Sold2016DAVID PARK: "MAN AND WOMAN RECLINING"oil on Masonite titled on labels verso Provenance: The Louis & Annette Kaufman Trust Staempfli Gallery Inc. New York City [inv. no. C-1238] Maxwell Galleries, San Francisco [inv. no. C-5820] ExhibitedSee Sold Price
Sold2023David Saintus Oil on CanvasHaitian artist signed David Saintus. Men and women working in the fields. 25 x 17 inches framed. Property from the estate of Dr. Nafis Sadik, no reserve.See Sold Price
Sold2021Rufino Tamayo woodcut, Man & Woman, c1925Rufino Tamayo woodcut, Man & Woman, c1925 Woodcut: 10" x 10" Mat: 14.25" x 19" Signed by the artist in pencil in lower right Provenance: This work came out of storage unit in Ossining NY, that belongeSee Sold Price
Sold2022KPM Berlin kneeling woman and man figurines, signed AmbergKPM Berlin kneeling woman and man figurines, signed Adolph AmbergMan: 9.5"HWoman: 8.5" Adolph Amberg (Born July 31 1874 in Hanau and died July 7 1913 in Berlin) was a German sculptor, designer, and moSee Sold Price
Sold2021Two framed miniature portraits, man & womanTwo framed miniature portraits, man & woman Portraits: 2.5" x 3.25" Frames: 4.75" x 5.75"See Sold Price
Sold2021Painting of man & woman, possibly Spanish, c1910Painting of man & woman, possibly Spanish, c1880.This painting was relined about 70 years ago, and there are losses to the original painting. It is also separating from the relined canvas in places. PSee Sold Price
Sold2019After: David Davidovich Burliuk (1882-1967)After: David Davidovich Burliuk Russian/American (1882-1967) Oil on canvas "Woman Chasing Man". Signed lower right. Old label verso. Measures 8" x 12-1/2", frame measures 14" x 18-1/2". Condition: GooSee Sold Price
Sold2022Large Group Of Fashion WatchesConsisting Of 22 Women's And Men's Wrist Watches And 1 Men's Pocket Watch. Including Bob Mackie, Swiss Army, Elegance, David Jordan, Skagen, Paul Jardin, Boss Orange, Elic, Perini, Wenda, Eagle OpticaSee Sold Price
SoldCarl Benton Compton (Am. 1905-1981), Man and Woman with Tiger and Snake, gouache on paperMan and Woman with Tiger and Snake, gouache on paper, 15 x 19 1/2, signed lower right: CB Compton 2/23/43See Sold Price
Sold2020Painting titled Man and Woman by Anatoly KrynskyPainting titled Man and Woman by Anatoly Krynsky, 39.5" x 31.5" in frame, 36" x 27.5" without frameSee Sold Price
Sold2020Figural man and woman, c.1880, ceramicFigural man and woman, c.1880, ceramic, 13" high.---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------From the Estate of Lloyd Williams, NYC.(MoscowSee Sold Price
Sold2023DAVID BURLIUK, OIL ON BOARD (1882-1967)MERCHANT DRINKING TEA - RUSSIAN INTERIOR SCENE WITH MAN AND WOMAN, VIBRANT COLORS WITH EXCELLENT DETAILS - SIGNED LOWER LEFT, FRAMED 8" X 10" - #291 PROVENANCE: FROM THE STERLING STRAUSER ESTATE AND PSee Sold Price
Sold2023Six David Schneuer LithographsDavid Schneuer (Austo-Hungarian/Israel 1905-1987) Six Lithographs depicting men and women in nightclubs, brothels and social scenes, each signed in pencil and numbered 58/250, matted and framed. DimeSee Sold Price
Sold2017Painting, David PostDavid Post (American, 20th century), Untitled (Man and Woman at a Bar), circa 1998, oil on paper, unsigned, image: 23.5"h x 18.5"w; overall (with frame): 32"h x 26.75"wSee Sold Price
Sold2021David Bernett Inuit Carved Marble SoapstoneThis is a vintage Native American Inuit carving made by David Bernett. It is made of gray marble and shows native man and woman on the road. It is signed by the artist on the man leg. It comes with thSee Sold Price
Sold2017David Chestnut, Four IllustrationsFour illustrations including: 1.) Two of "The Alone Phone." 2.) Figures. 3.) Depicting of a woman with a man with a cigarette. Dimensions: Largest - 11.25" H x 15&qSee Sold Price
Sold2021DAVID YURMAN Summer Essence Cologne100 mL Summer Essence by David Yurman, bottle has contents of cologne, no box. Bottle is approximately 4.75 in tall and 2.5 in wide. Men’s fragrances, women’s fragrances, cologne, perfume, David YSee Sold Price
Sold20202 SOUTH AMERICAN TRIBAL WOOD CARVINGS OF MAN AND WOMAN.Woman carrying child on back and man carrying woven basket. Issued: 20th c. Dimensions: 16"H Provenance: David Farin CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold2018Staffordshire "Bird Catchers" figural group, man andStaffordshire "Bird Catchers" figural group, man and woman sitting on waterfall edge by tree with birds. height 12 inches Provenance: Estate of Peggy & David Rockefeller having stamp/label.See Sold Price
Sold2022(Lot of 3) Continental portrait miniatures(Lot of 3) Continental portrait miniatures, late 18th/19th century, including portrait of woman wearing purple gown signed 'David', overall 5.25"h x 4.25"w; and (2) portraits of man and woman each witSee Sold Price
Sold2017Pair of Hagenauer large brass sculpturesPair of Hagenauer large brass profiles of a man and a woman.Both are marked with the "wHw" mark in a circle and the "Made in Austria"stamp nearby on both pieces..Man is 27"high one a base 18"x 19".WomSee Sold Price
Sold2018David Schneuer, Figures - LithographDavid Schneuer lithograph of a man with three women, signed lower left, framed. [Image: 9 1/2 x 11 1/2 inches; Frame: 20 x 25 inches].See Sold Price
Sold2017Astley D.M. Cooper Painting "Figures In A Storm".Oil on canvas painting by Astley David Middleton Cooper (1856-1924). This painting, set in a period correct oak frame, depicts two men and a woman in a small boat afloat on a stormy sea. It is signedSee Sold Price
Sep 29Robinhood AuctionsMarvel Comics "New Avengers #7" Numbered Limited Edition Giclee on Canvas by David Finch with COA.$160
6 days LeftMynt AuctionsDavid Webb Platinum & 18K Yellow Gold Textured Nugget Style 1.62cts Bracelet$5
19 hrs LeftRobinhood AuctionsMarvel Comics "New Avengers #1" Numbered Limited Edition Giclee on Canvas by David Finch with COA.$180
18 hrs LeftIroquois AuctionsRare 19c Double Brass Student Lamp with Milk Glass Lithophane Shades$275(2 bids)
Oct 01BidhausBVLGARI Bulgari Credit Card Holder Man Case 292037 Grain Calf Leather Green Silver Hardware Business$5
7 days LeftPUBLIC SALELot of 7 Staffordshire Ceramic Lamps and Figurines, Dogs, Horse, Faith, Women$50