Sold2022Netherlandish School, 16th Century The Adoration of the MagiNetherlandish School, 16th Century The Adoration of the Magi oil on panel 90.5 x 119cm (35 5/8 x 46 7/8in). Footnotes: The present Adoration of the Magi is an early 16th century NetherlanSee Sold Price
Sold2024Adoration of the Magi Oil After Francken IIAfter Frans Francken The Younger (Flemish, 1581-1642). Oil on wood panel, after Francken's Adoration of the Magi. Unsigned. With Pickfords Ltd. and an additional paper label, and writing in marker andSee Sold Price
Sold2018Mexican School (18th century), Adoration of theoil on canvas laid on Masonite, inscribed at lower left "Cabrera fecit 173(illegible)," presented in a later burlwood frame with gilt filet. SS 39.25 x 59 in.; DOA 45.5 x 64 in. Acquired circa 1981 bySee Sold Price
Sold2019Adoration of the Virgin and ChristDavid Terrazas, Adoration of the Virgin and Christ, ca. 1700 Dimensions:40 x 29 1/2 inches Artist Name:David Terrazas Medium:oil on canvas Circa:ca. 1700See Sold Price
Sold2021Painting, Adoration of the MagiFlemish School (17th/18th century), The Adoration of the Magi, oil on canvas, unsigned, private collection inventory number verso, canvas: 18"h x 64.5"w, overall (with frame): 21.25"h x 69"w. ProvenanSee Sold Price
Sold2022After Fra Angelico, Annunciation and Adoration of the Magi, Grand TourAfter Fra Angelico (Italian, 1395-1455) tempura and gilt paint on panel icon titled "The Annunciation and Adoration of the Magi" depicting two religious scenes with incised decoration. Above, the AngeSee Sold Price
Sold202418th C. Adoration of the Virgin Mary, Oil Painting18th C. Mexico, Adoration of the Virgin Mary, with Latin inscription, oil on canvas sight: 53 x 41 in.,frame: 66 x 54 in. Provenance: Property from a San Antonio, Texas gentleman Shipping availableSee Sold Price
Sold2016Artist Unknown , Adoration of the Magi, oil on panel,Artist Unknown, Adoration of the Magi, oil on panel, 14.5" x 10.25". Provenance: Property from a New York CollectorSee Sold Price
Sold2024"The Adoration of the Lamb" after Albrecht Durer"The Adoration of the Lamb" after Albrecht Durer (DE 1471-1528) woodcut / on laid paper. The print has text on reverse, has been trimmed at the top, has creases, repairs, hand written numbers on reverSee Sold Price
Sold2022Venetian-Cretan school, XVII century. "The Adoration of the Magi". Oil on panel.Venetian-Cretan school, XVII century. "The Adoration of the Magi". Oil on panel. Engatillada. The frame follows ancient models. It presents faults and flaws. Size: 65 x 80 cm; 86 x 103 cm (frame). TheSee Sold Price
Sold2021Oil on Canvas, Adoration of the MagiAfter Paolo Veronese. 18th C. Sight-44"h x 38"w Overall- 4'4" h x 45-1/2"wSee Sold Price
Sold2024Oil painting Adoration of the Magi Litvinov Daniil OlegovichTitle: Oil painting Adoration of the Magi Litvinov Daniil Olegovich Description: №Litv 1137 *** ABOUT THIS PAINTING *** * TITLE: "Adoration of the Magi" * ARTISTS: Litvinov Daniil Olegovich * SISee Sold Price
Sold2022Woodcut print, Albrecht Durer, "The Adoration of theWoodcut print, Albrecht Durer, "The Adoration of the Magi, original woodcut, 11.75" by 8.25" (art only), M. Knoedler LabelSee Sold Price
Sold2019Adoration of the Magi ChristAntique Oil on Canvas Adoration of the Magi Christ. Measure 52 in H x 62 in W.See Sold Price
Sold2016Rembrandt Adoration of the Shephards Night Piece c 1652Rembrandt Van Rijn (1606-1669 Netherlands) etching and drypoint "Adoration of the Shephards: A Night Piece" circa 1652. Bequest of John Bass to the Bass Museum of Art collection. Image size measures 6See Sold Price
Sold2016Robetta (Cristofano), Adoration of the Magi (AfterRobetta (Cristofano, 1462-1534), Adoration of the Magi (After Filippino Lippi), engraving, circa 1502-1530, on laid paper, with watermark of a bindle/key, an excellent but probably later impression onSee Sold Price
Sold2022DENYS GEORGE WELLS (BRITISH, 1881-1973) Still life with bust Oil on panel, signed lower left and...DENYS GEORGE WELLS (BRITISH, 1881-1973) Still life with bust Oil on panel, signed lower left and dated '52, together with an interior of Campden Hill by J. Rosier, signed lower left, oil on canvas, ThSee Sold Price
Sold2022Post Medieval French Adoration of the Magi Stained Glass PanelFrance, Paris, 1594 A.D. A polychrome stained glass roundel in a lead frame, the upper third devoted to a depiction of the Adoration of the Kings, heraldic coat of arms below, flanked by text and dateSee Sold Price
2 days LeftC & T Auctioneers and Valuers LtdVintage The Six Million Dollar Man Colonel Steve Austin by Denys Fisher 12 inch Action figure Doll.£200
2 days LeftChampagne AuctionsDionisio Gothogredo ( Denys Godefroy) - Corpu Iuris Civilis - 1589CA$200
2 days LeftC & T Auctioneers and Valuers LtdVintage Muton Denys Fisher Action Figure Doll boxed with Spare box.£100
Oct 05Stanford AuctioneersITALIAN SCHOOL [17th-18th century] - Adoration of the Virgin - Pen and ink with wash drawing$300
2 days LeftC & T Auctioneers and Valuers LtdVintage Cyborg Denys Fisher Action Figure Doll boxed.£100
4 days LeftBidhausHieronymus Bosch Adoration of the Shepherds Custom Framed Print 12x13 in Surrealism$10
7 days LeftKCM GalleriesInspirational Bonifacio Bembo 1800s Engraving "Adoration of the Magi" Framed$140