Sold2024**Original 1960 Vintage Poster LOS ANGELES FLY TWA JETS Airline Travel Tourism****Original 1960 Vintage Poster LOS ANGELES FLY TWA JETS Airline Travel Tourism**. Original vintage "LOS ANGELES - FLY TWA JETS" airline travel poster, plate signed by its artist, DAVID KLEIN, and prinSee Sold Price
Sold2019Klein, David (1918-2005). Los Angeles. Fly TWA Jets.Klein, David (1918-2005). Los Angeles. Fly TWA Jets. U.S.A., ca 1960s. Vibrant travel poster shows a blazing sun over a mission belfry, backed by palm trees. 39 ¾ x 25 ¼”. Wear to corners; expertlSee Sold Price
Sold2021Fly TWA Los Angeles Travel PosterA vintage TWA Los Angeles advertising poster by David Klein (1918-2005), depicting twinkling stars above the Hollywood Bowl. Approx. 40in x 25in.See Sold Price
Sold2016David Klein, France Paris - Fly TWA Jets, Travel PosterArtist: David Klein, American (1918 - ) Title: France Paris - Fly TWA Jets Year: circa 1970 Medium: Travel Poster Size: 40 x 25 in. (101.6 x 63.5 cm)See Sold Price
Sold2022ORIGINAL TWA TRAVEL POSTERDAVID KLEIN, LITHO IN USA. FLY TWA JETS LONDON TRAVEL POSTER. CREASES AND PIN HOLES TO CORNERS. 40" H x 25" WSee Sold Price
Sold2022ORIGINAL TWA TRAVEL POSTERDAVID KLEIN LITHO IN USA 1063. FLY TWA JETS ROME TRAVEL POSTER. CREASES AND PIN HOLES TO CORNERS. 40" H x 25" W.See Sold Price
Sold2022ORIGINAL TWA TRAVEL POSTERDAVID KLEIN, PRINTED IN USA 4-1084. FLY TWA JETS GREECE TRAVEL POSTER. TEAR TO TOP CENTER AND BOTTOM. , EDGE WEAR, CREASES AND PIN HOLES TO CORNERS. 40" H x 25" WSee Sold Price
Sold2019Klein, David (1918-2005). Washington. Fly TWA Jets.Klein, David (1918-2005). Washington. Fly TWA Jets. Circa 1960s. Travel poster bears a central image of the Capitol dome with fireworks in the shape of a bald eagle above it. 39 ¾ x 25 ¼”. ExpertlSee Sold Price
Sold2020David Klein Washington TWA Lithograph PosterDavid Klein "Washington Fly TWA Jets," mid-century modern color lithograph vintage travel poster, linen-backed, inscribed: "#1068 Litho in U.S.A." signed in image. Image: 39.5" H x 25.25" W; sheet: 43See Sold Price
Sold2022KLEIN, David (1918-2005). Switzerland / Fly TWA Jets. 1960s...KLEIN, David (1918-2005). Switzerland / Fly TWA Jets. 1960s. Colorful travel poster with stylized depictions of various Swiss landmarks and cultural icons. 40 x 25”. Unbacked. A-/B+See Sold Price
Sold2020Paris. Fly TWA Jets.Klein, David (American, 1918–2005). Paris. Fly TWA Jets. 1962. Iconic travel poster bears a central image of the Eiffel Tower surrounded by fireworks and a silhouette of a TWA jet; corner imprinSee Sold Price
Sold2024David Klein Disneyland "FLY TWA, LOS ANGELES, 1950's" Poster (After)Disneyland TWA (Trans World Airlines) was a partnership between Disneyland and TWA that existed from 1955 to 1962. Here are some key points about Disneyland TWA:1. Flight to the Moon: One of the mainSee Sold Price
Sold2023David Klein Disneyland "FLY TWA, LOS ANGELES, 1950's" Poster (After)Disneyland TWA (Trans World Airlines) was a partnership between Disneyland and TWA that existed from 1955 to 1962. Here are some key points about Disneyland TWA:1. Flight to the Moon: One of the mainSee Sold Price
2023David Klein Disneyland "FLY TWA, LOS ANGELES, 1950's" Poster (After)Disneyland TWA (Trans World Airlines) was a partnership between Disneyland and TWA that existed from 1955 to 1962. Here are some key points about Disneyland TWA:1. Flight to the Moon: One of the mainSee Sold Price
Sold2023Vintage TWA India David Klein Travel Poster 40x25Original vintage Fly TWA Jets Airline India travel poster featuring artwork by David Klein. Poster appears to be in overall good original condition with some expected discoloration, edge wear, some miSee Sold Price
