Sold2018De Sexueele Zeden in Woord en Beeld (2 books)De Sexueele Zeden in Woord en Beeld. De Humor in het Geslachtsleven and Liefde en Zinnelijkheid. Provenance: Estate of Russell Johanson, Ravenna Rare Books, Seattle, Wa. We ship most items in-house wiSee Sold Price
Sold2022French Legal Book, 2 Works. in 1, Paris, 1620[FRENCH LEGAL BOOK.] Chenu, Jean, de Bourges (Advocat en Parlement). Livre Des Offices de France, ou Continuation du Recueil d'Edicts faits sur creations d'Estats & Offices de judicature, Reglemens noSee Sold Price
Sold20232 Assorted Pictorial Books on Charles de Gaulle, French Ed.Historical illustrated books in French, on French General Charles de Gaulle (1890-1970), the first president of the Fifth Republic. It includes Philippe De Gaulle: Mon Pere en Images: Entretiens AvecSee Sold Price
Sold2016[MEXICO]. LAWS. Código fundamental.... 1847MEXICO. LAWS. Código fundamental de los Estados-Unidos Mexicanos. Mexico City: Imprenta de Torres, en el ex-convento del Espíritu Santo, 1847. [1-7] 8-92 [4] pp. 12mo (17.2 x 11.5 cm), oSee Sold Price
Sold20221704 EMBLEM BOOK by J. Luyken ANTIQUE VELLUM Jesus & Soul in DUTCH 39 ENGRAVINGSJezus en de Ziel. Een geestelyke spiegel voor 't gemoed. (Jesus and the Soul) Amsterdam, 1704 With engraved frontispiece & 39 engraved emblems by J. Luyken. Size 4 1/4 by 6 1/2" Text in Dutch = ReservSee Sold Price
Sold2016SCOTT, Winfield. El general en gefe....SCOTT, Winfield. El general en gefe de los egércitos de los Estados-Unidos de America, á la nacion Megicana! [2] [2, blank] pp. 4to (26.5 x 21 cm), bifolium. On blue paper in two columnsSee Sold Price
Sold2018BOOKS: (3) Vols Bronze, Amazon art, WatteauBOOKS: (3) Vols Bronze, Amazon art, Watteau, Three hardcovers in jackets, all text in French: 1) L'art de la plume en Amazonie. Mona Bismarck Foundation/Somogy Editions d'Art. 2001. 192 pages. 2) CathSee Sold Price
Sold2021FONTAINE, Jean de La (1621-1695). Contes et nouvelles[CHILDRENS'S BOOKS]. FONTAINE, Jean de La (1621-1695). Contes et nouvelles en vers. Amsterdam: N.p., 1764.  2 volumes, 8vo (184 x 113). Engraved portrait frontispiece, engraved printer 's devicesSee Sold Price
Sold2021American Revolution11. American Revolution.Wood. The Suppressed History of the Administration of John Adams * Balch. Les Français en Amérique pendant la Guerre de L'Indépendance. Together 2 volumes. Illustrated, secoSee Sold Price
Sold2019BOOKS: (5) 18th-century French furniture makersBOOKS: (5) 18th-century French furniture makers, Includes: 1) Svend Eriksen. Louis Delanois Menuiser en Sieges (1731-1792). F. de Nobele, Paris, 1968. Hardcover, 8.5"w x 11"h, 89 pages. 2) Clarisse RoSee Sold Price
Sold2023Hardcover Copy Of A L' Histoire De La Guerre Entre La France Et La Russie En 1812This lot contains a hardcover copy of "A L' Histoire De La Guerre Entre La France Et La Russie En 1812". The book is approx 10 1/2" x 8 1/2" x 1 3/4" and weighs about 2.7lbs. OSee Sold Price
Sold2023Archaeological Books - Barthelemy & Mery - Napoleon en EgypteParis, 1828 A.D. Barthelemy & Mery - Napoleon en Egypte - waterloo et le Fils de l'Homme - Paris, hardback, 330 pp, engraved illustrations. 1.1 kg, 26.5 x 18.5 cm (10 1/2 x 7 1/4 in.). Property of anSee Sold Price
Sold2021Antique Dutch Book "Leven Bedryf En Doot"Antique Dutch Book "Leven Bedryf En Doot" ("Life and Death Industry from Van Cornelis and Johan De Witt). Measures: 6 1/2" High x 4" Wide x 2" Deep.See Sold Price
