Sold2024A DAUM NANCY glass covered open saltA 19th c Daum Nancy floral enamel decorated open salt depicting a scene in grisaille enamel featuring a wolf fighting with a heron over a rabbit. 5" diameter x 2.5" tall. Provenance: Reimer Family ColSee Sold Price
Sold2021DAUM FLORAL CAMEO ART GLASS OPEN SALTDAUM FLORAL CAMEO ART GLASS OPEN SALT, shaded cranberry with polychrome-enamel decoration, oval form, depicting blooming flowers, signed to the underside "DAUM/NANCY/FRANCE" with the cross of LorraineSee Sold Price
Sold2021DAUM FOLIATE CAMEO ART GLASS OPEN SALTDAUM FOLIATE CAMEO ART GLASS OPEN SALT, green shaded to colorless with enameling and gilding, circular form featuring thorn apples, applied silver-plated draped floral rim, signed to the underside "DaSee Sold Price
Sold2022J. P. IMBERTON ENAMEL-DECORATED ART GLASS TABLE ARTICLES, LOT OF EIGHTJ. P. IMBERTON ENAMEL-DECORATED ART GLASS TABLE ARTICLES, LOT OF EIGHT, colorless with polychrome-enamel decoration, comprising two open compotes and six plates, each having matching floral band decorSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pill Box, Solid Blue Art Glass, DecoratedPill Box, Solid Blue Art Glass, Decorated, 1" x 2.25", Enamel Floral Decor, Gold Highlights, Open Bubble In Lid Which Has Not Retained Enamel Decor, Unmarked, Don Henson Estate, Michigan. This auctionSee Sold Price
Sold2022Cameo Glass Blackbird Salt Cellar, Daum NancyMiniature cameo glass open salt cellar (pâte-de-verre) by Daum Nancy, France, c. 1900. Oval vase decorated with etching and enamel painting of trees and blackbirds. Height: 2.8 cm. Signed.See Sold Price
Sold2021Daum Nancy Enameled Parcel-Gilt Cameo Glass VaseEnameled and Parcel-Gilt decorated cameo glass vase, "Iris" by Daum Nancy crafted of fine quality French art glass. Circa 1910. Features an Art Nouveau style floral gold and multicolored enamel silhouSee Sold Price
Sold2023A Small Daum Nancy Cameo Art Glass Vase, France, 1900-1914A Small Daum Nancy Cameo Art Glass Vase, France, 1900-1914 A tubular body decorated with landscape scene in painted enamel and cameo on a powder blue ground. enamel green trees and floral field See Sold Price
Sold2024WAVE CREST NO. 216 FLORAL ENAMEL-DECORATED ART GLASS VASEWAVE CREST NO. 216 FLORAL ENAMEL-DECORATED ART GLASS VASE, opaque white with polychrome-enamel decoration, urn form vase with a wide medial band featuring a shaded maroon ground with floral decorationSee Sold Price
Sold2016Daum Nancy Enamel Decorated Scenic VaseA Daum Nancy enamel decorated art glass vase, reverse taper form, narrow rim, fine cut, enamel decorated autumn lake scene with trees, signed on base Daum Nancy, 6.125 inches highSee Sold Price
Sold2023Daum France Pair Art Glass Crystal Open SaltsPair of hand blown art glass crystal open salts of a bulbous form, signed on side Daum France, with pair of French silver plate salt spoons. 2.75 x 1.75 x 1 inch H.See Sold Price
Sold2023Daum Nancy France Pair Art Glass Open SaltsPair of hand blown art glass crystal open salts, signed on side Daum France. Measuring 2.75 x 2.25 x 1 inch H.See Sold Price
Sold2015Daum Nancy Enamel Decorated VaseDaum Nancy Enamel Decorated Vase. Beautiful art glass vase has a reverse tapered form with narrow rim, finely detailed cut and enamel decorated autumn lake scene with birch trees in the foreground andSee Sold Price
