Sold202267328: Davide Salvadore (Italian, b. 1953) Maquette TirDavide Salvadore (Italian, b. 1953) Maquette Tiraboson (RB), 2013 Blown and carved glass 16 x 8 x 5 inches (40.6 x 20.3 x 12.7 cm) Signed by the artist PROVENANCE: Habatat Galleries, Royal Oak, MichigSee Sold Price
Sold202267329: Davide Salvadore (Italian, b. 1953) Spingarpa MaDavide Salvadore (Italian, b. 1953) Spingarpa Maquette, 2013 Hand-blown glass, inciso and battuto surface, leather string, patinated metal 17-1/2 x 4-1/2 x 9 inches (44.5 x 11.4 x 22.9 cm) PROVENANCE:See Sold Price
Sold2020Davide Salvadore (Italian, b. 1953) Tiraboson Piccola,Davide Salvadore (Italian, b. 1953) Tiraboson Piccola, 2011 Glass and wrought-iron signed on the rim "Davide Salvadore Murano" Height 27 x width 12 x depth 12 inches. Provenance: Hodgell Gallery, SaraSee Sold Price
Sold2019Davide Salvadore, (Italian, b. 1953), VesselDavide Salvadore (Italian, b. 1953) Vessel blown and etched glass etched CAMPAGNOL SALVADORE MURANO to underside Height 7 x diameter 9 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2023Davide Salvadore - Sahara VaseDavide Salvadore (Italian, b 1953) "Sahara" Vase, Early 21st C., Battuto glass, etched Salvadore24.5"See Sold Price
Sold2022Davide Salvadore Glass Sculpture, ChitamarraDavid Salvadore (Italian b. 1953) Chitamarra Series, hand blown glass with battuto carving, glass beads and cotton cord, on patinated metal stand. Signed. Dimensions: 41 in.h. x 13 in.w. x 18 in. d.See Sold Price
Sold2019SALVADORE & CAMPAGNOL Tall glass vesselDAVIDE SALVADORE (b. 1953) IVAN CAMPAGNOL (b. 1950s) Tall vessel, Murano, Italy Blown glass, murrine, partial battuto surface Signed 24 1/2" x 7" x 4"See Sold Price
Sold2022Two (2) Davide Salvadore Murano Art Glass PiecesTwo (2) Davide Salvadore (Italy, b. 1953) Murano studio blown art glass sculptures comprised of multicolor segments of glass including ruby and swirled cobalt, orange, and yellow glass with overall ciSee Sold Price
Sold2022Nino Longobardi (Italian, b. 1953) A Pair of Works, 1988Nino Longobardi (Italian, b. 1953) A Pair of Works, 1988 mixed media on canvas each signed and dated (verso) Largest: 40 1/2 x 79 1/2 inches. Property from The Private Collection of Ted and Generosa ASee Sold Price
2018GIOVANNI STRINO (ITALIAN, B. 1953) - 1987 - FOURGIOVANNI STRINO (ITALIAN, B. 1953) - 1987 - FOUR SEATED ADULTS WITH ONE WITH - A SLEEPING CHILD ON HIS LAP - Signed lower right - Indistinctly inscribed verso, "T - Nomoroli...G Strino" - Oil on canvaSee Sold Price
Sold2023Christian White (Italian b. 1953)Christian White (Italian b. 1953) "San Remove #2" 1996 oil on linen signed on verso 36"x50"See Sold Price
2018GIOVANNI STRINO (ITALIAN, B. 1953) - MAN AND WOMAGIOVANNI STRINO (ITALIAN, B. 1953) - MAN AND WOMAN SPINNING WOOL - Signed lower right - Indistinctly signed verso, "G St....." - Oil on canvas - Gilt frame - 39 x 31 in. (sight) - -- Dimensions: ---See Sold Price
