Sold2020Silverplate and Deer Hoof CandelabrumAntique Silverplate and Deer Hoof Three-Light Candelabrum , late 19th c., foliate arms, egg and dart base, h. 12 1/2 in., w. 12 1/2 in., d. 3 1/4 inSee Sold Price
Sold2023Deer Effigy Stone Pipe Indian Artifact ArrowheadThis is 8&3/4 inches long. Each & every piece in this auction comes from the late Richard Lienau collection from Lebanon, Illinois. KEY WORDS: NATIVE AMERICAN INDIAN ARTIFACT ARTIFACTS ARROWHEAD ARROWSee Sold Price
Sold2024Native American Deer Hoof Rattle on LeatherSize: 66" long Condition: Normal wear seen. See photos.See Sold Price
Sold2024Pair Native American Leather & Deer Hoof Rattle CuffsNative American, Western United States, ca. late-20th century CE. A pair of dance rattle cuffs made from deer hooves and leather bands, intended to wear on a dancer's wrists or ankles. The cuff has stSee Sold Price
Sold2022Peruvian Deer Effigy BottleThis Peruvian Deer Effigy Bottle is from the Sam Johnson collection and appears solid.It is 8&3/4 inches tall by 10&1/2 inches wide. All items have been examined by Sam Johnson and are authentic in hiSee Sold Price
Sold2021HAN DYNASTY JADE DEER EFFIGYMeasurements: 3.375in x4.875in x 1.75in Chinese Han Dynasty Jade Deer Effigy.See Sold Price
Sold20238 1/4" From tip of tail to tip of nose Walking Deer Effigy. MODERN8 1/4" From tip of tail to tip of nose Walking Deer Effigy. MODERNSee Sold Price
Sold2022Painted Hide Deer Hoof Rattle Monogrammed EH, with Stand, 13 1/4" x 8" x 1 1/4".Painted Hide Deer Hoof Rattle Monogrammed EH, with Stand, 13 1/4" x 8" x 1 1/4".See Sold Price
Sold2022Deer Effigy BottleThis Deer Effigy Bottle was bought in an auction lot and appears to be a REPRODUCTION and is sold as a decorator piece only. It is 5&1/2 inches tall by 6&1/2 inches wide. Key words: Native American InSee Sold Price
Sold2016Taxidermy, retailed by Saks Fifth Avenue deer hoofTaxidermy, retailed by Saks Fifth Avenue, deer hoof mounted carving set and six steak knives, stamped Saks Fifth Avenue, Made in France, each set is cased, steak knife: 1"w x 10.5"l; carving knife: 1See Sold Price
Sold2024Deer Effigy Pottery PipePlease see picture for measurement. These artifacts are from multiple collections from around the United States. KEY WORDS: NATIVE AMERICAN INDIAN ARTIFACT ARTIFACTS ARROWHEAD ARROWHEADS MISSISSIPPIANSee Sold Price
Sold2018Deer Effigy Pottery VesselDeer Effigy Pottery Vessel 7 x 6 Deer Effigy Pottery Vessel, polychrome, broken, glued Chaco Canyon New Mexico, Rare FormSee Sold Price
Sold2023Native American Deer Hoof Beaded AccessoryNative American deer hoof beaded accessory on leather hide measures 18 in. long. If lot is absent of a condition report one may be requested via email. Condition report is provided as an opinion onlySee Sold Price
Sold2018Edwardian Silver-Mounted Deer Hoof Inkwell, 1906Scottish silver-mounted deer's-hoof antique inkwell, the collar incised "Clunes 1906;" silver tested. 7" H X 8" diameter. Inkwell lacking lid, where maker information may have been; lozenge with inscrSee Sold Price
Sold2016Deer Hoof Table Lamp with 16" Birch Bark ShadeDeer Hoof Table Lamp with 16" Birch Bark ShadeSee Sold Price
Sold2017Bailey Banks & Biddle Sterling Silver & Deer HoofBailey Banks & Biddle Sterling Silver & Deer Hoof Letter Opener. Hallmarked and signed. Taxidermy deer foot. Measures 17 inches in length.See Sold Price
Sold2017Set of 12 Antique Dutch 800 Silver Deer Hoof SpoonsThis is a truly unique set of 12 Dutch 800 silver demitasse spoons with dainty little deer hooves at the end of the terminal. Such a traditionally Dutch design. These spoons display expert craftsmanshSee Sold Price
Sold202219th C Silver & Gold Wash Deer Hoof Carving Set19th C Silver & Gold Wash Deer Hoof Carving Set, F. Berg, Geneve fitted box, 800 and touch marks on two tone molded and chaised handles with monograms and dated 1889, gold washed blades, knife lengthSee Sold Price
Sold2023Three Edwardian Deer Hoof Mounted AshtraysThe larger one measures 6.5" H x 9.25" W x 6.5" DSee Sold Price
Sold2017Pottery Deer Effigy Pipe7 3/8” x 5” Pottery Deer Effigy Pipe and a 24” Strand of Shell Bead NecklaceSee Sold Price
Sold2023Taxidermy Oddity Deer Hoof Table Lamp w/ Lighted Hoof Wall Sconce LightsThis 3 pce. set would make a great addition to any cabin or man cave and all are in good working condition. Lamp w/ shade - 30inWall sconces - 13inSee Sold Price
Oct 05Amazing International GroupQing Dynasty Qianlong year blue and white glaze red pine deer with spring tube bottle$500
4 days LeftLEAP AuctionsBig B & C Awards Book 234 4/8 gross & 226 net Rocky Mountain Mule Deer Shoulder Taxidermy Mount$375(6 bids)
5 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsLudwig Gustav Voltz (1825 - 1911) Antique German 19th Century Deer Grazing Landscape Painting$60(3 bids)
5 days LeftHeartland Artifact Auctions Inc2" Jade "Bat" Effigy Pendant , Chinese Neolithic Period, Liang Zhu Culture ca. 3500-2000BC,$180(3 bids)
5 days LeftHeartland Artifact Auctions Inc6 1/4" x 2 3/4" Jade Ceremonial Incised Cup, Dog Effigy, Ex Herb Mangold Collection$410(2 bids)