Sold2022Alexandre Falguiere Bronze Figural CandelabraAlexandre Falguiere, France (1831 - 1900). French patinated bronze life size figural candelabra with a gilt 4 light chandelier. Foundry mark near bottom 'F. Barbedienne Fondeur' and mounted on circulaSee Sold Price
Sold2018Monumental bronze sculptures of lions, signedPair of life-size patinated bronze sculptures of seated lions, each a mirror image of the other, and inscribed and dated by the artist Giuliano '95 en verso to hind leg of each, 46"h x 35"w x 49"d.See Sold Price
Sold2022John Willis Good (British, 1845-1879): A rare patinated bronze equestrian model of a huntsman wi...John Willis Good (British, 1845-1879): A rare patinated bronze equestrian model of a huntsman with his hounds and a fox the dismounted figure crouching beside his horse, blowing his horn and gesturingSee Sold Price
Sold2021Leslie Thorton, large bronze sculpture, 1958Leslie Thorton, large bronze sculpture, 1958, Leslie Thornton (British,1925-2016), "Trapeze", verdigris and dark patinated welded bronze, no signature observed, 84"h x 30"w x 35"d Provenance: A PrivatSee Sold Price
Sold2022Nano Lopez (b. 1955 Colombian/American) "Elizabeth" Lifesize Ostrich SculptureDESCRIPTION: Nana Lopez (b. 1955 Colombian/American) "Elizabeth" Lifesize Ostrich sculpture composed of a polychromed and patinated bronze foundation depicting a standing ostrich form, titled: "ElizabSee Sold Price
Sold2019Southeast Asian life-size bronze buddha headSoutheast Asian life-size bronze buddha head, Possibly Sukhothai Period (15th/16th c.), the hair in tight curls, verdigris patina, mounted on wood stand, 15"h x 9"w x 8"d (bronze), 21"h (total)See Sold Price
Sold2022Denis Mitchell (British, 1912-1993) Cerrito 66.7 cm. (26 1/4 in.) high (including base) (Conceiv...Denis Mitchell (British, 1912-1993) Cerrito signed with initials, titled and numbered 'CERRITO/No.1/DAM (on the base) bronze with a green patina, part polished, on a slate base 66.7 cm. (26 1/4 in.) hSee Sold Price
Sold2024(2) LARGE VERDIGRIS PATINATED-BRONZE SCULPTURES OF THE FURIETTI CENTAURS(lot of 2) Verdigris patinated-bronze sculptures of The Furietti Centaurs (Old Centaur and Young Centaur), on marble bases, approx 64"h, 17.5"w, 38"dSee Sold Price
Sold2024Tiffany Studios, "Double Poinsettia" table lampTiffany Studios, "Double Poinsettia" table lamp, c. 1905, New York, leaded glass, dark and verdigris patinated bronze, the shade impressed 'TIFFANY STUDIOS/NEW YORK/1551', on a reticulated "Queen AnneSee Sold Price
Sold2021TIM SHINABARGER, (MONTANA, BORN 1966). Bronze:TIM SHINABARGER, (MONTANA, BORN 1966). Bronze: "Life Size Moose" ,approximately 9' 6" h x 12' w x 6' deep. Purchased from artist for $85,000. Note: showings of this bronze sculpture are by appointmentSee Sold Price
Sold2024Auguste Rodin 1840-1917 CATHEDRAL Bronze SculptureA masterful green patinated bronze statue by Auguste Rodin (1840-1917). Titled, The Cathedral "Cathedrale, grand modele," rendered after the original 1908 work. The sculpture features a pair of intricSee Sold Price
Sold2022Benin Edo People, bronze ceremonial staffBenin Edo People, bronze ceremonial staff, 19th c. Nigeria, in two pieces, naturally dark and verdigris patinated cast bronze, in a stacked totemic form, the round standard surmounted by a long beakedSee Sold Price
Sold2024Auguste Rodin Signed Bronze Sculpture, A Rudier Fondeur StampAuguste Rodin Bronze Sculpture, 'Torse d'Adele' brown and verdigris patinated cast bronze, signed in cast. This casting looks correct and has the right markings, signed and with the Alexis Rudier, FonSee Sold Price
Sold2017Dave McGary "Iron That Walks" Life Size BronzeDave McGary (America, 1958-2003) Life size Polychrome Bronze Statue, Sculpture "Iron That Walks". Upper Missouri River Series 1991. Inscribed Dave McGary. Thumbprint. AC / T 4/9 LIST PRICE $145,000.00See Sold Price
Sold2024VICTOR SALMONES LIFE-SIZE BRONZE, DANZIA.Victor Salmones (1937-1989) life-size bronze of dancing woman, titled 'Danzia', on a bronze base signed, D-33, V. Salmones, P/A. 91”H x 88”W x 19.5”D.See Sold Price
Sold2022Life Size Bronze Goddess SculptureMeasurements: 90 in H x 30 in Diameter -****Limited Edition Sculpture - only mass 6 pieces - Signed inside bronze.See Sold Price
Sold2022Alfred Adrian Jones MVO (British, 1845-1938): A patinated bronze equestrian group of a huntsman ...Alfred Adrian Jones MVO (British, 1845-1938): A patinated bronze equestrian group of a huntsman and two hounds possibly cast by Elkington & Co. the seated rider blowing his horn, one hound leaping oveSee Sold Price
Sold2024Edward McCartan Bronze Sculpture Girl Drinking From A ShellNOT ELIGIBLE FOR IN-HOUSE SHIPPING. DESCRIPTION: Edward McCartan 1879 - 1947 Nymph (Girl) Drinking From A Shell 1915 life-size bronze sculpture. McCartan, during an important period for his productionSee Sold Price
Sold2024Edgar Degas (1834-1917, after): The little fourteen-year-old dancer, green and brown patinatedEdgar Degas (1834-1917, after): The little fourteen-year-old dancer, green and brown patinated bronze on a wooden base, 20th C. H 100 - 93,5 cm (with and without base) The little fourteen-year-old danSee Sold Price
Sold2022ANTONIO BIANCHINI GEORGE WASHINGTON BRONZE BUSTA late 19th century life size bronze bust of George Washington, signed by the artist Antonio Bianchini, an Italian born sculptor active in the last quarter of the 19th century. The sculpture is finelySee Sold Price
Sold2022Reg Butler - Looking UpLot 11 Reg Butler British (1913-1981) Looking Up bronze incised: 'Susse Fondeur Paris' monogrammed 'RB' and numbered 5/8 to base height: 26 3/4 inches Provenance: From a Private EstateSee Sold Price
Sold2022Frederick William MacMonnies Bronze, DianaFrederick William MacMonnies (American 1863-1937) Diana, bronze with green verdigris patina, signed and dated 1890, copyright 1894, with foundry mark for Jaboeuf & Rouard, Paris. Dimensions: 31 in.h.See Sold Price
Sold2017Angel Botello (Puerto Rican, 1913-1986) Mother andAngel Botello (Puerto Rican, 1913-1986) Mother and Child. Patinated bronze sculpture. Stamped "Botello AP", and bearing a foundry mark 22" x 13" x 8"See Sold Price
2 hrs LeftHill Auction Gallery Richard MacDonald (b.1946) Bronze 'Doves' LE #47 of 70 1/2 Life Sculpture$4,250(2 bids)
Oct 12Lone Star Art AuctionAlexander Phimister Proctor (1860-1950) Stalking Panther, 1891-1892$17,000
3 days LeftMoving Miss Daisy LLC (DBA-Miss Daisy's Consignment & Auction House)Bronze National Cash Register - 1913 - Model 442$110(4 bids)