Sold2019GIOVANNI STRINO (ITALIAN, B. 1953) - 1987 - FOUR SEATEDGIOVANNI STRINO (ITALIAN, B. 1953) - 1987 - FOUR SEATED ADULTS WITH ONE WITH - A SLEEPING CHILD ON HIS LAP - Signed lower right - Indistinctly inscribed verso, "T - Nomoroli...G Strino" - Oil on canvaSee Sold Price
Sold2023Christian White (Italian b. 1953)Christian White (Italian b. 1953) "Nissequogue River Channel" 2000 oil on linensigned on verso 20"x28"See Sold Price
Sold2015Piero Aversa (Italian b. 1953) oil on canvas Painting,Piero Aversa (Italian b. 1953) oil on canvas Painting, Portrait of Raff Ravrioli and "Bigolino" of Rome, signed on front and signed and dated '56 on reverse. Canvas size is 14" x 10-3/4" _x000D_ AversSee Sold Price
Sold2019GIOVANNI STRINO (ITALIAN, B. 1953) Oil Painting.GIOVANNI STRINO (ITALIAN, B. 1953) Oil Painting. MAN AND WOMAN SPINNING WOOL Signed lower right - Indistinctly signed verso, "G St....." - Oil on canvas - Gilt frame - 39 x 31 in. (sight) -- DimensionSee Sold Price
Sold2016BRUNO BRUNI (ITALIAN B. 1953) LIMITED EDITIONBRUNO BRUNI (ITALIAN B. 1953) LIMITED EDITION LITHOGRAPH, 2 FIGURES EMBRACING, PENCIL SIGNED LOWER RIGHT AND NUMBERED 34/200, FRAMED SIZE 40.5" X 31.5", SKU378.01See Sold Price
Sold2023PIERO AVERSA, ITALIAN (B. 1953) MIXED MEDIAMixed media on panel. Sprawling cat. Signed lower right. Dimensions: (Frame) H 8.25" x W 10.25" (Board) H 5" x W 7" Condition: Velvet framing with rubbing and soiling. Painting unvarnished. A few minoSee Sold Price
Sold2023Tom Waldron Maquette for Cone 10, 1994Tom Waldron (American, b. 1953) Maquette for Cone 10, 1994 Cor-ten steel 21.25 x 9.25 x 2.25 (in) Incised Waldron 94, back Maquette for 'Cone 10' in the collection of the City of Albuquerque, New MexiSee Sold Price
Sold202267330: Marco Salvadore (Italian, b. 1982) & Mattia SalvMarco Salvadore (Italian, b. 1982) & Mattia Salvadore (Italian, b. 1979) Vaso Evivva, no. 6 Glass 29-1/4 inches (74.3 cm) PROVENANCE: Duncan McClellan, St. Petersburg, Florida, 2018. Property from anSee Sold Price
Sold2019Roffo, Sergio, oil on canvas "Southwest Harbor, Mt.Roffo, Sergio (Italian, b 1953), oil on canvas "Southwest Harbor, Mt. Desert Island", 24" x 36", framed 33.5" x 45.5" O4850See Sold Price
Sold2019Roffo, Sergio, oil on canvas "The Rower"Roffo, Sergio (Italian, b 1953), oil on canvas "The Rower", 24" x 36", framed 33" x 45" O4698See Sold Price
Sold2015Nino Longobardi, mixed mediaNino Longobardi, mixed media, Nino Longobardi (Italian, b. 1953), Untitled abstract, 1982, oil, tempra and pastel on paper, signed "Longobardi", 30"h x 45"w (sheet), framed Provenance: Charles CowlesSee Sold Price
Sold2015Nino Longobardi, paintingNino Longobardi, painting, Nino Longobardi (Italian, b. 1953), untitled abstract, 1988, 78.5" x 39.5, mixed media on canvas, signed, to verso, 39.5"h x 78.5"w (canvas), unframedSee Sold Price
May 21Freeman's | HindmanLino Tagliapietra (Italian, b. 1934) Blown Glass Vase, c. 1988 Effetre International, Italy$500(1 bid)
May 21Freeman's | HindmanLino Tagliapietra (Italian, b. 1934) Blown Glass Vase, 1988 Effetre International, Italy$500
May 20Kensington Estate AuctionMuzaffar Abdullaev (Uzbekistan B. 1953) Abstract Figurative Painting LOLA, 1990$250