Sold2022DEBUSSY, CLAUDE. Autograph Letter Signed, to author and founder of La Revue wagnérienne ÉDEBUSSY, CLAUDE. Autograph Letter Signed, to author and founder of La Revue wagnérienne Édouard Dujardin ("My dear Dujardin"), in French, explaining that he could not meet because of a disagSee Sold Price
Sold2022DEBUSSY, CLAUDE (1862-1918)Autograph letter, 1pp, dated 1923, to an unidentified recipient, reading (in French): "My Dear Friend: I apologize for being so long in telling you the pleasure I took in "Sire de Viergy". / It's diffSee Sold Price
Sold2022Claude Debussy SignatureImportant French composer (1862-1918) whose colorful, evocative works, particularly those for keyboard and for orchestra, exemplified the 'impressionist' style, and whose innovative use of harSee Sold Price
Sold2023Portrait of Claude Debussy, drawing, 1939Portrait of Claude Debussy, drawing, 1939, Graphite on paper, signed "GB" lower right, note on verso (in French) "Portrait of Claude Debussy executed in Buenos Aires in October 1939 GB, framed in NewSee Sold Price
Sold2020Jack Ox - Claude DebussyLot 94 Jack Ox American (b. 1948) Claude Debussy mixed media sight: 14 3/4 x 45 1/4 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2024Vtng Andre Helle Rabbit Racing Illustration LithoVintage illustration litho marked on lower left corner Andre Helle Depicts two people in a race cart with the woman in the front trying to catch a rabbit. Framed in a dark wooden frame. Approx 17 x 27See Sold Price
Sold2024Lot of 2 Vintage Silk Golf Design Scarfs, Michael C. Roseto & Andre' Claude Canovasee photo'sSee Sold Price
Sold2020Isidor Philipp Hand Lifecast With Letter & PrintIsador Phillip, (1863-1958), French pianist, composer and pedagogue, a student of Camille Saint-Saens and a lifelong friend of Claude Debussy. This rare letter to Phillip (in French) is from his frienSee Sold Price
Sold2023Hubert De Mont (19th C) French Oil PaintingHubert De Mont (19th C) French Oil Painting. A violinist playing Claude Debussy's "Clair de Lune" in a park overlooking a lake. Signed and inscribed "Anclante Clair DeLune." Overall Size: 25 x 19 in.See Sold Price
Sold2022Collection of Silk ScarvesMakers include Yves Saint Laurent, Franco Laurenti, Andre Claude Conova.See Sold Price
Sold2016Afrique293 Afrique Continent meconnu H 31 cm. B 23 cm. - Leopold Sedar Senghor /Helene d'Almeida-Topor - Jean-Claude Blanche / Andre Boulanger - Jean Beulegue / Rene Charbonneau - Jean-Paul Charvet / PierreSee Sold Price
Sold2022Les Lithographies De RenoirLes Lithographies De Renoir by Claude Roger-Marx. Andre Sauret, France, 1951. Numbered 2316 out of 3000 copies.See Sold Price
Sold2023Book Page Likely From Les Lithographies De RenoirBook page likely from "Les Lithographies De Renoir", by Claude Roger-Marx, Andre Sauret, France, published in 1951, featuring page 53 containing Claude Renoir, La Tete Baissee, with certificate of autSee Sold Price
Sold2024Jean-Claude QuiliciJean-Claude Quilici, 1990, Andre Parinaud, Editions Vision Nouvelle, ISBN 2877361659, English and French text, hardbound.See Sold Price
Sold2018Derriere le Miroir 182 – 1969. With 2 originalChagall – December, 1969. With two original lithographs in double page by Chagall, many reproductions. Poeme by Andre Frenaud, text by Claude Esteban. Text in French.See Sold Price
Sold2022Lithographies de RenoirLes Lithographies De Renoir by Claude Roger-Marx edited by Andre Sauret. Copyright 1951, published in France.See Sold Price
