Sold2020David Weidman Carousel Serigraph SignedWeidman, David (American, 1921-2014), Carousel, 1977, color serigraph, signed, titled and numbered (II of 250) on the bottom in pencil, 22 x 16.5 inches, matted and framed 33 x 27 inches, Provenance:See Sold Price
2020David Weidman Carousel Serigraph SignedWeidman, David (American, 1921-2014), Carousel, 1977, color serigraph, signed, titled and numbered (II of 250) on the bottom in pencil, 22 x 16.5 inches, matted and framed 33 x 27 inches, Provenance:See Sold Price
Sold2018David Weidman SerigraphDavid Weidman original signed serigraph. Signed "David Weidman" in pencil lower center. Stated "E-200" in pencil lower center. Measures 26" x 20" sheet size. Good to very good condition with light tonSee Sold Price
Sold2018David Weidman SerigraphDavid Weidman original signed serigraph. Signed "David Weidman" in pencil lower center. Titled in pencil "Church" lower left and stated "E-200" in pencil lower center. Measures 26" x 20" sheet size. GSee Sold Price
Sold2018DAVID WEIDMAN SERIGRAPH - DUMMY CATDAVID WEIDMAN SERIGRAPH - DUMMY CAT pencil signed and titled, numbered edition of 50, toning, mild rippling, lower mat staining, 17x23in. sight, overall framed 25x30in.See Sold Price
Sold2018David Weidman SerigraphDavid Weidman original signed serigraph. Signed "David Weidman" in pencil lower center. Measures 28.5" x 21" sheet size. Good to very good condition with light toning over image area. Unframed, looseSee Sold Price
Sold2021David Weidman (1921-2014), Church IIDavid Weidman (1921-2014), Church IIOrigin: American, 1969Medium: Silk Screened Block Print Dimensions: 20 x 24 inCondition: GoodAdditional Information: David Weidman prints were used in the show, MadSee Sold Price
Sold2020David Weidman, Coconut Palms, serigraphDavid Weidman, Am. 1921-2014, Coconut Palms, serigraph, pencil signed, titled and dated (SABR2391)(MM) Dimensions: 18 x 17, framed 26 x 25 From a Washington Connecticut HomeSee Sold Price
Sold2023David Weidman, Pair of SerigraphsDavid Weidman (American, California 1921-2014) " Waterscape," and " Geese, " serigraphs on paper, signed in pencil ower right, titled center, numbered Edition 250, matted and framed.See Sold Price
Sold2024David Weidman "Flowers in a Vase" SerigraphFantastic, hand signed, limited edition, silk screen by David Weidman entitled Flowers in a Vase. Art: 7.5 x 7.5 in. Frame: 15 x 15 in. Condition: very good. Minor aging in the paper. David Weidman waSee Sold Price
Sold2022Itzchak Tarkay. Signed and numbered 189/350 in pencil by artist. Title: " Old Jaffa Port II".Itzchak Tarkay. Signed and numbered 189/350 in pencil by artist. Title: " Old Jaffa Port II". Medium: Serigraph. Signature: SLR. Artist: Itzchak Tarkay. 20 x 19.5 (image) 22.5 x 22 (paper size) UnframSee Sold Price
Sold2022Gary Benfield. Signed, titled and numbered 505/750 in pencil by artist.. Title: "Golden DreamsGary Benfield. Signed, titled and numbered 505/750 in pencil by artist.. Title: "Golden Dreams II". Medium: Serigraph. Signature: SLR. Artist: Gary Benfield. Unframed.See Sold Price
Sold2023David WeidmanFishing Village 27 1/2" x 22 1/4" (sight) serigraph, 35" x 30" framed pencil signed and titled, numbered edition of 200See Sold Price
Sold2018THOMAS MCKNIGHT SERIGRAPHAP 14/30. Editioned and signed lower right. "Brooklyn Bridge II." 1981. Dimensions: (Frame) H 35" x W 38.25", (Sight) H 25.5" x W 29" Condition: No issues to note. M375See Sold Price
Sold2021David Haidle, American (b. 1944)David Haidle, American (b. 1944) Three (3) Serigraphs on Paper. Lot includes: "Rose Matrix VI, 1980", "Orchid Matrix II, 1980", and "Rose Matrix VII, 1980". All signed and numbered. Sizes consists of:See Sold Price
Sold2021Lionel Suspension Bridge (type II) & 7-380 ElevatedCast iron, in very good condition, is assembled, see photos, 2 7/8 guage, 1903-1905 22"x76"x8"See Sold Price
Sold2019Circle David Teniers II, Gypsies in Grotto 17th c.Circle of David Teniers II, Gypsies in Grotto, 17th c., oil on canvas, monogrammed lower left. NOTE: Dr. Margret Klinge evaluated this piece through digital images and concluded that it is a 17th c. wSee Sold Price
Sold2021Hooked Rug Rendering The Philadelphia Light Horse Flag.Hooked Rug Rendering The Philadelphia Light Horse Flag. (First Troop Philadelphia City Cavalry) Hand-hooked in five sections. Along with a framed member document inscribed for David Swope, II and dateSee Sold Price
Sold2021"Child in Berlin, 1977" Serigraph by David BowieDavid Bowie (English, 1947-2016). A limited edition (86/450) serigraph by David Bowie, signed and numbered in graphite to lower margin. 27" x 25" (sight), 34" x 32" (framed).See Sold Price
Sold2024Chinese Export Porcelain Blue and White Porcelain 'Musicians' DishChinese Export Porcelain Blue and White Porcelain 'Musicians' Dish ,/p> Unmarked. 13 1/2 in. diam. Literature: Ronald W. Fuchs II with David S. Howard, Made in China: Export Porcelain from the Leo andSee Sold Price
Sep 28Moving Miss Daisy LLC (DBA-Miss Daisy's Consignment & Auction House)Guillaume Azoulay - "Cavalcade" - Signed Limited Edition Serigraph Triptych (#4 of 100)$110(2 bids)
Oct 16Rob Michiels AuctionsA pair of Chinese 'Magic square' plates for the Islamic market, Qianlong€400
179 Lots AwayMaison Jules VeilinghuisFrench school 19th century, impressionism, oil on canvas Park with pond and bridge, signed A DAVID,€400