Sold2022Denis Mitchell (British, 1912-1993) Cerrito 66.7 cm. (26 1/4 in.) high (including base) (Conceiv...Denis Mitchell (British, 1912-1993) Cerrito signed with initials, titled and numbered 'CERRITO/No.1/DAM (on the base) bronze with a green patina, part polished, on a slate base 66.7 cm. (26 1/4 in.) hSee Sold Price
Sold2023Drossos Skylos (1912 - 1973)Drossos Skylos (1912 - 1973) "Roses and Emeralds" oil on canvas signed lower right D.P. Skyllas, circa 1955 24 1/8" x 18" *Please Note* Available condition reports and/or additional photos for this loSee Sold Price
Sold2022Francisco Zuniga (Costa Rica, 1912-1998) La Espera, 1973, lithograph, signed and numbered 16/100Francisco Zuniga (Costa Rica, 1912-1998) La Espera, 1973, lithograph, signed and numbered 16/100. Limited edition of 100. Contact us via email for measures.See Sold Price
Sold2023MIGUEL BERROCAL (Málaga 1933 – 2006) and BRUNO CASSINARIE (Plasencia (Italy) 1912 – MilanMIGUEL BERROCAL (Málaga 1933 - 2006) and BRUNO CASSINARIE (Plasencia (Italy) 1912 - Milan 1992). "Cavallo", 1973 Bronze sculpture. Exemplary 1093/2000. Includes original catalogue of assembly whereSee Sold Price
Sold2022Francisco Zuniga (Costa Rica-Mexico, 1912-1998) Desnudo de Rosa, 1973, conte on white paperFrancisco Zuniga (Costa Rica-Mexico, 1912-1998) Desnudo de Rosa, 1973, conte on white paper, image size: 50 x 70 in. Frame size: 60.5 x 76 in. Provenance: Nohra Haime Gallery, Mary-Anne Martin Fine ArSee Sold Price
Sold2022Bruno Cassinari (Piacenza, 1912 - Milano, 1992) - Figura femminile, 1973Olio su tela, cm. 50x40. Firma in basso a destra. Sul verso: firma e data; "FH14"; etichetta e timbri Sant'Erasmo Club Arte, Milano, con dati dell'opera; timbro Studio Cassinari con n. 477.See Sold Price
Sold2023Alexander LibermanRussian/American, 1912-1999 Open Triad VII, 1973 Signed and dated A Liberman 73 (lr), signed and dated Alexander Liberman 1973 on the reverse Oil on canvas 40 x 30 inches (101.6 x 76.2 cm) Provenance:See Sold Price
Sold2016Drawing, Francisco ZunigaFrancisco Zuniga (Mexican, 1912-1998), "Woman with Towel," 1973, pastel on paper, signed and dated lower left, sheet: 25.5"h x 19.5"w, overall (with frame): 37"h x 31"w. Note: COA and original receiptSee Sold Price
2017Complete Portfolio, The Mexican Masters Suite, 1973Rufino Tamayo (Mexican, 1899-1991), David Alfaro Siqueiros (Mexican, 1896-1974), José Luis Cuevas (Mexican, 1933-2017), Francisco Zúñiga (Mexican, 1912-1998), "The Mexican Masters Suite," 1973, theSee Sold Price
Sold2022Howard Cook Siesta, 1973Howard Cook (American, 1901-1980) Siesta, 1973 Oil on canvas 24 x 36 (in) 26.75 x 38.75 x 1.75 (in) Framed Signed Howard Cook, lower right Titled, signed and dated, verso. Mitchell Brown Fine Art, IncSee Sold Price
Sold2021A Fritz Scholder lithograph, 'Santa Fe Indian #2,' 1973Fritz Scholder Luiseño, (1937-2005), 'Santa Fe Indian #2,' 1973, color lithograph on Arches paper under glass, edition 30 of 93, signed lower right, numbered lower left, artist's and printer's blSee Sold Price
Sold2024Five (5) 1973 Orioles Spring Training Original JerseysFive (5) 1973 Orioles Spring Training Original Jerseys. Sizes: 40 & 44 Player Numbers: 89, 72, 11, 93, 65See Sold Price
Sold2022Paul Evans, Sculpted Bronze chairs, set of sixPaul Evans Sculpted Bronze chairs, set of six Paul Evans StudioUSA, c. 1973bronzed resin over steel, upholstery armchair: 36.5 h × 24.75 w × 24 d in (93 × 63 × 61 cm)See Sold Price
