Sold2022Decorative Framed FabricMirror with framed embroidered fabric. Overall 23" x 13 3/4".See Sold Price
Sold2023LARGE DECORATIVE FRAMED ASIAN PAINTING ON FABRICFramed Asian painting on fabric, possibly Indonesia, figural scenes, large painted frame, sight: approx 23.5"h, 34"w, overall: 32.75"h, 43.5"w, 32lbs **Provenance: From the estate of film, televisionSee Sold Price
Sold2021PAIR OF FRAMED CHINESE DECORATIVE PANELSeach painted on fabric Condition: one with moisture damage each: 53 1/2 x 23 3/4 inches sight; 55 x 25 1/2 inches frameSee Sold Price
Sold2023Vintage Framed Floral Wall ArtVintage glass framed shadow box decorative porcelain flower with velvet fabric leafs, 11.75"h x 11.75"w x 2.5"dSee Sold Price
2021Four Framed Indo Persian Paintings on Fabriclate 19th/20th century, four paintings depicting court scenes with rulers, gouache on fabric with decorative gilt borders and highlights, each panel sight 7-1/2 x 5-1/2 in.; carved and gilt wood frameSee Sold Price
Sold2021Silk Mixed Media, Asian Chinese, SignedHand decoration, silk or fabric. Decorative matte, housed in a gilded frame. This large framed Asian framed art, hand decorated with applied colors to silk or fabric, depicting three geishas with fansSee Sold Price
Sold2024Camel Painting on Silk24”Height x 40 1/2”Width. Framed and matted under glass painting on silk or similar fabric depicting a group of adult and young camels, each flanked with decorative tapestries and accessorSee Sold Price
Sold2021DECORATIVE FRAMED HUNTING DOGS PAINTING, 48" x 72"Decorative framed oil on canvas painting, Hunting Dogs, signed lower right Sech (?), after the original by John Emms (English, 1843-1912), intentional craquelure, small losses to frame molding, sight:See Sold Price
Sold2021Large Framed Fabric Texas State FlagLarge Framed Fabric Texas State Flag post-1933, the Lone Star Flag design was used from 1839-1845 and re-adopted in 1933, the machine sewing likely dates this to the later date, presented in a contempSee Sold Price
Sold2020DECORATIVE FRAMED PAINTING AFTER BOUGUEREAUDecorative framed oil on canvas painting, "Reflexion" (Reflection), late 20th c., unsigned, after the original by William-Adolphe Bouguereau (French, 1825-1905), sight: approx 35.5"h, 23.5"w, overall:See Sold Price
Sold2021Venetian Murano Italian Decorative framed Wall Mirror.Venetian Murano Italian Decorative framed Wall Mirror. Etched frame with Glass trim and florettes. Etched design. -- Dimensions: H: 39.5 inches: W: 21 inches: D: 1.5 inches ---See Sold Price
Sold2022CHRISTOPHER DRESSER (1834-1904) FOR J.W. & C. WARD, HALIFAX AESTHETIC MOVEMENT FRAMED FABRIC PANEL,CHRISTOPHER DRESSER (1834-1904) FOR J.W. & C. WARD, HALIFAX AESTHETIC MOVEMENT FRAMED FABRIC PANEL, silk and wool, later framed(64cm high, 118cm wide)Literature: Whiteway, M. (ed.) Christopher DresserSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pr Brass Tone Framed Fabric Footstools Ottoman. ColorfuPr Brass Tone Framed Fabric Footstools Ottoman. Colorful fabric. Dimensions: H: 18 inches: W: 24 inches: D: 22 inches ---See Sold Price
Sold2018FRAMED FABRIC PANEL WASHINGTON & LIBERTY"AMERICAN INDEPENDANCE, 1776" (20" X 29" OVERALL )See Sold Price
Sold2022ALEX WALKER FOR CRYSÉDE SILKS, CORNWALL FRAMED FABRIC PANEL, CIRCA 1925ALEX WALKER FOR CRYSÉDE SILKS, CORNWALL FRAMED FABRIC PANEL, CIRCA 1925 resist-printed silk voile, later framed(104.4cm x 52cm)Note: Alex Walker was inspired by his contact with French artist RaoSee Sold Price
Sold202319th c. Framed FabricLot (2) pieces of 19th c. framed fabric. One frame gilded. Largest 15 1/2" x 18 1/2". Property of The Barbara Packer, Estate, Germantown N.Y. and N.Y.C..See Sold Price
Sold2022LIBERTY & CO., LONDON ‘KNIGHT’S CASTLE’ FRAMED FABRIC PANEL, CIRCA 1960LIBERTY & CO., LONDON ‘KNIGHT’S CASTLE’ FRAMED FABRIC PANEL, CIRCA 1960 printed linen, marked to selvedge HAND-PRINTED VAT COLOURS LIBERTY OF LONDON(119cm x 109cm)See Sold Price
Sold2019Two Chinese Framed Fabric PanelsDepicting figures at various pursuits. Sight size: 39"h x 10"w and 14"h x 25"wSee Sold Price
Sold202260s/70s Framed Fabric Wall Hanging. Super Graphic Design.60s/70s Framed Fabric Wall Hanging. Super Graphic Design. Dimensions: H: 23.5 inches: W: 39 inches ---See Sold Price
Sold2016GROUP OF 4 DECORATIVE FRAMED OIL PAINTINGSGROUP OF 4 DECORATIVE FRAMED OIL PAINTINGS, 20TH C.; 17"H X 20"W LARGESTSee Sold Price
Sold2022Venetian Murano Wall Mirror Decorative Framed Hanging WVenetian Murano Wall Mirror Decorative Framed Hanging Wall Mirror. Decorative Relief Leaf designs. Dimensions: H: 38 inches: W: 31.5 inches ---See Sold Price
Sold2018Framed Fabric from Great Wall of ChinaFramed red and white fabric wall hanging, depicting a village street scene, purchased at the Great Wall of China. Provenance: Ursula Bailey Marvin estate.See Sold Price
Sold2016Four Framed FabricsChinese, large remnant of yellow imperial robe pieced together, possibly to form Buddhist altar cloth, in recessed linen mat with gold frame, fabric size 26 x 36 in., overall size 42 x 53 in., [fabricSee Sold Price