Sold2024Art book titled "L'Oeuvre Gravé De Vuillard" by Claude Roger-Marx, published by André Sauret,Art book titled "L'Oeuvre Gravé De Vuillard" by Claude Roger-Marx, published by André Sauret, Monte Carlo, 1948, limited French edition with many plates 1916/2500. The original dust jacket with lossSee Sold Price
SoldRAOUL DUFY (1877-1953) Hommage à Claude Lorrain (framed 67.0 x 49.0 x 3.0 cm (26 3/8 x 19 5...RAOUL DUFY (1877-1953) Hommage à Claude Lorrain stamped signature 'Raoul Dufy' (lower right); stamped 'Raoul Dufy/authentifié par André ROBERT' (on the reverse) ink on paper 46.0 x 28.See Sold Price
Sold2022Lithographies de Renoir Claude Roger-Marx 1951(Renoir, Pierre-Auguste), Claude Roger-Marx, Les Lithographies de Renoir, 1951, number 1706 of 3000, Andre Sauret, Monte Carlo, softcover, original wraps and glassine jacket, profusely illustrated.See Sold Price
Sold2022Claude Monet Oil on Canvas Painting) in the style ofClaude Monet appears in the lower Left of the painting. Rendered in the style of Claude Monet . Technique: Oil on Canvas Painting. Measures: 20 x 13 Inches. Provenance: Private Collection. A CertificaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Hugues Claude Pissarro b.1935 (French) Nice, Promenade des Anglais oil on canvas** Hugues Claude Pissarrob.1935 (French)Nice, Promenade des Anglaisoil on canvas91x117 cmsigned lower leftOther Notes: Location: Israel.For estimated delivery time please contact us.Condition report aSee Sold Price
Sold2015Good Andre Arbus marble and bronze center tableGood Andre Arbus marble and bronze center table, Circa 1964, oblong green marble top with geometric inlays on a brown patinated bronze X-form base joined by rope-form stretchers and lion's mask and riSee Sold Price
Sold2020Andre Dubreuil (FRENCH, 1951) "Perles"Andre Dubreuil (FRENCH, 1951) Custom Perles candleholders, pair 1998-99 wrought iron with melted brass details, crystal, brass 30 x 63 cm Height 11.8 in.; Width 24.8 inSee Sold Price
Sold2022Claude Venard 1913-1999 (French) Stil life with flowers oil on canvas** Claude Venard1913-1999 (French)Stil life with flowersoil on canvas97x130 cmsigned lower leftProvenance: Galerie F×™lix Vercel, Paris.Private Collection.Other Notes: Location: USA.For estimated dSee Sold Price
18 hrs LeftDalshire InternationalRare Claude Monet Unfinished Portraiture - "Woman Laying with Straw Garden Hat"$8,000(5 bids)
4 days LeftInternational Art Auction GalleryClaude Monet French 1840 - 1926 Oil on canvas Painting in the style of Renoir Manet Pissarro Era.$1,800(4 bids)
Featured4 days LeftInternational Art Auction GalleryClaude Monet French 1840 - 1926 Oil on canvas Painting in the style of Renoir Manet Pissarro Era.$300(2 bids)
Featured4 days LeftInternational Art Auction GalleryClaude Monet French 1840 - 1926 Oil on canvas Painting in the style of Renoir Manet Pissarro Era.$1,200(4 bids)
5 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsAndre Derain (1880-1954) Antique French Modernist Authentic Watercolor Portrait Painting$225(8 bids)
4 days LeftFontaine's Auction GalleryClaude Venard (French, 1913-1999), "Nature Morte Avec Carafe Rouge" (Still Life with Red Carafe)$6,500(3 bids)
4 days LeftInternational Art Auction GalleryClaude Monet French 1840 - 1926 Oil on canvas Painting in the style of Renoir Manet Pissarro Era.$900(3 bids)
2 days LeftLeland LittleAfter Claude Lorraine (French, 1600-1682), Pair of Mezzotints Published By Boydell$50(1 bid)
Oct 13Broward Auction GalleryATTRIB Jules Andre Smith (FL,CT,Hong Kong,1880-1959) oil painting antique$10(1 bid)
5 days LeftFontaine's Auction GalleryMichel Claude Clodion (French, 1738-1814), Sculpture of a Bacchante Grouping$1,200