Sold2017Galerie Charpentier Exhibition Poster LithographLithograph by Edouard Manet entitled "Cent Chefs-D'oeuvre De L'Art Francais". Galerie Charpentier Exhibition Poster for 1957 entitled Cent Chefs-d'Oeuvre de l'Art Francais, featuring the Manet paintinSee Sold Price
Sold2022Galerie Maeght Exhibition Poster, Musee de GrenobleGalerie Maeght Exhibition Poster, Musee de Grenoble, Les Premiers Maitres de L'Art Abstrait, 1949, lithograph, Mourlot, Paris. Dimensions: 25 x 18 in. Condition: Very good.See Sold Price
Sold2018Vintage 1975 Joan Miro Spanish Exhibition PosterVintage Fundacio Joan Miro 1975 Centre d'Estudis d'Art Contemporani Exhibition Poster. Parc de Montjuic Barcelona. Obertura, 10 de juny del 1975. La Poligrafa S.A. Barcelona lower left. Dep Legal: B 2See Sold Price
Sold2022Man Ray, Exhibition Poster by Roy Lichtenstein, 1966Description: Man Ray, Exhibition Poster by Roy Lichtenstein, 1966, depicting 'A L'Heure de L'Observatoir, Les Amoureux' by Man Ray with the text 'Man Ray, Los Angeles County Museum of Art, OpensSee Sold Price
Sold2021Man Ray "Lips" LACMA Exhibition Poster, 1966Man Ray exhibition poster, Los Angeles County Museum of Art, 1966, image of lips at top with inscription: "A L'Heure de L'Observatoire Les Amoureux." Image: 21.5" H x 37.25" W; frame: 22.75" H x 38.62See Sold Price
Sold2023A Collection of Sixteen Art Reference WorksA Collection of Sixteen Art Reference Works Comprising: Le Corps et L'Esprit (Lausanne, Fondation de L'Hermitage Exhibition Catalogue 1990); R. Ettinghausen, Ancient Glass in the Freer Gallery of ArtSee Sold Price
Sold2021(2) VINTAGE MUSEUM EXHIBITION POSTERS2 vintage exhibition posters. One of a Native Canadian art exhibition, the other a "Les Concours des prix de Rome". Measures: H 23 1/2" x L 15 3/4"See Sold Price
Sold2022Fernand Mourlot (1895-1988, FRA), Musee PosterMusee de l'Art Culinaire poster by Fernand Mourlot (1895-1988, France) featuring the work of Roger Forissier (1924-2003, France), dated 1969, framed image: 27 x 19.5", frame: 29 x 22" Provenance: ThSee Sold Price
Sold2022Toulouse-Lautrec Poster & L'Amour De L'Art MagazineHenri De Toulouse-Lautrec (France: 1864 - 1901) original French exposition show lithographic poster. Date: 1931. Sheet: 31-1/2" w x 47" H. To Include: L'Amour De L'Art magazine issue number 4. From thSee Sold Price
Sold2019L’ Art Brut inscribed by Jean Dubuffet & Limbour 1953Tableau Bon Levain a Vous de Cuire la Pate: L Art Brut de Jean Dubuffet. Ink inscribed by artist Jean Dubuffet and author Georges Limbour. Limited edition: Exemplaire No S.P. 1st edition 1952. CopyrigSee Sold Price
Sold2022A group of 4 art exhibition posters. Includes theA group of 4 art exhibition posters. Includes the Paris-Moscow Exposition of 1979, designed by Roman Cieslewicz; the L’Art Vivant exposition of 1968, designed by Victor Vasarely; Lucerne InternaSee Sold Price
Sold2023Galerie L'Art French Poster after Pablo PicassoA French gallery exhibition poster after Pablo Picasso (1881-1973). Print depicting an abstract female face, a dove bird, and a flower, with French language lettering GALERIE L'ART ET LA PAIX with addSee Sold Price
Sold2018LES METAUX DANS L'ART FRENCH POSTER, 1932, LINENLES METAUX DANS L'ART FRENCH POSTER, 1932, LINEN BACKED, VILLE DE PARIS MUSEE GALIERA, 10 AVE PIERRE 1 ER DE SERBIE 16E, AMEUBLEMENT ARCHITECTURE OBJETS USUELS, MAI-OCT 1932, MEASURES 31 1/2" X 47", ASee Sold Price
Sold2019Joan Miro (Spanish 1893-1983)Joan Miro (Spanish 1893-1983) Imprimerie de Art, Paris, exhibition poster, Fondation Maeght, Sculptures et Ceramiques, 1973, lithograph on paper, framed. 32 x 21 in. sheet size 32.5 x 22 in. as framedSee Sold Price
