Sold2023BOL EN VERRE CHINOIS AVEC MARQUE QIANLONG / CHINESE GLASS BOWL WITH QIANLONG MARK Description française: CHINE Petite coupe en verre de Pékin jaune, à décor de papillons parmi des fleurs. Marque apocryphe Qianlong sur la base. Dimensions : 2.5 x 4.25 x 4.25" EngSee Sold Price
Sold2022LOUIS MAJORELLELouis MAJORELLE (1859-1926) et DAUM - Nancy - FranceCoupe en verre marmoreen orange a decor d'inclusions de paillions dores, ceint d'une monture en fer battuDouble marques au reversH. : 10 cmDiam. : 1See Sold Price
Sold2021DAUM NANCY Petit vase fuselé en verre marmoréDAUM NANCYPetit vase fuselé en verre marmoréen blanc et bleu, décor gravé à l'acide et émaillé polychrome de violettes. Signature gravée à l'acide et éSee Sold Price
Sold2018DAUM Nancy, France Pied de lampe en verre multicouche àDAUM Nancy, France Pied de lampe en verre multicouche à décor d'arbre sur fond vert Monogrammé à la base H : 19,5 cm (sans la douille)See Sold Price
Sold2021DAUM, NancyPichet Daum Nancy en appliqués et pâte de verre dessinant branchages et fleurs violettes. Signature Daum Nancy XIX Provenance: Collection de Mme S., Outremont H: 23cm - 9'' English DescriptiSee Sold Price
Sold2021DAUM Nancy France (1930) Vase sur talon en verreDAUM Nancy France (1930) Vase sur talon en verre violine gravé de motifs géométriques givrés. Signé à la pointe « Daum Nancy France ». Hauteur 21,5 cm, DiamSee Sold Price
Sold2018DAUM Ensemble de 12 petites coupelles en pate de verreDAUM Ensemble de 12 petites coupelles en pate de verre verte en forme de fleur D : 6 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2023DAUM NancyVEILLEUSE à décor d'un paysage lacustre au crépuscule Verre multicouche dégagé à l'acide et brun sur fond orange Signature en camée H. 7,5 cm On y joint une base en verre rapport�See Sold Price
Sold2021GEORGES JOUVE (1910-1964) Coupe circulaire en faïGEORGES JOUVE (1910-1964) Coupe circulaire en faïence sur talon à décor japonisant, émaux ambrés rouge coquelicot et rouge terracotta, rehauts noirs, fond ivoire. Signature inSee Sold Price
Sold2022GEORGES JOUVE (1910-1964)GEORGES JOUVE (1910-1964) Coupe circulaire creuse en faïence sur talon, décor géométrique abstrait polychrome sur fond blanc, extérieur noir métallisé. Signature incisée « JSee Sold Price
Sold2023Daum Nancy scenic cameo vaseDaum Nancy footed coupe in mottled blue glass decorated with a summer lake scene of tall trees and a distant purple shoreline, signed Daum Nancy, 4 1/4" ht. CONDITION: good with no defects foundSee Sold Price
Sold2021DAUM NANCY PATE DE VERRE VASEMeasures 7.75 inches tall. Signed Daum France. In good condition. Estimate $2.000-2.500See Sold Price
Sold2023DAUM NANCY PATE DE VERRE VASEMeasures 7 inches tall. In original box .Estimate $2.500-3.000See Sold Price
Sold2022DAUM NANCY PATE DE VERRE VASESigned Daum France. Measures 7 inches tall. In original box , like new. Estimate $2.500-3.000See Sold Price
Sold2022Large Daum Nancy Pate De Verre Dragon & Bowl Center PieceLarge Daum Nancy Pate De Verre Dragon and Bowl Center Piece. Signed. Base consists of two intertwined dragons in hues of lavender and amber. Daume Pate de Verre Ice Blue Bowl rests inside dragon base.See Sold Price
Sold2020Daum Nancy Pate De Verre Panther SculptureDaum Nancy Pate De Verre Panther Sculpture. Measures 5 1/2 inches high x 3 1/2 inches deep x 17 inches wide. large. heavy.See Sold Price
Sold2022DAUM NANCY PATE DE VERRE CANDLE PRICKETDaum pate-de-verre candle pricket , having a stylized foliate decorated standard, the base accented with a snail, underside with signature, 8.5"h. Good condition. Estimate $1.000-1.200See Sold Price
Sold2019DAUM NANCY: Pate de Verre ScupturePate de verre statuette of a religious or royal figure in robes with headdress. Etched "Daum Nancy" on bottom. [Statue: 9 x 4 x 3 1/4 inches; Base: 1/2 x 3 1/4 x 4 1/2 inches]. In good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2020Daum Nancy Pate De Verre Ewer VaseFrench Nancy Daum Glass Pate-de-Verre Design / Ewer Jug Mythological / Blue. Measures 12 inches high x 8 inches wide x 4 inches deep.See Sold Price
Sold2018Pair of Daum, Nancy, pate de verre foo lionsPair of Daum, Nancy, pate de verre figural sculptures of foo lions, each executed in amber, one depicted with a paw on a sphere, the other with a cub, and signed on underside, retains original box, 4"See Sold Price
Sold2020Daum Nancy "Pate De Verre" DragonDaum Nancy "Pate De Verre" Dragon. Measures 7 1/2 inches high x 8 inches wide. Brass Inserts.See Sold Price
Sold2022Antique French Daum Nancy Pate de Verre Art Glass Vase, 20thCAn antique French vase by Daum Nancy offers Pate de Verre in high relief floral form, signed as photographed, 20th century.Measures- 7''H x 5''W x 5''D. *** OPTIONAL SHIPPING & DELIVERY - While onsiteSee Sold Price
Sold2023PATE DE VERRE NANCY DAUM STYLE XL SUNFLOWER BLUE VASEPATE DE VERRE NANCY DAUM STYLE XL SUNFLOWER BLUE VASESee Sold Price
Sold2023A Daum Nancy pâte de verre cameo glass vase, the square-section cased glass body in mottledA Daum Nancy pâte de verre cameo glass vase, the square-section cased glass body in mottled shades of yellow and brown, overlaid and acid-etched in shallow relief with fruiting grape vines, cameoSee Sold Price
5 days LeftLouiza Auktion & AssociatesDAUM – FRANCE Bacchus, vase soliflore améthyste en pâte de verre Daum.€440
Oct 13Thriftiques of IowaRare antique Daum Nancy lamp. Cameo egg shaped lamp with metal bird hatching out of shade$150(7 bids)
Oct 13Thriftiques of IowaMagnificent large antique signed Daum Nancy winter scene cameo art glass vase$925(7 bids)
5 days LeftFontaine's Auction GalleryDaum, Nancy, Cameo Glass Seascape Table Lamp with Sailing Ships$2,200
6 days LeftHammersite A Rare Daum Nancy Acid Etched Glass and Brass Fittings Vase, France, Early 20th Century$1,000
Featured5 days LeftLegacy Auctions & Estate Sales13" Daum Nancy French Cameo Glass Forest Vase$10(1 bid)