Sold2022Grouping of Asian Decorative Items.Includes a highly carved cinnabar dish with central depiction of a dragon and phoenix surrounded by floral decoration - signature to the underside; a carved stone Buddha head; and a large carved FluorSee Sold Price
2018A group of Asian decorative objectsIncluding two pair of binding shoes, a lion form water dropper, a petrified stone snuff bottle, a polychrome wood carved figure, a polychrome head of a male, a Buddha head, a small carved stone amuletSee Sold Price
Sold2021GROUPING OF DECORATIVE BOOKENDSSix pairs including cast metal ship bookends, classical female head profile bookends, carved Chinese soapstone, abstract carved stone, painted Buddhas, and carved wood figural. Dimensions: (Tallest) HSee Sold Price
Sold20233pc Buddha Sculptures Wood, Stone & Porcelain(3) Piece vintage decorative Buddha sculptures of (1) bald porcelain seated Buddha with felt on bottom and incense hole, (1) earthenware seated in a Mudra and (1) composite head. All excellent conditiSee Sold Price
2022CHINESE TANG DYNASTY STONE BUDDHA HEADCHINESE TANG DYNASTY STONE BUDDHA HEAD H. 82 cm. W. 31 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2022Tand Dynasty Stone Buddha HeadA Stone Buddha Head. comes fitted with a stand. Height: 50 cm; width: 33 cm.Provenance: Property from an x-ray professor's collection, Seal Beach, California. Originally purchased from Pasadena AntiquSee Sold Price
2020ANCIENT CHINESE CARVED WHITE STONE BUDDHA HEADANCIENT CHINESE CARVED WHITE STONE BUDDHA HEADSee Sold Price
Sold2023Large-Scale Chinese Early Carved Stone Buddha HeadLarge-Scale Chinese Sui Dynasty (600CE)Style Carved Stone Buddha HeadChinese Sui Style (600CE ), Buddha Head Carved stone on a custom base . Provenance: Ex personal collection of Joseph Rondina. Mr. RSee Sold Price
Sold2022Northern Wei Dynasty stone Buddha Head StatueNorthern Wei Dynasty stone Buddha Head StatueSee Sold Price
Sold2022Chinese Carved Stone Buddha HeadChinese carved stone Buddha head, on wood base. Provenance: Estate of Florence & Herbert Irving. [9" H x 13" W x 5 1/2" D]. In good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2022Huge Exhibited 14th C. Thai Stone Buddha Head, ex-Quinn** A portion of the proceeds from the sale of this artwork will be donated to the Anthony Quinn Foundation, whose mission is to advocate for the important role arts education plays in personal developSee Sold Price
Sold2017Superb Gandharan Stuccoed Stone Buddha HeadNorthwest Pakistan, ancient region of Gandhara, ca. 4th to 5th century CE. A finely carved and skillfully stuccoed stone head of Buddha presenting a sensitively modeled visage comprised of solemn halfSee Sold Price
2022STONE BUDDHA HEAD FROM THE NORTHERN WEI DYNASTY, CHINASTONE BUDDHA HEAD FROM THE NORTHERN WEI DYNASTY, CHINA H. 33 cm. W. 23 cm.See Sold Price
20234TH-6TH CENTURY, BLUE STONE BUDDHA HEAD, 4TH-6TH CENTURY, CHINA4TH-6TH CENTURY, BLUE STONE BUDDHA HEAD, 4TH-6TH CENTURY, CHINA; H. 23.5 CM. W. 11.1 CM. WEIGHT 3540 GRAM. NO DAMAGE, NO REPAIRING, WEAR DUE TO AGE.See Sold Price
Sold2020CHINESE STONE BUDDHA HEAD TANG DYNASTYCHINESE STONE BUDDHA HEAD TANG DYNASTY. H. 25 cm. Weight 7.5 Kg. Shipping cost $150 to US 48 states and $500 for oversea International delivery. Local pickup at our office available but need pay in adSee Sold Price
2023CHINESE TANG DYNASTY STONE BUDDHA HEADH. 21 cm. W. 16 cm. H. 38 cm. Weight. 11650 gram.See Sold Price
Oct 02The Buddha Gallery2nd-7thC Gandhara Hardstone Bracelet with A Classic Buddha Head- RARE/Superb!!$2,000
Oct 02The Buddha Gallery2-7thC Gandhara Starving Ascetic Buddha in the form of Hardstone bracelet-Museum Piece$1,600