Sold2021DEL GOTTO SOUTH AMERICAN MARKET SCENE OIL PAINTINGSouth American school, mid to late 20th century. "Market Scene", oil on canvas. Signed "D. Del Gotto" lower right., unframed. Approx. 16" x 10" (canvas)See Sold Price
Sold2022Antique American Mexican or South American Market SceneA nice American school unsigned mystery painting depicting a market scene in Mexico or Latin American. There is also a landscape painted on the reverse of the canvas. Great early modernist work. Oil oSee Sold Price
Sold2022South American School (20th Century) Oil on CanvasDESCRIPTION: South American School (20th Century) Oil on canvas painting featuring a courtyard scene with cathedral, distant mountain range, and village people at market. Signed lower left: Doyle" mouSee Sold Price
Sold2021Latin American Market Scene Oil PaintingLatin American Market Scene Oil Painting. Vintage. Framed. size: 20 x 29, 23 x 31 outside of frameSee Sold Price
Sold2023Virginia W. Emmons (American - Massachusetts, 20th Century)'South American Market Scene.' Oil on canvas. Signed bottom left. 19 1/2 x 23 1/2"; 27 x 30 1/2". Housed in a painted burlap and wood period frame.See Sold Price
Sold2023L. Grangler South American City Scene Oil Painting on CanvasArtist signature on bottom right corner, Name plaque on frame, Gold gilt frame, Frame measures 30 x 18 1/4 x 3in, Painting measures 23 x 11in.See Sold Price
Sold2023South American Folk Art Village Scene Oil Painting20th century oil painting on canvas. Subject matter features a rural village scene with standing and seated figures, street vendors, red tiled roof houses and a church steeple, all against a blue whitSee Sold Price
Sold2024Signed Latin American Caribbean Market Scene Impressionist Signed Original Oil PaintingAntique impressionist market scene oil painting. Oil on board. Signed. Framed. Please see all images for condition. Size is measured and written on the back of the painting. The first size is the overSee Sold Price
Sold2022Antique American School Signed Cityscape Market Scene Early Oil PaintingAntique American school oil painting. Oil on canvas. Signed. Image size, 20 by 28.See Sold Price
Sold2021Keith INGERMANN: Market Scene - Oil PaintingAn oil on masonite painting of women in a country market, signed upper right "K. Ingermann '69" (American, 1929-2012). [Art: 11 3/4"" H x 15 1/4" W; Frame: 18 1/2" H x 22 3/4" W]. In good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2019Edward Steese Market Scene Oil PaintingEdward Steese Market Scene Oil Painting. This oil on canvas painting depicting a market scene is signed by the artist Edward Steese (American, 20th century). Professionally framed. Frame measures 18.5See Sold Price
Sold2015Signed Ev Lungren- Oil on BoardSouth American market scene, signed lower left. 22 H X 36" W (35" X 48.5" W). (Estate of Dr. Daniel Lovette, Camp Hill, PA)"See Sold Price
Sold2022A Vintage Landscape PaintingA Vintage Landscape Paintingoil on canvas, signed at lower left (appears to read "W. Spitschakoff,") likely a South American scene, inscribed and dated 1974 to verso, framed. Frame dimensions 16 1/2 xSee Sold Price
Sold2016OIL PAINTING ON CANVAS, SOUTH/CENTRAL AMERICAN FIGURALOIL PAINTING ON CANVAS, SOUTH/CENTRAL AMERICAN FIGURAL SCENE, ILLEGIBLE SIGNATURE LOWER RIGHT, UNFRAMED UNMOUNTED CANVAS, 36" X 48", SKU788.81See Sold Price
Sold2016OIL PAINTING ON CANVAS, SOUTH/CENTRAL AMERICAN FIGURALOIL PAINTING ON CANVAS, SOUTH/CENTRAL AMERICAN FIGURAL SCENE WITH MUSICIANS, NO VISIBLE SIGNATURE, UNFRAMED UNMOUNTED CANVAS, 28" X 48", SKU788.81See Sold Price
Sold2016OIL PAINTING ON CANVAS, SOUTH/CENTRAL AMERICAN FIGURALOIL PAINTING ON CANVAS, SOUTH/CENTRAL AMERICAN FIGURAL SCENE, ILLEGIBLE SIGNATURE LOWER RIGHT, UNFRAMED UNMOUNTED CANVAS, 36" X 48", SKU788.81See Sold Price
Sold2021American Impressionist Southern City Scene oil PaintingAmerican Impressionist Southern City Scene oil Painting, could be New Orleans, Louisiana or Charleston, South Carolina, or another town based on the architecture of the buildings. Circa 1920's-30's. ISee Sold Price
Sold2017Painting, Jane BerlandinaJane Berlandina (French/American, 1898-1970), Farmer's Market Scene, oil on panel, signed lower left, overall (unframed): 34"h x 40"wSee Sold Price
Sold2018Painting, Arthur Vidal DiehlArthur Vidal Diehl (American, 1870-1929), Orientalist Market Scene, 1914, oil on canvas, signed and dated lower right, canvas (unframed): 20"h x 40"w; Note: Puncture to the canvas upper rightSee Sold Price
Sold2022Painting, Manuel de ArceManuel de Arce (American, 20th/21st century), Market Scene, 1965, oil on canvas, signed and dated verso, canvas: 18"h x 23"w, overall (with frame): 25.75"h x 31"w. Provenance: Property of a prominentSee Sold Price
Sold2024Dennis Ainsley Original Oil on on Canvas (American, 20th Century)Large impressionist market scene. Oil on canvas. Signed lower left. Painting is in good condition with minimal signe of wear and use. Please see photos for additional details. Dimensions Framed: 45.5See Sold Price
Sold2018Two Oil PaintingsTwo oil paintings: mother and child by Lou Burnett (American, 1907-1999), signed to lower left; together with market scene by Martha Moore (American, 1913-1982); Provenance: Private coSee Sold Price
Sold2019Signed South American Oil on Canvas PaintingDescription; Signed South American Oil on Canvas Painting city scene.Depicting a narrow rainy street populated by a solitary carriage. Signed by artist in lower right corner. Material: canvas; wood. MSee Sold Price
Sold2021Painting, Carl W. BrandienCarl W. Brandien (American, 1886-1965), Market Scene in Mountain Village, 1930, oil on canvas (laid down on board), signed lower left, titled indistinctly and dated lower right, board (unframed): 12"hSee Sold Price
4 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsLudwig Heitmuller (1863-1933) "Early Morning" Antique American Impressionist Seascape Oil Painting$60(2 bids)
4 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsATTR James Gibson 1938-2017 Impressionist Florida Beach Scene Palm Tree Original Oil Painting$10
4 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsSigned American Impressionist Florida Beach Scene Framed Signed Original Oil Painting$10
4 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsAntique American Impressionist Street Scene Framed Original Oil Painting$40(2 bids)
May 12Hoch LTD.Cesare Ricciardi (American, 1892-1973) Harbor Scene, Nautical Oil on Canvas Painting$20
7 days LeftEldred'sAMERICAN SCHOOL (Early to Mid-20th Century,), Fish market scene., Oil on canvas, 33" x 42". Framed$500
7 days LeftJasper52South of France Sunny Harbour Scene with Boats British Modernist Oil Painting$1,000
4 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsFinely Painted Mediterranean Beach Scene South France Or Amalfi View Impressionist Oil Painting$10(1 bid)
4 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsAntique American Boston School Coastal Beach Scene Seascape Framed Original Oil Painting$140(2 bids)
4 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsVintage Signed Mid Century Abstract Interior Scene Oil Painting And Incredible Modernist Frame$60(2 bids)