Sold2022Alan Worli (20th century)"Aspen Grove," 1996 Screenprint in colors on paper Edition: 25/300 Signed, titled, dated and numbered in pencil lower margin: Alan Worli Sight: 8" H x 12" W "Storm Sisters," 2003 Screenprint inSee Sold Price
Sold2022Gouache Xaviar Barile, UN Sunday Morning, 1958Gouache Xaviar Barile, UN Sunday Morning, 195831.25"H * 25.25"W with frame19.5"H * 14.5"WSee Sold Price
Sold2018Gilt Bronze French Empire Clock Circa 1830Great quality Charles X Empire clock. 17" H. 14" W. 4" Deep. Movement is original but does not work.See Sold Price
Sold2018W.FRITSCH: ROSENTHAL, A WHITE PORCELAIN FIGURE FROM THEW.FRITSCH: ROSENTHAL, A WHITE PORCELAIN FIGURE FROM THE 'GESANG DER NATCHEN' SERIES the man stands with his hands above his head, signed in the maquette W.Fritsch, printed factory marks 16 in. highSee Sold Price
Sold2017Antique Ormolu Mounted Cut Crystal French Jewelry BoxAttributed to Baccarat. Unmarked. Gilt Bronze and cut crystal in french Empire style, Circa late 19th Century. MEASUREMENTS: H 4" X 4" W X 3" DSee Sold Price
Sold2024David A. Williams Oil on Canvas Aspen GlowDavid A. Williams (American, 1969 - ) Aspen Glow Oil on Canvas Signed on lower left corner. Measuring H 41 W 31 in Portraying a landscape.See Sold Price
Sold2022David Gilhooly, The First Morning Cup of ...David Gilhooly The First Morning Cup of Paula's Coffee, Series 1-A 1983etching & monoprint in colors on Rives BFK image: 12 h × 9 w in (30 × 23 cm) sheet: 30 h × 22.5 w in (76 &tSee Sold Price
Sold2021David Ord Kerr (b. 1951), "Morning Dove"David Ord Kerr (b. 1951), titled "Morning Dove", watercolor, framed sight: 9"h x 7"w, frame: 17.5"h x 14.5"w Provenance: The Estate of Joan and Herbert Hahn We happily proviSee Sold Price
Sold2017A Rare Korean Porcelain Vase with M.O.P. InlayCirca late 20th to early 19th Century. Inlaid with mother of pearl and hand engraved dragon in clouds. Height 9.75 inches, Width 6.75 inches. The porcelain has been lacquered and the base has been driSee Sold Price
Sold2021After Albert Ernest Carrier Belleuse Charmeuse desAfter Albert-Ernest Carrier-Belleuse (French, 1824-1887) Patinated bronze on rouge marble base. Circa late 19th century. In good condition. 39.5" high, 10.5" wide and 14" deep.Contact us for a shippinSee Sold Price
Sold2020Three Graces Bronze Clock 19C.Attributed to Barbedienne Foundry. Circa 1880, Grat quality cast a bronze with Chocolate brown patina and gilding highlights on base and on top. French clock movement intact. 38" High, 15" in DiameterSee Sold Price
Sold2021Louis-Ernest Barrias, French BronzeLA RENOMMÉE (AN ALLEGORY OF FAME)signed: EBarrias and stamped with the Susse pastille; with a label inscribed: N290 to the reverse of the basebronze, rich brown patina, on a mottled red marble basSee Sold Price
Sold2020Bronze bear in Bath tub with monkeyAttributed to Christophe Fratin, A monkey giving a pedicure to a bear in bathtub resting on turtle feet.See Sold Price
Sold2020Pair of Sevres Porcelain VasesPair of Sevres Porcelain Vases. Circa 1890, after a model by Albert Carrier Belleuse. On gilt Bronze Bases.17.5" high, 12" Wide. In good condition , minor wear to gilding on top of the poecelain rims.See Sold Price
Sold201919th Century Baccarat Gilt Bronze and Crystal Tantalus19th Century Baccarat Gilt Bronze and Crystal Tantalus, Liquor Set Approx; Measurements, Height 11 1/4 inches, Width 15 inches, Depth 10 1/4 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2018Ormolu Mounted Bisque Porcelain LampsOrmolu Mounted Bisque Porcelain Lamps. Possibly Sevres Porcelain. Onr figure with incised signature " Canova", 13" High, 14.5" wide.See Sold Price
Sold2017Georges Gardet (French, 1863-1939) Lion Et LionneGeorges Gardet, French, 1863-1939. Lion et Lionne. Signed "G. GARDET" on the base l.c., marked "SIOT DECAUVILLE, Fondeur, Paris" on the base. Bronze with a brown patina.DIMENSIONS 14.50 in.Hx19 in.Wx9See Sold Price
Sold2017Antoine-Louis Barye, "Tiger Devouring a Gavial," BronzeAntoine-Louis Barye (1795-1875), stamped with Foundry work, H. BRAME Cast. Green and Brown Patina. On a Antique green marble base. Signed: Barye. Actual bronze measures: 20" width, 8" deep and 8" highSee Sold Price
Sold2017Contintal Silver Judaica Spice and Rosewater ContainersCirca mid 19th century.Made in the Ottoman Turkish Empire in Turky. Stamped with Marks of Sultan and Gurantee marks in many places. Tests for 900 silver or better. Great quality. They weigh about 36 TSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pair of Louis XVI Period Gilt Bronze Wall Sconces Circa 1780Beautiful French Louis XVI period work manufactured late-18th-century circa 1780-1790.An elegant three-arm-lights pair of sconces in finely chiseled gilt bronze, the shaft in fluted console with floweSee Sold Price
Sold2017Pair of Neoclassical Bronze Busts of Mercury and Mars,Wonderful cast and chasing. Green and black patinated bronze on gilt bronze bases, French, circa 1880s.DIMENSIONS 14.50 in.Hx7.75 in.Wx4.63 in.D 37 cmHx20 cmWx12 cmDSee Sold Price
Sold2017A CHINESE LAPIS LAZULI CARVED 'EIGHT RAMS' CENSERGood quality hand carved and great color.Chinese, Qing dynasty.Large, 8.5"High and 8.5" wide.See Sold Price
Oct 26Sofe Design AuctionsVery Rare M-1852 US Navy Officer's Sword Inscribed ''Presented to Joseph Fitton U.S.N. Oct. 16th$500
Oct 16Kotler Galleries & AuctioneersDAVID YURMAN STERLING SILVER & 14K GOLD 6mm WHEAT CHAIN BRACELET 9 In. w POUCH Crafted in the$180(5 bids)