Sold2023Vintage TWA London David Klein Travel Poster 40x25Original vintage Fly TWA Jets Airline London travel poster featuring artwork by David Klein. Poster appears to be in overall good original condition with some expected discoloration, edge damage, andSee Sold Price
Sold2023Vintage TWA Israel David Klein Travel Poster 40x25Original vintage Fly TWA Jets Airline Israel travel poster featuring artwork by David Klein. Poster appears to be in overall good original condition with some expected discoloration, edge damage, andSee Sold Price
Sold2023Vintage TWA Germany David Klein Poster 40x25Original vintage Fly TWA Jets Airline Germany travel poster featuring artwork by David Klein. Poster appears to be in overall fair original condition with some expected discoloration, edge damage, andSee Sold Price
Sold2023Vintage TWA Airline London David Klein PosterOriginal vintage Fly TWA Jets Airline London travel poster featuring artwork by David Klein. Poster appears to be in overall good original condition with some expected discoloration, edge wear, lightSee Sold Price
Sold2024Original Travel Poster TWA Airlines Disneyland Los Angeles Moonliner David KleinCondition: Used: An item that has been used previously. See the seller’s listing for full details and description of any imperfections. ,Artist: David Klein,Type: Poster,Year of Production: 1955,TheSee Sold Price
Sold2024PARIS - FLY TWA JETS- Orig. 1968 DAVID KLEIN Travel Poster LINEN LINED -RARECondition: Used,Type: Poster,Modified Item: Yes,Modification Description: Archivally Linen linedSee Sold Price
Sold2023Vintage TWA San Francisco David Klein Poster 40x25Original vintage hard to find and highly sought after Fly TWA Jets Airline San Francisco travel poster featuring artwork by David Klein. Poster appears to be in overall good original condition with soSee Sold Price
Sold2022ORIGINAL TWA TRAVEL POSTERDAVID KLEIN, LITHO IN USA, 1062. FLY TWA JETS "PARIS" POSTER. CREASES AND PIN HOLES IN CORNERS. 40" H x 25" W.See Sold Price
Sold2021Original David Klein Poster Fly TWA - Rome c1955TWA (Trans World Airlines) was formed in 1924 as Transcontinental & Western Air. The airline's first route was New York to Los Angeles, soon followed by multiple National routes. The airline expandedSee Sold Price
Oct 22The Ross Art GroupOriginal Vintage Fly TWA Jets India Pink Elephant Poster by David Klein c1960$600
4 days LeftSwann Auction GalleriesDICK NEGUS (1927-2011) & PHILIP SHARLAND (1923-1986) Fly by BOAC / USA. 1954.$1,900
2 days LeftSlate of Los AngelesThe Fly - 1958 Original One Sheet Movie Poster 27x41 Vintage Sci Fi Horror Film$100
2 days LeftSlate of Los AngelesThe Fly - 1986 Original One Sheet Movie Poster 27x41 Vintage Sci Fi Horror Film$24
Oct 22The Ross Art GroupOriginal Vintage TWA Poster New York Washington Across America c1950 Constellation Plane$1,600
2 days LeftSlate of Los AngelesBeyond the Valley of the Dolls - 1970 Original Belgium Movie Poster 21x14 Vintage Russ Meyer Film$24
2 days LeftSlate of Los AngelesA Star is Born - 1937 Original One Sheet Movie Poster 27x41 Vintage 1945 Rerelease Film$200
2 days LeftSlate of Los AngelesBarbarella - 1968 Original One Sheet Movie Poster 27x41 Vintage Jane Fonda Film$200
Oct 22Slate of Los AngelesCry Baby (1990) Original One Sheet Movie Poster - Johnny Depp John Waters$10
2 days LeftSlate of Los AngelesThe People Next Door - 1970 Original One Sheet Movie Poster 27x41 Vintage Film$14
2 days LeftSlate of Los AngelesThe Elephant Man - 1980 Original One Sheet Movie Poster 27x41 Vintage David Lynch Film$50