Sold2022NORDITALIENISCHE SCHULE DER ZWEITEN HAELFTE DES 16. JH. PORTRAIT EINES EDELMANNES MIT RUESTUNGNORTHERN ITALIAN SCHOOL OF THE SECOND HALF OF THE 16TH CENTURY. PORTRAIT OF A NOBLEMAN WITH ARMOUR Oil on copper. 5,8 x 4,4 cm (F. 6,1 x 4,5 cm) (high oval). Framed behind glass. Provenance: InternatiSee Sold Price
Sold2022FLAEMISCHE SCHULE DES WOHL 16. JH. HEILIGER HIERONYMUS IN DER WILDNISFLEMISH SCHOOL OF THE PROBABLY 16TH CENTURY SAINT HIERONYMUS IN THE WILDERNESS Oil on oak wood panel. 42 x 32 cm (F. 56 x 46 cm). Slightly old rest., old retouching, min. dam. Frame. Provenance: RheniSee Sold Price
Sold2016Grosse Zierkanne In der Art des 16.Jhs. Zinn. DeckelGrosse Zierkanne In der Art des 16.Jhs. Zinn. Deckel und Fsse mit Doppeladler. Wandung in 2 Zonen gegliedert. Gravierter Dekor. Figrliche Szenen unter Masswerkbgen. H 79 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2017Hl. Demetrios Griechisch, in der Art des 16./17.Jhs.Hl. Demetrios Griechisch, in der Art des 16./17.Jhs. Tempera über Kreidegrund auf Holz. Im vertieften Mittelfeld Darstellung des Heiligen als römischer Soldat zu Pferd, den Feind zu seinen Füssen mSee Sold Price
Sold2016Zierkanne In der Art des 16.Jhs. Zinn. FacettenkanneZierkanne In der Art des 16.Jhs. Zinn. Facettenkanne auf 3 Lwenfsschen. Deckel mit sitzendem Lwen, der einen Schild im Maul hlt. Eingravierte Inschrift: "Jacob Koch, 1570". Band als Drcker. Wandung inSee Sold Price
Sold2022NORDITALIENISCH-VENEZIANISCHE SCHULE DES WOHL SPAETEN 16. JH. DAS LETZTE ABENDMAHLNORTHERN ITALIAN-VENETIAN SCHOOL OF THE PROBABLY LATE 16TH CENTURY THE LAST SUPPER Oil on canvas. 117 x 179 cm (F. 131 x 194 cm). Partly damaged, old rest., old retouching, dirty canvas. Frame. ProvenSee Sold Price
2023Portrait der Madame Aïsse, Franzoesische Schule des 18. Jahrhunderts aus dem Kreis des GaubertPortrait of Madame Aïsse : French school of the 18th century, circle of Gaubert Oil on canvas, relined. 82 x 65 cm. - Charlotte Aïsse (Circassia 1694-1733 Paris) was the daughter of a CircassianSee Sold Price
Sold2022SPANISCHE SCHULE DES WOHL 17. JH. DER HABSBURGISCHE KAISER KARL V IN RUESTUNG UND MIT TUCH UND AXTSPANISH SCHOOL OF THE 17TH CENTURY THE HABSBURG EMPEROR KARL V IN ARMOUR AND WITH CLOTH AND AXE Oil on canvas (relined). 80 x 60 cm (F. 97 x 77 cm). Verso: Inscribed on the canvas: 'Spanish Young empeSee Sold Price
Sold2022ITALIENISCHE SCHULE DES 17. JH. ANBETUNG DER HIRTENITALIAN SCHOOL OF THE 17TH CENTURY ADORATION OF THE SHEPHERDS Oil on wood panel (cradled). 41 x 36 cm, (F. 56 x 50 cm). Part. old rest., old retouching, dam. Frame. Provenance: Hessian private collectSee Sold Price
Sold2022FLAEMISCH-NIEDERLAENDISCHE SCHULE DES WOHL 18. JH. DER SCHUSTER IN SEINER WERKSTATTFLEMISH-DUTCH SCHOOL OF THE 18TH CENTURY THE COBBLER IN HIS WORKSHOP Oil on canvas (relined). 39 x 33 cm (F. 57 x 50 cm). Part. rest., retouching. Frame. Provenance: Westphalian private collection. FLSee Sold Price
Sold2021Auctiones Basel - 1986/10/1-2Auctiones Basel - 1986/10/1-2 Auktion 16. Münzen der Antike, des Islams und der Neuzeit aus Privatbesitz CHF 50 / 100 EUR 45 / 91 _____________________________ The library of Dr J. Robert Guy <See Sold Price
