Sold2022Roy Andersen, "Simmental Cow"Roy Andersen (New Hampshire/Arizona, 1930-2019), "Simmental Cow", watercolor, sight: 17 x 22", frame: 21 x 26" Provenance: A Kerrville, Texas collection Roy Andersen is famed for his colorful and vSee Sold Price
Sold2022Roy Andersen, "The Rainbow Teepee"Roy Andersen (New Hampshire/Arizona, 1930-2019), "The Rainbow Teepee", offset lithograph sight: 20 x 24 in., frame: 28 x 33.5 in. Provenance: A Fredericksburg, Texas collection Roy AndersenSee Sold Price
Sold2017ORIGINAL AIRLINES ILLUSTRATION ART BY ROY ANDERSENROY ANDERSEN(American b. 1930)A Boeing/United Airlines Nostalgic Illustration - circa 1970Pen, ink and watercolor on illustration boardSigned lower right20.5 inches x 24.5 inches, unframedSee Sold Price
Sold2017ORIGINAL AMERICAN ILLUSTRATION ARTWORK SIGNEDROY ANDERSEN(American b. 1930)George Washington at Mount Vernon - circa 1976Pen, ink, watercolor, gouache, and acrylic on illustration boardSigned lower right23 inches x 21 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2022GAHAN WILSON (American, 1930-2019)GAHAN WILSON (American, 1930-2019), New Yorker Cartoon: ''You Gotta Multiply Dog Years by Seven, Pal.'', published: July 14, 1997, p. 74, pen, ink, wash and gum arabic on paper, signed in image lowerSee Sold Price
Sold2022Two Oswald "Rotating Eye" Novelty ClocksTwo Oswald "Rotating Eye" Novelty Clockscirca 19301) Carved dog, possibly an 8-day movement, marked "Lancet, France," 8 1/2 x 4 x 4 inches.2) Carved owl on book, 30-hour movement,See Sold Price
Sold2019Elastolin RARE German Messenger Team DuplexCirca 1930's. German composition soldier with Messenger Dog and Carrier Pigeon. Includes Tin cage with opening door. 1 piece. 7 cm scale. Excellent condition (minor paint loss and a few cracks).See Sold Price
Sold2023GAHAN WIILSONGAHAN WIILSON (American, 1930-2019), ''Well, It's Really Been One of Those Days!'', pen, ink, and wash on paper, signed in image lower right. Waving, creasing to edges. Sheet 12''h, 9''w. Published: 'See Sold Price
Sold20183pc Roy De Forest (1930-2007 American) Dogs 1976 Small3pc Roy De Forest (1930-2007 American) Dogs 1976 Small Etchings 11''x15'' Sheet Each. They are pencil signed and numbered editions of 25. Includes dog in landscape 4''x6'' impression, dog with flowersSee Sold Price
Sold20183pc Roy De Forest (1930-2007 American) Dog Lithographs.3pc Roy De Forest (1930-2007 American) Dog Lithographs. Includes a large dog with bird unsigned 22''x30'' sheet, ''Ratu & Dingo'' signed artist proof 11''x14.25'' sheet, and ''Dog Park'' signed 8 of 2See Sold Price
Sold2021Roy DeForest, signed lithographRoy DeForest, signed lithograph, Roy DeForest (American, 1930-2007), untitled dogs, pencil signed and numbered (27/100) lower margin, loose and unframed, 17.75"h x 23.25"w Provenance: The Private CollSee Sold Price
SoldOwen Garriott - NASA Astronaut - Autographed First Day Postal CoverDetails: Owen Garriott autographed commemorative First Day of Issue postal cover. Fine condition. Owen Kay Garriott (November 22, 1930 – April 15, 2019)See Sold Price
Sold2018Roy De Forest (1930-2007 American) Red Dogs LithographRoy De Forest (1930-2007 American) Red Dogs Lithograph in Colors 22.5''x30'' Sheet. Pencil signed and numbered 16 of 20 edition lower image. Loose, unframed. Excellent condition with strong colors. EsSee Sold Price
Sold2018Roy de Forest "Dog in Tent" mixed media pastel on paperROY DE FOREST (American 1930-2007) "Dog in Tent" Mixed media pastel on paper in artist made frame. Sheet: 22 1/4 x 29 inches; Frame: 23 1/2 x 30 1/8 inches. Signed and dated above the house: Roy de FoSee Sold Price
Sold2021Roy De Forest, Chief, Man and Dog in a Row Boat, 1976Roy De Forest(1930 - 2007)Chief, Man and Dog in a Row Boat, 1976lithograph, edition 11 of 50signed and dated lower right: De Forest 1976editioned lower left: 11/5023 x 30 in. (58.42 x 76.20 cm.), FramSee Sold Price
Sold2022Roy Disney Color Photo Autographed First Day CoverHand signed signature of Roy E. Disney ( 1930 - 2009 ). Brother of Walt Disney. Roy was the Vice Chairman of the board of Walt Disney and headed the studio's animation department. Signed as shown in tSee Sold Price
Sold2021Roy De Forest, Untitled (Wolf Dogs)ARTIST: Roy De Forest (1930-2007) MEDIUM: Lithograph in Colors DATE: 1981 DIMENSIONS: 30 x 22 in. (image and sheet); 38 x 29.5 in. (framed) SIGNATURE: Signed in pencil lower center 37/125, lower rightSee Sold Price
Sold2017Roy De Forest, Dogs, LithographRoy De Forest (American, 1930-2007), Dogs, lithograph on paper, signed 'R. DeForest' lower right, numbered 31/100 lower left, appx 18" x 23 1/4", frame 24" x 30". Very good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2019Metal Soldiers and Metal DogsMetal Soldiers and Metal Dogs, fourteen metal soldiers, many Barclay and Manoil, most 3" high, and four metal dogs, 1930's to 1950'sSee Sold Price
Sold2024Print, Roy De ForestRoy De Forest (American, 1930-2007), Untitled (Dog and Pony), 1967, lithograph, signed in black crayon lower center, dated lower right, edition 83/150, sheet (unframed): 11"h x 15"w. Provenance: PropeSee Sold Price
Sold2022Roy de Forest, Dog and Horse, 1974, LithographROY DE FOREST (American, 1930-2007), Untitled (Dog and Horse), 1974, lithograph, sheet (overall/unframed): 11.25 x 15 inches, pencil signed lower center, dated lower right, edition 131/150.See Sold Price