Sold2020Tibetan Thangka Padmasambhava Guru RinpocheThangka of Padmasambhava Guru Rinpoche, Tibet, c.late 19th century, gouache on cotton, 32.5 x 26.5 inches, unframed, central figure of the famous wealth deity, surrounded by 262 identical forms, blueSee Sold Price
Sold2024A 19th C Bronze Buddha Padmasambhava Guru Rinpoche Seated On Lotus Part GiltA 19th C Bronze Buddha Padmasambhava Guru Rinpoche Seated On Lotus Part Gilt. Tested Between 10-14k Gold, Turquoise And A possible Burmese Ruby. Measures Approx. 8.5" Tall . // Provenance: Private ColSee Sold Price
Sold2020Tibetan Thangka Guru Rinpoche PadmasambhavaThangka of Padmasambhava Guru Rinpoche, Tibet, c. early 18th century, gouache on cotton, 29 x 19.75 inches, unframed, central figure of Guru Rinpoche (aka Padmasambhava) wearing typical flowing orangeSee Sold Price
Sold2022Padmasambhava als Guru Rinpoche - Kupferlegierung vergoldet, mit polychromer Bemalung, in lalitasanaPadmasambhava als Guru Rinpoche - Kupferlegierung vergoldet, mit polychromer Bemalung, in lalitasana auf einem stilisierten Lotosthron sitzend, in den Händen Vajra und das Gefäß des lanSee Sold Price
Sold2021Tibetan Gilt Bronze Guru PadmasambhavaBeautiful gilt bronze of Tibetan Guru Padmasambhava. Sitting with a vase in hand and a loop for a scepter in his robes. Ornate stamped mark in the base, measures approx 9 1/4" x 5 1/2" x 4".See Sold Price
Sold2022Guru Padmasambhava Buddhist StatueIn Tibetan, Guru Padmasambhava is generally referred to as Guru Rinpoche, which means “precious master.” Guru Rinpoche is a totally enlightened being, a fully awakened one, a buddha. He diSee Sold Price
Sold2024ANTIQUE TIBETAN THANGKA PAINTING GURU PADMASAMBHAVAAn antique 19th-century Tibetan hand-painted scroll known as Thangka, or Tanka, a Buddhist painting that serves as a teaching tool. The thangka in this lot represents Guru Padmasambhava with consorts,See Sold Price
Sold2022Guru Padmasambhava StatueIn Tibetan, Guru Padmasambhava is generally referred to as Guru Rinpoche, which means “precious master.” Guru Rinpoche is a totally enlightened being, a fully awakened one, a buddha. He diSee Sold Price
Sold2023Guru Padmasambhava Thangka (27in X 43in) With Cut Fabric Center DesignGuru Padmasambhava Thangka (27in X 43in) With Cut Fabric Center DesignSee Sold Price
Sold2023Guru Padmasambhava Rainbow Body Thangka, 44 X 26Guru Padmasambhava Rainbow Body Thangka, 44 X 26See Sold Price
Sold2023Guru Padmasambhava Tibetan Buddhist Statue - 11 inchesGuru Padmasambhava StatueSee Sold Price
Sold2022Embroidered Guru Padmasambhava Thangka, 39x28 Excluding BrocadeEmbroidered Guru Padmasambhava Thangka, 39x28 Excluding BrocadeSee Sold Price
Sold2022Guru Padmasambhava Buddhist StatueIn Tibetan, Guru Padmasambhava is generally referred to as Guru Rinpoche, which means “precious master.” Guru Rinpoche is a totally enlightened being, a fully awakened one, a buddha. He diSee Sold Price
Sold2022Guru Padmasambhava Buddhist StatueIn Tibetan, Guru Padmasambhava is generally referred to as Guru Rinpoche, which means “precious master.” Guru Rinpoche is a totally enlightened being, a fully awakened one, a buddha. He diSee Sold Price
Sold2022Guru Padmasambhava Buddhist StatueIn Tibetan, Guru Padmasambhava is generally referred to as Guru Rinpoche, which means “precious master.” Guru Rinpoche is a totally enlightened being, a fully awakened one, a buddha. He diSee Sold Price
Sold2022Guru Padmasambhava Buddhist StatueIn Tibetan, Guru Padmasambhava is generally referred to as Guru Rinpoche, which means “precious master.” Guru Rinpoche is a totally enlightened being, a fully awakened one, a buddha. He diSee Sold Price
Sold2022Guru Padmasambhava Buddhist StatueIn Tibetan, Guru Padmasambhava is generally referred to as Guru Rinpoche, which means “precious master.” Guru Rinpoche is a totally enlightened being, a fully awakened one, a buddha. He diSee Sold Price
Sold2022Guru Padmasambhava Buddhist StatueIn Tibetan, Guru Padmasambhava is generally referred to as Guru Rinpoche, which means “precious master.” Guru Rinpoche is a totally enlightened being, a fully awakened one, a buddha. He diSee Sold Price
4 days LeftGalerie Zacke A SILVER- AND COPPER-INLAID BRONZE FIGURE OF GURU RINPOCHE, TIBET, 14TH-15TH CENTURY€1,500
3 days LeftArtemissionEgyptian Steatite Cippus depicting Horus, Bes, Crocodiles and Scorpions, Third Intermediate Period,$3,400
4 days LeftGalerie Zacke AN INSCRIBED AND INLAID SILVERED BRONZE FIGURE OF PADMASAMBHAVA, TIBET, 17TH-18TH CENTURY€3,000
11 hrs LeftGreat Canadian AuctionsMARVEL COMICS NO.29 THE AMAZING SPIDERMAN (2ND APP THE SCORPION)CA$20(4 bids)
4 days LeftSouth Florida Auction & Estate Sale Services IncGenuine Fossilized Scorpion in Tree Trunk Style Amber$60(3 bids)
1 day LeftAdam's AuctioneersA TIBETAN CAST BRONZE FIGURE OF PADMASAMBHAVA, 19th Century in seated position with legs folded,€300
Toystrainsandotheroldstuff LLCGroup of Revell 1/48 F-84E Thunderjet and F-89D/J Scorpion in original boxes$6(1 bid)