Sold2015Dedrick Brandes Stuber(American/Los Angeles, 1878-1954). "Twilight". Oil on canvas. Signed "Dedrick B. Stuber" lower left. Titled on artist plaque. 20" x 24 1/4". Framed to 25 1/2" x 29 1/2".See Sold Price
Sold2015Dedrick Brandes Stuber(American/Los Angeles, 1878-1954). Landscape with stream. Oil on canvas. Signed "Dedrick B. Stuber" lower right. 25 1/4" x 30 1/4". Framed to 29 3/4" x 35".See Sold Price
Sold2021ATTRIBUTED TO DEDRICK BRANDES STUBERATTRIBUTED TO DEDRICK BRANDES STUBERCalifornia, 1878-1954Clipper ship in full sail. Inscribed "To Mary, From the artist, best regards, Dedrick Stuber, 12-25-43".Oil on board, 15" x 19&qSee Sold Price
Sold2021DEDRICK STUBER (1878 - 1954): "MOONLIGHT RADIANCE"oil on canvas signed lower right, titled to plaque 20 x 24 inches; 27 1/2 x 31 inches frameSee Sold Price
Sold2019Painting, Dedrick StuberDedrick Stuber (American, 1878-1954), Path Through the Eucalyptus, oil on canvas, signed lower left, canvas: 16"h x 20"w, overall (with frame): 20.5"h x 24.5"w. Provenance: Estate of Edan Milton HugheSee Sold Price
Sold2020Dedrick Stuber (California 1878-1954)Dedrick Stuber (California 1878-1954), landscape, oil on panel in Art Nouveau frame. Signed LRC. Slight waviness near top of work. Sight 7" x 11 1/2", frame overall 15" x 6 1/4" x 11 3/4".See Sold Price
Sold2017Joseph Pisecky (CZECH, 1878-1954) oil on canvas,Joseph Pisecky (CZECH, 1878-1954) oil on canvas, Dubrovnik -coastal view, 19-1/2in. x 23-1/2in.See Sold Price
Sold2021Stanislaw Czajkowski (Polish, 1878-1954) - SnowyStanislaw Czajkowski (Polish, 1878-1954) - Snowy Village, Oil on Canvas, 1930. Signed and dated. 50x90cm. Minor repair. Stanislaw Czajkowski was a Polish painter, brother of the painter Jozef CzajkowSee Sold Price
Sold2021LIONEL BARRYMORE (1878 - 1954): QUEEN ELIZABETH'Soil on canvas; unsigned; Provenance: with accompanying documentation; 48 x 62 inches; 49 x 79 inches frame;See Sold Price
Sold2020Emil Smidt (German,1878-1954) oil painting antiqueARTIST: Emil Leonhard Smidt (Germany, 1878 - 1954) NAME: Landscape MEDIUM: oil on canvas. Canvas applied to board. CONDITION: Minor craquelure. No visible inpaint under UV light. Some damages to frameSee Sold Price
Sold2021Sarai Sherman "Arrid Land" Oil on Canvas, 1954Sarai Sherman (American, 1922-2013) "Arrid Land," oil on canvas, 1954, signed lower right: "Sarai Sherman," titled on stretcher. Image: 54.75" H x 42.25" W; frame: 56.5" H x 44" W.See Sold Price
Sold2020JEAN SALABET (FRENCH B.1900) OIL ON CANVAS 1954 HJEAN SALABET (FRENCH B.1900) OIL ON CANVAS 1954 H 10.5" W 14" MONTMARTRE, SACRÉ-CŒUR Signed lower left "J. Salabet Paris 1954". Provenance: Property of a prominent Bloomfield Hills/Palm Beach estateSee Sold Price
Sold2015JEAN SALABET OIL ON CANVAS 1954JEAN SALABET (FRENCH, B. 1900), OIL ON CANVAS, 1954, 10.5" X 13.5", LA MADELEINE:Signed, marked "Paris" and dated all in the lower right; period or original antiqued frame.See Sold Price
Sold2015JEAN SALABET OIL ON CANVAS 1954JEAN SALABET (FRENCH, B. 1900), OIL ON CANVAS, 1954, 10" X 14" PARIS SCENE:Signed, marked "Paris" and dated all in the lower right; period or original antiqued frame. Canvas size is 10.5" x 13.5". ParSee Sold Price
Sold2022Felix Pasilis (American, b.1922) - Still Life No. 2, Oil on Canvas, 1954.Felix Pasilis (American, b.1922) - Still Life #2, Oil on Canvas, 1954. Signed and dated. 71x91cm. Provenance: The Horace Richter Gallery Estate.See Sold Price
Sold2024G. B. E. SMITH HORSE - SIGNED OIL ON CANVAS 1878HORSE - SIGNED OIL ON CANVAS. Dimensions: 20 1/2" x 17". SHIPS FROM ORANGE COUNTY, CA.See Sold Price
Sold2020Arthur Rissman, Orange Mandolin, oil on canvas, 1954Arthur Rissman, 'Orange Mandolin", oil on canvas, signed lower right. Artist label with title verso. "Art Club of Chicago, 1954" exhibition label with title "Traite" and Findley Galleries, Chicago LabSee Sold Price
Sold2020V.G. FRITSCH, OIL ON CANVAS, 1954V.G. FRITSCH, OIL ON CANVAS, 1954, H 14", W 16", BARN Framed. Signed lower left.See Sold Price
Sold2023L. Barton Rare Surrealist Oil on Canvas, 1954L Roberta Barton (American, 1893-1975) unusual and rare Surrealist oil on canvas painting depicting birds amongst a landscape, signed "L. Barton" and dated "1954" lower right. 18" H x 24" W.See Sold Price
Sold2023Franck INNOCENT (1912-1983) 'Abandoned Village' oil on canvas. 1954. (W:81 x H:65 cm)Franck INNOCENT (1912-1983) 'Abandoned Village' A painting, oil on canvas.  Signed and dated lower right.  Dimensions: (W:81 x H:65 cm)See Sold Price
Sold2020KURT CONRAD LOEW OIL ON CANVAS, 1954, "BATHERS"KURT CONRAD LOEW (AUSTRIAN, 1914-81), OIL ON CANVAS, 1954, H 17", W 21", "BATHERS" A 1954 oil on canvas titled "Bathers" by Kurt Conrad Loew. Depicting an active coastline scene with swimmers, sailorsSee Sold Price
Sold2020JOCK WILSON OILS ON CANVAS, 1954, PAIRJOCK WILSON OILS ON CANVAS, 1954, PAIR, H 16", W 20", PROVENCAL LANDSCAPES A pair of oils on canvas by Jock Wilson. Each depicting Provencal landscapes. Frames measure H 24" x L 28".See Sold Price
Jun 14DuMouchellesAfter Li Zijian (Chinese, B. 1954) Oil on Canvas, Ca. 1998, "Portrait of a Rural Girl", H 40.25" W$375
Jun 30Global Auctions CompanyHermann Hass German 1878-1935 Oil on Canvas Still life Flowers w/ Jug & Fruit$350