Sold2017DAUM NANCY FRENCH FOLIATE CAMEO ART GLASS OPEN SALTDAUM NANCY FRENCH FOLIATE CAMEO ART GLASS OPEN SALT, green shaded to colorless with enameling and gilding, circular form featuring thorn apples, enameled signature under base. France. Late 19th/earlySee Sold Price
Sold2023DAUM RABBIT AND TURTLE ENAMEL-DECORATED OPALESCENT OPEN SALT / EGG CUPDAUM RABBIT AND TURTLE ENAMEL-DECORATED OPALESCENT OPEN SALT / EGG CUP, fiery opalescent with polychrome-enamel decoration, conical form with two applied handles, one side featuring two blooming floweSee Sold Price
Sold2024ENAMEL ART GLASS VASEATTRIBUTED TO MOSER, ENAMEL DECORATED ART GLASS VASE, FLORAL DECORATION. 5 1/2" HSee Sold Price
Sold2024Condiment SetCondiment Set, 7.25" x 6.5", Rubina Verde Coinspot Art Glass Salt & Pepper Shakers, Enamel Floral Decor, Set On Silverplate Wire Frame, Harold & Joeleen Passow, Iowa.See Sold Price
Sold2022J. P. IMBERTON ENAMEL-DECORATED ART GLASS DRINKING ARTICLES, LOT OF 12J. P. IMBERTON ENAMEL-DECORATED ART GLASS DRINKING ARTICLES, LOT OF 12, colorless with polychrome-enamel decoration, comprising six wines and six cordials, each having matching floral band decorationSee Sold Price
Sold2018MOSER HIGH-RELIEF ENAMEL-DECORATED ART GLASS PAIR OFMOSER HIGH-RELIEF ENAMEL-DECORATED ART GLASS PAIR OF PILLOW VASES, colorless, each bulged form with Panel-Optic interior with applied decoration to the rim and base, each with catfish and floral decorSee Sold Price
Sold2022J. P. IMBERTON ENAMEL-DECORATED ART GLASS CHAMPAGNES, LOT OF SIXJ. P. IMBERTON ENAMEL-DECORATED ART GLASS CHAMPAGNES, LOT OF SIX, colorless with polychrome-enamel decoration, each having hemispherical bowls with matching floral band decoration with a lower crown,See Sold Price
Sold2018ENGLISH PULLED AND ENAMEL-DECORATED ART GLASS VASEENGLISH PULLED AND ENAMEL-DECORATED ART GLASS VASE, opal with rose, orange, and yellow decoration, bulbous form with a baluster-form neck, damascene-style decoration, applied camphor handles, floral eSee Sold Price
Sold2023MT. WASHINGTON ENAMEL-DECORATED ART GLASS BISCUIT JARS, LOT OF TWO,MT. WASHINGTON ENAMEL-DECORATED ART GLASS BISCUIT JARS, LOT OF TWO,opaque white with polychrome-enamel decoration,each having a shouldered form with floral decoration and being topped with silver-platSee Sold Price
Sold2023WAVE CREST ENAMEL-DECORATED ART GLASS MATCH HOLDERS, LOT OF TWOWAVE CREST ENAMEL-DECORATED ART GLASS MATCH HOLDERS, LOT OF TWO, opaque white with polychrome-enamel decoration, comprising a barrel-form with floral decoration fitted onto a cast-metal stand, signedSee Sold Price
Sold20175 pcs Victorian Art GlassPair of 7.5" Enamel decorated pitchers with applied handles, a pair of 10.5" floral enamel decorated vases, and a 5.5" enamel decorated vase. Each with white interiors, in the Peach Blow style. All piSee Sold Price
Auctioneum Ltd - Bristol & BathQING REPUBLIC ERA ENAMELLED VASE 晚清民初 制铜胎画&#£36(1 bid)
Oct 13Thriftiques of IowaExquisite antique signed Moser enamel decorated art glass vase with acorns$115(3 bids)
Oct 13Thriftiques of IowaBeautiful antique enamel decorated Moser art glass vase with acorns$12(3 bids)