Sold2022Chinese Antique Bronze Incense Burner Censer UrnLarge Chinese antique bronze lidded incense burning censer urn. Tripodal form vessel on three legs, surmounted by large bulbous body, resting on a circular decorative base. Decorated with encircling fSee Sold Price
Sold2023CHINESE QING BRONZE TRIPOD FOO DOG INCENSE BURNERAn antique Chinese patinated bronze tripod incense burner. Late Qing dynasty, before 1912. Round censer with two decorative handles. The body of the piece is decorated with engraved geometrical ornameSee Sold Price
Sold2023CHINESE PATINATED BRONZE HANGING INCENSE BURNERA vintage Chinese patinated bronze hanging censer. Boat-shaped lamp with chased decorative overlay and etched dragon design. The lamp is hung on chains. Oriental Asian Decor And Collectibles, Smoke LaSee Sold Price
Sold2015QING DYNASTY POET ON BUFFALO BRONZE CENSERRealistic style carving with a wood stand, this incense burner is one of a kind. The poet on top can be detached and the buffalo is finely hollowed. It is not only a very decorative piece, but also ofSee Sold Price
Sold2023ANTIQUE CHINESE QING BRONZE INCENSE BURNER CENSERAn antique Chinese Qing Dynasty bronze incense burner censer. The chiseled motifs and intricate detailing on the surface of the censer showcase the skill and precision of Qing Dynasty metalworkers. ThSee Sold Price
Sold2022Chinese Bronze Incense Burner Censer & Foo Dog LidChinese bronze cauldron censer. Patinated bronze body with raised encircling Immortals designs, and lidded cover featuring guardian lion Foo Dog finial handle. Four surmounting Foo Dog form legs. RaisSee Sold Price
Sold20153 Chinese Bronze Incense Burner CenserCHINA, 19-20TH CENTURYAll of very nice quality, all three are incense burners with a figure and/or an animal. Dimensions:Largest measures 6 1/2" tall Notes:We Offer Shipping! Provenance:See Sold Price
Sold2022[FROM GALLERY] A MING DYNASTY XUANDE BRONZE INCENSE BURNER CENSERS[FROM GALLERY] A MING DYNASTY XUANDE BRONZE INCENSE BURNER CENSERSSee Sold Price
Sold2022[FROM GALLERY] A MING DYNASTY XUANDE BRONZE INCENSE BURNER CENSERS[FROM GALLERY] A MING DYNASTY XUANDE BRONZE INCENSE BURNER CENSERSSee Sold Price
Sold2022[FROM GALLERY] A MING DYNASTY XUANDE BRONZE INCENSE BURNER CENSERS[FROM GALLERY] A MING DYNASTY XUANDE BRONZE INCENSE BURNER CENSERSSee Sold Price
Sold2020Chinese Patinated Bronze Foo Dog Incense Burners 2Two Chinese bronze incense burners / censers / braziers, the first a tall patinated example with foo dog knop, foliate handles, the body cast with flowers and foliage, on tall, slender legs, the seconSee Sold Price
Sold2022Chinese Bronze Footed Incense Burner Censer BowlAntique Chinese bronze cauldron censer. Patinated bronze body with raised encircling geometric designs, wide rim opening, and surmounting tripodal form legs. No apparent maker marks. From the ChicagoSee Sold Price
Sold2023Chinese Bronze Incense Burner / Covered CenserChinese Bronze 3 Section Incense Burner / Covered Censer Decorated with Beasts. Measures 7 inches H x 6.5 diameter.See Sold Price
Sold2023Chinese Bronze Luduan Incense Burner / Censer.This Bronze Incense Burner looks to be in Good Overall Condition. It measures 9 3/4" Tall to the top of the Tail. It Comes apart in Two Pieces, with the Lid with the Head on the top, and the Body as tSee Sold Price
Sold2023Chinese Antique Bronze Incense Burner Censer & LidA Chinese antique bronze lidded incense burning censer urn. Tripodal form on three legs surmounted by large bulbous body. Decorated with encircling figural birds, flora, and other forms, and opposingSee Sold Price
Sold2024Large Chinese Bronze Incense BurnerLarge Chinese bronze incense burner, the censer with reticulated details to the lid over the vessel with cartouches of figural scenes, bearing character marks to base. [8 1/2" H x 14 1/4" Diam.]. StaiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Chinese Bronze Dragon & Bats Incense Burner CenserAn antique Chinese bronze low form incense burner censer. Gourd form tri-footed body with encircling incised dragons, landscape and other forms, with additional meander and floral decoration to upperSee Sold Price
Sold2023Chinese Qing Dynasty Bronze & Wood Incense CenserAn ornate Chinese bronze and wood incense burner censer. Exterior etched with figural Immortals. Wooden domed lid with dual opposing handles. Surmounting four bronze legs over a removable wood base caSee Sold Price
Sold2022Chinese Bronze Hexagon Body Foo Dog Incense CenserChinese bronze incense censer burner with natural patina. Features a hexagon pierced body with a tripod base, dual handles and pierced removable lid with a Foo dog finial. SHIPPINGHill Auction GallerySee Sold Price
Sold2021Chinese Bronze Censer Incense BurnerSize : 110(H) x 160(W) x 160(D)mm , Weight : 1900gSee Sold Price
Sold2024Chinese Bronze Phoenix Bird Burner CenserChinese Bronze Dragon Head Phoenix Incense Burner Censer. 10 inches H x 7.5 W.See Sold Price
Sold2021CHINESE BRONZE LUDUAN-FORM CENSER INCENSE BURNERChinese bronze incense burner in the form of a luduan/ qilin, head of the creature as censer lid with open mouth, single horn, connected to the body by a hinge, approx 12.75"h, 8.25"w, 5.75"d, 14.5lbsSee Sold Price
Sold2022Antique Chinese Bronze Tripod Censer Incense BurnerAntique Chinese bronze tripod censer incense burner with two looped handles. Measures 1.625" tall x 1.875" wide. Weight 1.8oz SHIPPING: We ship exclusively through Navis Pack & Ship, 7082 S. 220th St,See Sold Price
130 Lots AwayHeritage Auctions78131: A Chinese Bronze Luduan-Form Incense Burner, Min$400(1 bid)
3 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanA Chinese Ming Style Patinated Bronze Luduan-Form Incense Burner 明式同甪$400
3 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanA Chinese Bronze 'Pine and Deer' Incense Burner 銅松鹿圖三足$600
Oct 17Rob Michiels AuctionsA rare Chinese bronze incense burner and cover in the shape of Liu Hai and a three legged toad, Ming€650
Oct 17Rob Michiels AuctionsA Chinese gold-splashed bronze incense burner in the shape of an immortal riding a buffalo, 19th C.€800
Oct 17Rob Michiels AuctionsA finely cast Chinese gilt bronze 'luduan' incense burner and cover, Ming, 15/16th C.€2,400