Sold2023French Art Nouveau Denbac vaseFrench art nouveau Denbac vase ,DENBAC (RENÉ DENERT & RENÉ-LOUIS BALICHON Denbac Pottery, Vierzon, France was started in 1908 by Rene Denert, an artist and ceramist. In 1921 he partnered witSee Sold Price
Sold2020Rene Denert Denbac Pottery French Organic VaseRene Denert (1872-1937) for Denbac Pottery, Vierzon, France. Art pottery vase in an organic form decorated with two handles and a rich matte crystalline glaze with hues of blue, brown, and green. MarkSee Sold Price
Sold2016Lot: 3 Schalen Japan, um 1900. Imari. Porzellan. 1 PaarLot: 3 Schalen Japan, um 1900. Imari. Porzellan. 1 Paar viereckig geschweifte Schalen sowie eine sechseckig passig geschweifte Schale mit Floral und Ornamentdekor in der Imari-Palette mit ergänzendemSee Sold Price
Sold2022Bague Toi & Moi années 1950-60 or gris 750 sertie de 2 diamants taille intermédiaireBague Toi & Moi années 1950-60 or gris 750 sertie de 2 diamants taille intermédiaire (env. 1.2 et 1.3 ct) épaulés de diamants taille baguette, doigt 53-13See Sold Price
Sold2023S. T. DUPONTDescription française: S. T. DUPONT Mallette à poker, bar et cave à cigare de voyage. Contient 4 verres et 1 carafe Baccarat, 1 briquet, 1 coupe cigare, 130 jetons de poker (17 de 2SSee Sold Price
Sold2015Derriere Le Miroir Limited Edition Art Books(lot of 80+) Derriere Le Miroir Editions including Miro's sculpture book, Tendance (x2), Maeght Foundation Inauguration, 5 Peintres et 1 Sculpteur, Ten Years of Editions, Giacometti (x4), Steinberg/LiSee Sold Price
Sold2023Herend, TafelserviceNach 1945. Porzellan. Osier. Dekor "Kitty". Bestand: 35 Fleischteller, 12 Suppenteller, 12 Salatteller, 1 runde Schale, 1 viereckige Schale, 1 runde Platte, 5 ovale Platten (diverse Grössen), 1 SauSee Sold Price
Sold2016Christus Emmanuel mit Basma Russisch, um 1800. (1)Christus Emmanuel mit Basma Russisch, um 1800. (1) Ikone. Tempera über Kreidegrund auf Holz. Bildnis des jugendlichen, präexistenten Christus vor hellblauem Hintergrund. Feine Chrysographie der Gew�See Sold Price
Sold2015Hl. Georg mit Oklad Russisch, um 1800. (1) Ikone.Hl. Georg mit Oklad Russisch, um 1800. (1) Ikone. Tempera über Kreidegrund auf Holz. Im leicht vertieften Mittelfeld Darstellung des Hl. Georg im Kampf mit dem Drachen. Ein Engel reicht ihm eine KronSee Sold Price
Sold2017Schreibende Kaufmannsfrau, Meissen Um 1900. Modell vonSchreibende Kaufmannsfrau, Meissen Um 1900. Modell von Johann Joachim Kaendler, Modelljahr um 1750. 1. Wahl. Porzellan, farbige Bemalung. Bezeichnet: Schwertermarke, Modell-Nummer 2654. H 15,5 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2019Ian Philip - MKS Black Chanel Sculpture en résine,Ian Philip - MKS Black Chanel Sculpture en résine, 2019 Signée à la main par l'artiste et numéroté 1/1 Très bon état 37 x 40 x 12 cm English Description:Ian Philip -See Sold Price
Sold2018Räucherschale China. Bronze. Bauchige Schale mitRäucherschale China. Bronze. Bauchige Schale mit Reliefdekor um Mündung und Fuss. Ø 14,5 bzw. 9,7, H 7,7 cm. - Altersspuren.See Sold Price
Sold2022Herend, TafelserviceteileNach 1945. Porzellan. Osier. Dekor "Rothschild". Bestand: 22 Fleischteller (D 25 cm), 12 Suppenteller (D 24 cm), 1 runde Schale, 2 ovale Schalen, 1 viereckige Schale mit Durchbruchrand, 2 runde PlatteSee Sold Price
Sold2022Chirtsak PHAIJITSATTAYA (Né en 1957)Chirtsak PHAIJITSATTAYA (Né en 1957).CHOCOLATE ICE CREAM,2015.Sculpture en résine et fibre de verre , signée et numérotée AP 1/4.Editions à 8 exemplaires.Hauteur : 76 cm.75 × 30See Sold Price
