army With An ID'd Silver StarSee Sold Price
Sold2018Painting, French and Italian Battle Scene, 1860Italian School (19th century), French and Italian Battle Scene, 1860, oil on canvas, signed 'Leopoldo (last name illegible)', dated and inscribed (in Italian) verso, canvas (unframed): 23"h x 35.25"wSee Sold Price
Sold2017Wladyskaw Wankie. Polish Oil. Girl at SeasideWladyskaw Wankie (1860-1925) Polish painting.Signed with full name lower left and dated 1921. . Oil on canvas. Girl at the seaside with basket. Cnavas is in as found condition. Flaking about the outsiSee Sold Price
Sold2024Primitive Antique Dome Top Wooden TrunkPrimitive Dome Top Wooden Trunk. Wooden storage box with lots of character, having remnants of newspaper lining inside (dated 1892) and name and Farmville VA address written in ink on the underside. HSee Sold Price
Sold2024John Quincy Adams Ward (American, 1830-1910) Indian Hunter, Signed and dated 1860 on base and castJohn Quincy Adams Ward (American, 1830-1910) Indian Hunter, Signed and dated 1860 on base and cast by the Henry Bonnard Bronze Co. New York 1894, patinated bronze sculpture, with the 1928 Amsterdam SuSee Sold Price
Sold2017A GOOD EDO PERIOD JAPANESE SCROLL DATED 1860A clothed monkey with spectacles, date 1860 (安政七年/庚申), unidentified Japanese, signed with the honorific title hōgen 法眼, or the dharma eye,See Sold Price
Sold2017Charles Baker. "Indian Pass-Adirondacks, NY," oil(American, 1844-1906). Oil on canvas, signed, titled, and dated 1860 on verso, 12 1/2 x 19 3/4 in., framedSee Sold Price
Sold2016Henry Bacon (1839-1912) oil on board painting of aHenry Bacon (1839-1912) oil on board painting of a drummer boy in Civil War uniform with an encampment in the background, signed lower left and dated 1860, signed on reverse, in gold leaf frame with sSee Sold Price
Sold2017Henry Barraud (1811-1874) British. 'Equine Companions',Henry Barraud (1811-1874) British. 'Equine Companions', in a River Landscape, Oil on Canvas, Signed and Dated 1860, 28" x 36".See Sold Price
Sold2024HENRY VAN INGEN (Dutch-American, 1883-1898)Hay Harvest Mixed media on paper h. 15-1/2 w. 23-1/4 in. (sight) Depicting a pasture scene of farmers harvesting hay and two cows, dated 1860 with artist's signature at bottom right, framed overall: 1See Sold Price
Sold2015Charles Desire HUE (c.1830-1899)UNTITLED: Lady at her toilet, oil painting on mahogany panel, signed and dated 1860 lower right. Panel size: 14 1/4" x 19 1/4" / 36.2cm x 49cm. Framed:18" x 14" / 45.7cm x 35.6cm.Frederick W. Thom labSee Sold Price
Sold2020Xanthus Russell Smith (1839-1929), Two works: JonathanXanthus Russell Smith (1839-1929) Two works: Jonathan Tyson's Place, dated, "1865", and Landscape with Field and Houses, dated, "1860" The first work inscribed, signed, and dated verso, "The originalSee Sold Price
Sold2020Signed George Inness Oil Painting, 1860George Inness, river landscape, oil on canvas, bearing signature lower left, dated 1860, 16" x 20", framed 20" x 24". Provenance: North Reading, Massachusetts estate.See Sold Price
Sold2015Spanish School. 19th C. Portrait of a Girl. Oil onCanvas Laid on Board. Inscribed and dated 1860 lower left. From an East 10th St, NYC estate. Dimensions: 24" high x 20" wide. Condition: Laid on board. Losses lower left, craquelure, areas of blisteriSee Sold Price
Sold2024W. Harsewinkel , An Audience with the KingW. HarsewinkelAn Audience with the Kingoil on panelsigned lower right, dated 1860(?)41 x 52in (104 x 132cm)See Sold Price
Sold2021AN AMERICAN ANTIQUE OIL PAINTING OF THE OFFICERA 19th century oil painting on canvas, depicting an American military officer in the uniform. Signed and dated 1860 by the artist, lower left. Framed. Dimensions: Frame size: 25 1/2 x 21 in. Picture sSee Sold Price
Sold2022Antique Scandinavian rosemaled trunk dated 1856 with interior rosemaling & secret drawer 47" x 27" xAntique Scandinavian rosemaled trunk dated 1856 with interior rosemaling & secret drawer 47" x 27" x 28" high (No key)See Sold Price
Sold2022Norwegian Rosemaled Immigrant Trunk dated 1848 & signed. Has fantastic original hand made ironNorwegian Rosemaled Immigrant Trunk dated 1848 & signed. Has fantastic original hand made iron work. Retains original key. W 40" d 21" hgt 19". Good original condition.See Sold Price
Sold2017SCANDINAVIAN PAINTED PINE WEDDING TRUNK DATED 1866HEIGHT 20 1/2 INCHES, WIDTH 39 INCHES, DEPTH 21 INCHES.See Sold Price
5 days LeftEast-Wing Estate Sales & Auction Company19th Century Folk Art Painted Domed Top Desk$100(1 bid)
Oct 12JM Hobby Supply and Railroad Artifact AuctionsDetroit and Milwaukee RY Instructions For Free Passes-1858$10(1 bid)
Oct 04South Florida Auction & Estate Sale Services IncDated Black Americana Runaway Slave Reward Poster$35(2 bids)
275 Lots AwayJ Solomon & Mackintosh Auction ArtsMonumental Antique French? Impressionist 19th century painting$3,500(1 bid)
4 days LeftSTAIRRoyal Worcester Porcelain Three-Part Flask Vase and an English Gu Form Vase$100(1 bid)
3 days LeftSterling Vault AuctioneersVintage Omega Seamaster 600 Manual Wind with Box and papers£200(1 bid)