Sold2022NIEUHOFF (Johan). L'Ambassade de la Compagnie orientale des Provinces unies vers l'empereur de laNIEUHOFF (Johan). L'Ambassade de la Compagnie orientale des Provinces unies vers l'empereur de la Chine, ou Grand Cam de Tartarie... Leyde, J. de Meurs, 1665. 2 parties en un volume in-folio reliéSee Sold Price
Sold2022Salvador Dali (1904-1989), "Vénus spatiale", 1977/1984, sculpture en bronze à patine bruneSalvador Dali (1904-1989), "Vénus spatiale", 1977/1984, sculpture en bronze à patine brune et dorée en 2 parties, signée et numérotée 125/350, cachets de fondeur Venturi Arte et JemeSee Sold Price
Sold2022Hermès, sac Kelly 28 retourné en cuir de Box noir, année 1969, bouclerie plaquéeHermès, sac Kelly 28 retourné en cuir de Box noir, année 1969, bouclerie plaquée or, tirette et clochette avec 2 clefs et cadenas, bando en cuir de Box noir, année 1969, bouclSee Sold Price
Sold2022Hermès, sac Kelly 28 retourné en cuir de Box bordeaux, année 1960, bouclerieHermès, sac Kelly 28 retourné en cuir de Box bordeaux, année 1960, bouclerie plaquée or, tirette et clochette avec 2 clefs et cadenas, b en cuir de Box bordeaux, année 1960, bSee Sold Price
Sold2022GASTON GOOR POUR LA MANUFACTURE DE SÈVRESGASTON GOOR POUR LA MANUFACTURE DE SÈVRES Vase "Gazelles", sur forme "Fontaine n° 2", en porcelaine blanche, corps cylindrique à col évasé et base en retraSee Sold Price
Sold2020Rufino Tamayo (Mexican, 1899-1991) Figura de hombre enRufino Tamayo (Mexican, 1899-1991) Figura de hombre en azul con fondo gris, 1979 lithograph signed and numbered 64/99 in pencil 21 1/2 x 30 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2018ARMAN (1928-2005) Bien vêtue II, 2004 Bronze àARMAN (1928-2005) Bien vêtue II, 2004 Bronze à patine verte orné de portemanteaux en émail et bronze, signée et numérotée V/XX, d'une édition à 30 exemplaire , plus XX, plus 2 E.A 162 xSee Sold Price
Sold2022COLLIER TORSADECOLLIER TORSADE Il est fait de torsades en or jaune et chaînette en or gris 14K. Poids brut : 101,26 gr. Dimensions : 44,2 x 0,9 cm. A 14K two tones gold necklace. Gross weight : 101,26 gr. DimenSee Sold Price
2021BRASSAI Woman of Joy 1970 auction highlightBRASSAI. Jeune Fille de Joie, en Robe Printaniere, Paris, c. 1931 10.9x8.8" gelatin silver print on 11.9x9.2" paper. Printed c. 1970s. Signed in ink on print recto: Brassai. Inscribed in pencil on priSee Sold Price
Sold2022Henri Matisse (1869-1954): Jeune femme, la cordelière de son peignoir en collierHenri Matisse (1869-1954): Jeune femme, la cordelière de son peignoir en collier Etching in black on Arches, 1929, signed and numbered 13/25 in pencil. 11 1/4 x 15 1/8 in. (sheet), 25 1/2 x 27 1/See Sold Price
Sold2022PAIRE DE BOUCLES D'OREILLES EN OR, ÉMERAUDES ETDIAMANTS chacune ornée d'une émeraude octogonale pesant 3,30 et 2,80 cts dans un sertissage cubique pavé de diamants, les émeraudes accompagnées de certificat SSEF n.85616 duSee Sold Price
May 30Forum AuctionsBinding.- Madame Victoire of France.- Campagne de Monsieur le Marechal de Villars en Allemagne, 2£240
4 days LeftJasper521599 HORACE WORKS in SPANISH antique POETRY VELLUM Q. HORATII FLACCI V.de Biedma$380
4 days LeftJasper521583 PLUTARCH ILLUSTRATED LIVES OF ILLUSTRIOUS GREEK AND ROMAN MEN FOLIO antique$950
May 30Forum AuctionsEmblemata.- Alciati (Andrea) Emblemes...de nouveau Translatez en Francois vers pour vers jouxte les£2,000
4 days LeftJasper521544 ILLUSTRATED PAPAL CHRONICLE ANTIQUE Platina’s Vitae pontificum VELLUM BOUND$460
19 hrs LeftScott Daniel's Auction RARE Peruvian Art Books : El arte peruano en la escuela I & II Autographed by Elena Izcue$100(1 bid)