Sold20161860 Map of Paris11.5" x 17", Victor Levasseur, Dept de la Seine, Pub in Paris 1860See Sold Price
Sold2019French Empire ''Genie de la Seine'' Automaton GiltFrench Empire ''Genie de la Seine'' Automaton Gilt Bronze Clock 21''x9.5''x6''. Impressive ormolu mounted open face bracket or portico clock with dolphin and cornucopia ornaments. Figural putto with cSee Sold Price
Sold2018'L'Inconnue de la Seine', c1900France , H. 15 cm. Head and upper part of the body of white marble. Waves of bronze with dark patina. Unsigned.See Sold Price
Sold2017Large “Cercle Artistique de La Seine” Mother of PearlLarge “Cercle Artistique de La Seine” Mother of Pearl 1,000 Francs Plaque. France, ca. 1880. Excellent. Beautifully engraved on both sides. 2 ¾”.See Sold Price
Sold2022Arnold Grant, Le Quai de la Seine, oil on canvas, 24 1/2" x 18 1/2", 31 1/2" x 21 1/4" (frame)Arnold Grant Le Quai de la Seine oil on canvas signed. 24 1/2" x 18 1/2", 31 1/2" x 21 1/4" (frame)See Sold Price
Sold2023L'INCONNUE DE LA SEINE PHOTOGRAPHIC PRINTA photograph of the death mask of the L'inconnue de la Seine. The photograph is titled, numbered, signed or attributed, and dated (1933). Stamped with Herbert Berghof and HB Studio NY, verso. MeasuresSee Sold Price
Sold2022Artist: Rodde Michel (French, 1913-2009) Title: Quais de La Seine Year: 1990 Medium:Artist: Rodde Michel (French, 1913-2009) Title: Quais de La Seine Year: 1990 Medium: Original Lithograph Image Size: 18.5 X 25,7 inches Sheet Size: 22.0 X 29.8 inches Description: SigSee Sold Price
Sold2022A FRAMED ANTIQUE ENGRAVING Dept De La Gironde. 68 cm x 48 cm.A FRAMED ANTIQUE ENGRAVING Dept De La Gironde. 68 cm x 48 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2023Dept. De Seine et Oise by Victor Levasseur. Paris: A. Combette, Ca. 1850sDept De Seine et Oise by Victor Levasseur. Paris: A. Combette, Ca. 1850s. Hand-colored. Sheet Size: 14 ¾" H x 20 1/8" W. Plate Size: 12 1/2" H x 18" W. Image Size: 10 5/8" H x 16 1/4" W.See Sold Price
Sold2022c.1859 Map: Dept. De La Charente, by Levasseur.Handsomely framed hand-colored c1859 engraving of the department of Charente in western France, the map surrounded by elaborate vignettes illustrating personages and products for which the region wasSee Sold Price
Sold2021Michel Delacroix signed limited edition lithograph,Michel Delacroix signed limited edition lithograph, "Quai de la Seine a Matin". 24.25" x 31.75"See Sold Price
Sold2022Robert Liebknecht, Impressionist paintingRobert Liebknecht, Impressionist painting, Robert Liebknecht (German, 1903-1994), "Bords de la Seine", oil on canvas, signed and dated lower "R. Liebknecht '38" in pink lower right, signed and titledSee Sold Price
21 hrs LeftBADO e MART AUCTIONSCreation of Police. 2 Booklets of the National Convention. August - October 1792.€100
224 Lots AwayAugusta AuctionsGAULTIER, OSCAR DE LA RENTA & YSL SEPARATES, USA & PARIS, 2000s- MODERN$275(4 bids)
244 Lots AwayAugusta AuctionsLANVIN-CASTILLO EVENING SHEATH & COAT FROM OSCAR DE LA RENTA ARCHIVE, 1962$400
196 Lots AwayAugusta AuctionsOSCAR DE LA RENTA SEQUIN & BEAD ENCRUSTED EVENING GOWN, USA, c. 1990$300(3 bids)
195 Lots AwayAugusta AuctionsOSCAR DE LA RENTA & VALENTINO PRINTED SILK DRESS, USA & ITALY, 1960s & 80s$150
245 Lots AwayAugusta AuctionsELIZABETH ARDEN EVENING COAT FROM THE ARCHIVE OF OSCAR DE LA RENTA, 1964-65$400
18 hrs LeftForum AuctionsErotica.- Bretone (Nicolas Edmé Restif de la) Le Paysan perverti ou les dangers de la ville£550
18 hrs LeftForum AuctionsErotica.- [Bretone (Nicolas Edmé Restif de la)] La Paysane pervertie ou les dangers de la ville...,£260
35 Lots AwayFreeman's | HindmanChéri Samba (Congolese, b. 1956) Le Pillage De L'unique Grand Magasin De La Ville, 1991$5,000
3 days LeftKing GalleriesEmile Breysse (1880-1965) oil on artist board painting Vallee de la Dordogne$200