Sold2022Fin De Siecle Art Nouveau Exhibition PosterPoster advertising Fin De Siecle: The Art Nouveau And Symbolism Era exhibit held at the Mary Porter Sesnon Gallery. --CRITICAL DETAILS-- --TITLE: Fin De Siecle: The Art Nouveau And Symbolism EraSee Sold Price
Sold2021Art Nouveau Poster 1896Art Nouveau Poster 1896. Les Maitres de l'Affiche Art French Magazine Color Poster. Excellent condition. 8.25"h x 13.25"w. Frame 16"h x 20.75"w. Spend $5000 or more at this auction and all of your SHISee Sold Price
Sold2022ROBERT DE NIRO 1984 Art Exhibition PosterROBERT DE NIRO 1984 Art Exhibition Poster, featuring Moroccan Woman painting by De Niro, not Framed, mounted on Foam Board, Sealed in plastic wrapping, measures 18 1/2 x 25 1/2 inches, not examined ouSee Sold Price
Sold2018Victor Vasarely: 1968 Foundation Maeght PosterAfter Victor Vasarely: 1968 Foundation Maeght Poster for L'Art Vivant 1965-1968 exhibition. Silk screen printed in three colors, unframed. Size: 28 x 15 3/4 in. Good condition with minor scuffs and haSee Sold Price
Sold2021LE PARC MODERN ART MIXED MEDIA POSTERJulio Le Parc - Argentina / France - b1928 - Rare Le Parc Grand Prix Biennale de Venise 1966 Modern Art Exhibition Poster. Mixed Media with Reflective Silver Foil Magnifying Glass Silkscreen Image. DeSee Sold Price
Sold2022Ellsworth Kelly L'Art Vivant aux Etats-Unis Fondation Maeght 1970A rare vintage lithograph poster showcasing Ellsworth Kelly exhibition titled L’Art Vivant aux Etats-Unis in the Fondation Maeght. Printed in 1970. Dimensions: 28.5h x 23w (unframed). In excellSee Sold Price
Sold2021(2Pc) Purvis Young (American 1943-2010) ExhibitionDESCRIPTION: (2Pc) Purvis Young (American 1943-2010) Exhibition posters from "Boca Raton Museum of Art" and "Art Center George L. Sturman Museum" CIRCA: 20th Century. ORIGIN: USA DIMENSIONS: Boca RatoSee Sold Price
Sold2020Anis Del Tigre - Original Spanish Alcohol AdvertisingANIS DEL TIGRE - ORIGINAL SPANISH ALCOHOL ADVERTISING POSTER - DISINGUISHED ART! ANIS DEL TIGRE - ORIGINAL SPANISH ALCOHOL ADVERTISING POSTER - DISINGUISHED ART! Original Spanish Alcoholic AdvertiSee Sold Price
Sold2021MUSEE DE L' ATHENEE GENEVE 1962 FRENCH ART GALLERYMUSEE DE L' ATHENEE GENEVE 1962 FRENCH ART GALLERY EXHIBIT POSTER, NICELY FRAMED, FROM ESTATE OF EVELYNE DAITZ, FORMER OWNER OF WITKIN GALLERY IN NYC, POSTER MEASURES 40" X 25". VERY NICE CONDITION.See Sold Price
Sold2022PABLO PICASSO Vintage Exhibition Poster Musee Des Beaux Arts De Montreal 1985PABLO PICASSO Vintage Exhibition Poster Musee Des Beaux Arts De Montreal 1985. Colorful poster. Original framing. size: 31.5 x 22 matte, 38.25 x 28.75 outside frameSee Sold Price
Oct 11Austin Auction GalleryMARC CHAGALL (1887-1985) LITHOGRAPH ART EXHIBITION POSTER 'L'ARTISTE PHENIX'$100
3 days LeftPiguet Hôtel des VentesMarius Borgeaud (1861-1924), Le banquet de la Bretonne , 1920, huile sur toile, signée et datée,CHF 10,000
6 days LeftLouiza Auktion & AssociatesCY TWOMBLY (1928-2011), D’Après Affiche offset de l'exposition « Sets » de Cy€240
4 days LeftSwann Auction GalleriesGEORGE GROSZ (1893-1959) Washington Square Outdoor Art Exhibition. 1934.$300
3 days LeftLOS ANGELES ESTATE AUCTIONMarc Chagall - L'Oise au Vert 1962 Mourlot Lithograph Exhibition Poster$50
3 days LeftLOS ANGELES ESTATE AUCTIONToulouse-Lautrec - Maison De La Pensee Francaise 1955 Exhibition Poster$100
7 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncFernand Leger, La Grand Parade, Stedelijk Museum Amsterdam 1985$100
6 days LeftDane Fine Art AuctionsJoan Miro - Poster for the Exhibition Les Essencies de la Terra$2,400