2023Stanton MACDONALD-WRIGHT (1890-1973) USA - AmericanStanton MACDONALD-WRIGHT (1890-1973) ; Adolescence ; 1955 ; oil on canvas ; dimensions 93 x 62 cm (36 2/3 x 24 1/2 in.) ; signed lower left and on verso ; Shipping to USA - DHL $550 , National post wiSee Sold Price
Sold2024Vikki Carr | Francisco Zuniga, "Virginia Desnuda", V/VIFrancisco Zuniga (Mexico, 1912-1998), "Virginia Desnuda" bronze sculpture, edition 5 of 6, 1973, signed, includes Certificate of Authenticity as from The Collection of Vikki Carr height 13 in. x widtSee Sold Price
Sold2022δ Pablo Picasso (1881-1973) Tête d'homme à la pipe (Bloch 23)δ Pablo Picasso (1881-1973)Tête d'homme à la pipe (Bloch 23)Etching, 1912, signed in pencil, from the edition of 100, published by Edition Henry Kahnweiler, Paris, 1912, on wove paper,See Sold Price
Sold2022Robert Indiana, Golden LoveRobert Indiana Golden Love 1973screenprint in colors image: 30 h × 30 w in (76 × 76 cm) sheet: 34 h × 34 w in (86 × 86 cm) Signed and numbered to lower edge '93/150See Sold Price
Sold2024Pablo Picasso, 'La Ronde De La Jeunesse', Signed Limited Edition Lithograph, 1961 (After)After Pablo Picasso (1881-1973) "Pablo Picasso, La Ronde de la Jeunesse (The Youth Circle), 1961) Lithograph in colors on Arches paper, with full margins 25 3/4 x 19 7/8 inches Numbered 93/150 Hand SiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Paavo Tynell (1890-1973) Model n°9030Paavo Tynell (1890-1973)Model n°9030Ceiling lampBrass and fabricEdited by Taito OyEngraved 'OY TAITO' and '9030'Model created circa 1950H 93 × L 56 × P 56 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2021Willem de Kooning, Two FiguresWillem de Kooning Two Figures c. 1973offset lithograph 22 h × 30 w in (56 × 76 cm) Signed and numbered to lower edge '93/100 de Kooning'. This work is number 93 from the edition ofSee Sold Price
Sold2022Jüri Kask (1949)Saluut. 1973–77. Guašš. Tempera. Õhuke paber. Lm 62 x 93.7 cm. 1965–69 õppis Jüri Kask Tartu Kunstikoolis, seejärel lõpetas 1974 maalikunstnikuna ERKI niSee Sold Price
Sold2023Patrick Heron (British, 1920-1999) 8 and 9 (from January 1973), 1973, 1973Patrick Heron (British, 1920-1999) 8 and 9 (from January 1973), 1973, 1973 screenprints each signed, dated, and numbered 8/72 in pencil Largest: 23 1/8 x 31 7/8 inches. Sold to Benefit the AcquisitionSee Sold Price
Sold2023Patrick Heron (British, 1920-1999) 17 and 18 (from January 1973), 1973Patrick Heron (British, 1920-1999) 17 and 18 (from January 1973), 1973 screenprints each signed, dated, and numbered out of 72 in pencil Each: 23 1/4 x 31 3/4 inches. Sold to Benefit the Acquisition FSee Sold Price
Sold2023Patrick Heron (British, 1920-1999) 14 (from January 1973), 1973Patrick Heron (British, 1920-1999) 14 (from January 1973), 1973 screenprint signed, dated, and numbered 48/72 in pencil 23 x 32 inches. Sold to Benefit the Acquisition Fund of the Indianapolis MuseumSee Sold Price
Oct 02Lyon & Turnbull§ DENIS MITCHELL (BRITISH 1912-1993) & PETER LANYON (BRITISH 1918-1964)£240
Nov 03Broward Auction GalleryGeorge Washington Nicholson (NJ,PA,1832-1912) oil painting antique$10(1 bid)
Oct 12JM Hobby Supply and Railroad Artifact AuctionsCMSTP&P RR-32 LaCrosse/Twin City/Aberdeen/Milw Division Employee Timetables$10
7 days LeftHartzell's Auction Gallery, Inc.LOT OF PHOTOGRAPHY ART BOOKS, IMOGEN CUNNINGHAM AND MORE$160(6 bids)