Sold2019LOT OF (5) VINTAGE FRENCH PERFUME BOTTLES, LALIQUEIncluding- (1) R L France Le Jade Roger Et Gallet Paris, (1) Lalique, (1) Babani Ambre de Delhi, and (1) Guerlain Paris bottle. Height- 2 1/4" - 6 1/4"See Sold Price
Sold2021Meissen, Capodimonte-SchatulleUm 1880. Porzellan (1. Wahl). Unterglasurblaue Marke mit Knaufschwertern, Pressnummer No. 20X. Rechteckiger Korpus mit flachem Scharnierdeckel. Ornamentierte Montierung aus Messing, vergoldet. PolychrSee Sold Price
Sold2023TAPIO WIRKKALA (1915-1985) Petite coupe 'Feuille'Création circa 1950MonogramméeNoyer, ...TAPIO WIRKKALA (1915-1985) Petite coupe 'Feuille' Création circa 1950 Monogrammée Noyer, érable et hêtre H: 3cm. (1 3/16n.); L: 14,5cm. (5 11/16in.); P: 11,7cm. (4 5/8in.). A smallSee Sold Price
Sold2022Meissen, Tafelservice20.Jh. Porzellan. Unterglasurblaue Schwertermarke. Dekor "Zwiebelmuster". Bestand: 8 Fleischteller (D 25 cm), 8 Suppenteller, 8 Salatteller (D 22 cm), 1 runde Schale, 2 runde Schalen mit DurchbruchranSee Sold Price
Sold2022Issmayer, RennwagenIssmayer, Rennwagen, 15 cm, Blech, Uhrwerk funktioniert, Lackmangel, Deutschland, um 1900, Startnummer 1, lithografiert, Abplatzer auf der RuckseiteSee Sold Price
Sold202132 Shellac Records of Cabaret, Film and Dance Music, c.32 Shellac Records of Cabaret, Film and Dance Music, c. 1930-40 Please see German text. 32 Schellackplatten Kleinkunst, Film- und Tanzmusik, um 1930-40 1) Electrola EG2721, Die Weintraubs, "Ich kauf'See Sold Price
Sold2023GEORGES VALMIER Collection Décors et Couleurs: Album No. 1.GEORGES VALMIER Collection Décors et Couleurs: Album No. 1. Complete set of 20 color pochoirs, circa 1930. Each sheet 435x337 mm; 17¼x13 inches, full margins, loose as issued. The pochoirs pSee Sold Price
Sold2021RARE AND BEAUTIFUL EARLY BEBE BY SCHMITT ET FILSRARE AND BEAUTIFUL EARLY BEBE BY SCHMITT ET FILS. 22”. Marks: 1. Pressed bisque socket head with pear-shaped modeling of face, pale complexion, almond-shaped blue paperweight eyes with spiral threadSee Sold Price
Sold2021Diamant-RingUm 1940. Platin/Weissgold. 1 Brillant ca. 1.80–2.00 ct J/K-si. Ringschultern mit kl. Achtkant-Diamanten. Gr. 53, 5,5 g.See Sold Price
Sold2023TAPIO WIRKKALA (1915-1985) Grande coupe 'Feuille'Création circa 1950MonogramméeNoyer, ...TAPIO WIRKKALA (1915-1985) Grande coupe 'Feuille' Création circa 1950 Monogrammée Noyer, érable et hêtre H: 3,2cm. (1 1/4in.); L: 18,8cm. (7 3/8in.); P: 15cm. (5 7/8in.). A large mSee Sold Price
9 hrs LeftBonhamsZAO WOU KI (1920-2013) Paysage Rose et Bleu, 1954 (Agerup, 86)Lithographie en couleurs sur v...€1,000
10 hrs LeftArt Research ParisCHARLES VERHASSELT (1902-1993) & CLÉMENTI (FONDEUR) "Femme nue assise", Épreuve en bronze à€500
10 hrs LeftArt Research ParisMAXIME ADAM-TESSIER (1920-2000) ET SUSSE FRERES (FONDEUR) "L'envol", Sculpture cubisante en bronze€400
10 hrs LeftArt Research ParisHENRI FERNANDEZ (NÉ EN 1946) Paire de lampes à poser, structure végétale formée d'une résille€400
Jun 11BonhamsBOL À AUMÔNES EN ÉMAUX CLOISONNÉS ET ALLIAGE DE CUIVRE DORÉ DYNASTIE MI...€32,000
14 hrs LeftNY Elizabeth 16TH-CENTURY ANTIQUE PIGSKIN BINDING, CONCIONES EN EVANGELIA ET EPISTOLAS, 1568$50(1 bid)
Jun 07Freeman's | HindmanACKERMAN, Forrest J., et al. (eds.). Imagination! Vol. 1, no. 9. June 1939. TWO EARLY STORIES BY RAY$250
Jun 07Ray's Premier AuctionLot of 2 Books - 1) Dali, Le Dur et le Mou (The Hard and Soft) 2)Max Ernst Collages: The Invention$20
Jun 06Piguet Hôtel des VentesLe Corbusier (1887-1965), Nature morte aux verres et à la lanterne , 1929-1930, crayon de graphiteCHF 2,000