Sold2020Richard ORLINSKI (Né en 1966) Wild KongRichard ORLINSKI (Né en 1966) Wild Kong Sculpture en pâte de cristal. Signée et porte le cachet Daum ,France .Edition limitée par Daum à 99 exemplaires. Haut. : 52 cm CertificSee Sold Price
Sold2016DAUM France par Hilton Mc Connico Verre en cristal,DAUM France par Hilton Mc Connico Verre en cristal, pied support en pâte de verre mauve H : 32 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2019DAUM Paire de lampes en pâte de verre àDAUM Paire de lampes en pâte de verre à décor de trois têtes de cheval. Signées sur la base. Haut. : 22 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2019Cesar Baldaccini Pate-de-Cristal Argos DecanterCesar Baldaccini (1921-1998) for Daum (French (Nancy), founded 1878), circa 1970. A multi-faceted and chiseled Pate-de-Cristal glass "Blue Argos' decanter. Signed "Daum France" near base. Initialed "CSee Sold Price
Sold2021Crystal Daum NancyDaum Nancy glass centrepiece in brown and orange tones decorated with gold leaf. Wavy edge. 10.5 x 21 cm. Signed "Daum Nancy France" on the base. Centro de mesa en cristal Daum Nancy en tonos marrSee Sold Price
Sold2017Jean MARAIS (1913-1998) pour DAUM Exceptionnel serviceJean MARAIS (1913-1998) pour DAUM Exceptionnel service de table modèle « Les Cerfs » en pâte de verre et cristal comprenant 50 pièces : 12 verres à eau, 12 verres à vin blanc, 12 verres à vinSee Sold Price
Sold2024Daum Pate de Verre Crystal Floral VaseDaum French crystal vase, with applied pate de verre flower. Paper Cristal Daum label below the rim and signed Daum France along the base. 8 3/4"H. Scratches to the underside.See Sold Price
Sold2017DAUM France Grenouille en pâte de verre bleu vert auxDAUM France Grenouille en pâte de verre bleu vert aux yeux dorés Signé dessous 6 x 9 x 7 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2018Cognac A. Hardy Perfection Série Terre - 1 bouteilleCognac A. Hardy Perfection Série Terre Décanteur en Cristal de Daum Signé et numéroté sur la bouteille: Cognac A. Hardy Perfection Daum France 222/450 1 bouteille de 750ml DanSee Sold Price
Sold2022LALIQUE - FranceDescription Français: LALIQUE - Paire de grands vases en cristal noir, modèle Bacchantes. Signature gravée sur le pourtour "Lalique France", numérotées 792 et 852/999. HauteurSee Sold Price
Sold2016CÉSAR (1921-1998) pour DAUM Vase de forme géométriqueCÉSAR (1921-1998) pour DAUM Vase de forme géométrique en cristal moulé teinté violet. Signé « Daum France ». H : 21,5 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022DAUM France : Vase en cristal marbré bleu-vert travaillé à l'acide, à décor de pastillesDAUM France : Vase en cristal marbré bleu-vert travaillé à l'acide, à décor de pastilles géométriques. Signé.Haut.: 19 cm. Important fêle.See Sold Price
Sold2020DAUM FRANCE PATE DE VERRE HORSE H 6" L 12"DAUM FRANCE PATE DE VERRE HORSE H 6" L 12" Green and amber. Signed.See Sold Price
Sold2018Daum France Pate De Verre limited edition GuepardDaum France Pate De Verre limited edition Guepard sculpture, depicting a seated cheetah in amber glass, numbered 20 of an edition of 1000, signed and numbered on left leg, with original box and certifSee Sold Price
Sold2023DAUM FRANCE PATE DE VERRE JONQUILLE DAFFODIL VASESigned Daum France. Measures 7.5 inches tall. In good condition.with original box. Estimate $2.500-3.000See Sold Price
Sold2020Vase Signed Daum France Pate De VerreVase Signed Daum France Pate De Verre, 7" x 5.5", Grand Roses Design, Beautiful Lavender, Pink and Green Tones, Private Collection, KSSee Sold Price
Sold2024Rare DAUM France Pate De Verre Amber Crystal BENGAL TIGERConsignor States Original Retail was $4500 - This is an Awesome DAUM France Pate De Verre Amber Crystal BENGAL TIGER Sculpture. It is in Mint Condition with its Original Box and has never been on dispSee Sold Price
Sold2021Daum France pate de verre Orchid vaseDaum France pate de verre Orchid vase, executed in pink to light blue, with etched signature on base, 12"hSee Sold Price
Sold2018Daum France Pate De Verre Jument Au Repos figuralDaum France Pate De Verre Jument Au Repos figural sculpture of a horse, executed in green to amber, depicted in a recumbent pose, with original fitted box, 5.5"h; Provenance: Property from a prominentSee Sold Price
Sold2018Daum France Pate De Verre limited edition CupidonDaum France Pate De Verre limited edition Cupidon sculpture, numbered 2 of the edition of 375, with original box, brass plaque, and certificate, 13.5"h x 8"w; Provenance:Â Property from a prominentSee Sold Price
Sold2019Daum France Pate De Verre Sculpture Jason of ArgonautsDaum France Pate De Verre art glass sculpture by Patrick Bintz- Jason of Argonauts, Limited Edition of 150. The sculpture depicts The Ancient Greek Mythology leader riding a horse through waves. BeautSee Sold Price
Sold2020Daum France Pate de Verre Fish VaseDaum France pate de verre vase, etched on base. Purple to burnt Sienna vase with 2 fish forming handles and foot of the vase, comes in original box. Measures 9.5"H x 11.5"W. Condition report: good oveSee Sold Price
Sold2023DAUM FRANCE PATE DE VERRE SEATED CAT FIGUREDaum France seated cat figure, 'Chat Assi,' executed in pale lilac shading to pale blue and clear pate de verre, with a mostly matte polished finish, marked 'Daum France 76,' at the bottom back. ProveSee Sold Price
Sold2024Daum France "Venus de Milo" Pate De Vere Art Glass Sculpture by Oliver BriceDaum France "Venus de Milo" Pate De Vere Crystal Art Glass Sculpture by Oliver Brice, circa 1970 . Multi-colored brown pate de verre with a black lucite base. Signed "Daum" to one part of the base andSee Sold Price
BonhamsPaire de grands candélabres néogothiques en métal et bronze. France, 2eme moiti&#...€1,000
14 hrs LeftLuther AuctionsDaum France Pate De Verre art glass sculpture by N. Scialom - Femme Nue, Limited Edition - 31/150 -$400
Jun 13DuMouchellesDaum (French) Pate De Verre Art Glass Coupe Bowl, Pear And Leaf Motif, H 5.5" Dia. 9"$150
Jul 14Taylor & HarrisDaum France Pate de Verre Art Glass Sculpture Reflet Orange by Vial Ltd Ed/388$1,200
7 days LeftTaylor & HarrisDaum Pâte de Verre Sculpture Paradis Adam & Eve Toulhoat Limited Edition/150$500
Jun 07Five Star AuctionsA French DAUM Pate De Verre Frosted & Clear Art Glass Crystal Cockatoo Bird Figurine$500
Jun 06Austin Auction Gallery(3) PATE DE VERRE INCL. DAUM KITTENS, ANNA BOOTHE BIRD & ABBOTT/ LEVA BOWL$90(2 bids)
7 days LeftTaylor & HarrisDaum Pate de Verre Art Glass Sculpture La Persane by MP Deville Chabrolle Ltd Ed$1,500
BonhamsPaire de fauteuils en bois relaqué blanc et or. France, époque Napoléon III€200