Sold2022Kaiser Karl VI. Wohl 2. Hälfte des 16. Jahrhunderts.Circa 32 cm x 25 cm der Passepartout-Ausschnitt. Circa 48 cm x 41 cm mit Rahmen. Holzschnitt. English Title: Kaiser Karl VI. Probably 2nd half of the 16th century. English Description: Approx. 32 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2023Old Master: Jan Pietersz Saenredam (1565-1607) DutchDER PROPHET ELIAS UND DIE WITWE VON SAREPATH (The Prophet Elijah and the Widow of Zarepath) (B. 19; Wurzbach 19; Hollstein 16 I (von V), 1604, copper engraving, sheet 17 ¼ x 12 ¼”,See Sold Price
Sold2016Kreuzigung Christi Griechisch, nach einem Vorbild desKreuzigung Christi Griechisch, nach einem Vorbild des 16.Jhs. Tempera ber Kreidegrund auf Holz. Auf Goldgrund Christus am Kreuz, betrauert von der Gottesmutter und dem Hl. Johannes. Im Hintergrund StaSee Sold Price
Sold2018Löffel,"kalukili"82 Löffel,"kalukili" Lega, DR Kongo Ohne Sockel (without base) Knochen. H 16,5 cm. Provenienz: Sammlung Heinz Jappert, Basel. Prestigelöffel aus dem Besitz eines Mitgliedes des bwami-Bundes, der inSee Sold Price
Sold2020Simon Bening: "Das Blumen-Stundenbuch"/T/("Le Livre d"heures aux fleurs"). Originaltitel// 2 Bde.; Faksimile nach dem Original-Manuskript des flämischen Buchmalers Simon Bening aus dem 16. Jh. in der Bayer. Staatsbibliothek in MüSee Sold Price
Sold2017Weigel: Antique Map of Israelite Exodus Encampment 1720Map: Castra metatio oder Zeichnung der Lager-Ordnung, nach welcher die XII. Stämme des Volks Gottes Cartographer: Weigel Place & Date: Nuremberg / 1720s Size: 16 5/8" x 13" Condition: original color;See Sold Price
Sold2021RARE MICHAEL WOHLGEMUTH WOODCUT 1491Christ and the Prophets, full page wood engraving from Der Schatzbehalter. Neuremberg 1491. Good old coloring, frame with both sides visible. Dimensions: Frame: H 20" x W 16.5" Sight: H 11.5" x W 8" CSee Sold Price
Sold2017Konvolut 16 Zubehoerteile der 1950er Jahre13 Verkehrszeichen Typ 1 (darunter "Schule", AZB 90% erhalten) und 3 Verkehrspolizisten (2x cremeweiss, 1x ultramarin), ueberwiegend sehr gut bis neuwertig (Wiking Zubehoer)See Sold Price
Sold2017Sefer Atzat Shalom - Leipzig, 1867 - Reform publicationAtzat Shalom, Der Rath des Heils:‎ eine Mitgabe fur das ganze Leben an den israelitischen Confirmanden (Bar Mizwah) und die israelitische oder beim Anstritt and ser Schule, Dr. Ludwig PhilippsonSee Sold Price
Sold2022WAHRSCHEINLICH VENETO-KRETISCHE SCHULE DES 17. JH. ODER SPAETER JUNGFRAU MIT DEM KIND UMGEBEN VONPROBABLY VENETO-CRETAN SCHOOL OF THE 17TH CENTURY OR LATER VIRGIN WITH CHILD SURROUNDED BY ANGELS AND INTERCESSORS Tempera on gold and chalk ground, nimbs partially punched, gold heightened vestments,See Sold Price
Sold2022OESTERREICHISCH-ALPENLAENDISCHE SCHULE DES 17.JH. ADORIERENDE MADONNA IN EINER STRAHLENMANDOLAAUSTRIAN ALPINE SCHOOL OF THE 17TH CENTURY ADORING MADONNA IN AN AUREOLE SURROUNDED BY FLOWERS, A KNEELING SAINT AND HEAVENLY CLOUDS UND HIMMLICHEM GEWOELK Oil on canvas. 28 x 21,5 cm (F. 38 x 29,5 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022NIEDERLAENDISCH-FLAEMISCHE SCHULE DES FRUEHEN 18. JH. SUSANNA UND DIE ALTENDUTCH-FLEMISH SCHOOL OF THE EARLY 18TH CENTURY SUSANNA AND THE OLD Oil on oak panel, cradled. 42 x 32 cm (F. 59 x 47 cm). Part. min. old rest. Frame. Rahmen. Provenance: Old private collection CologneSee Sold Price
Sold2022ITALIENISCHE SCHULE DES 18. JH. SCHIFFBRUCH VOR STUERMISCHER KUESTEITALIAN SCHOOL OF THE 18TH CENTURY SHIPWRECK OFF A STORMY COAST Oil on canvas (relined). 56 x 73 cm (F. 70 x 87 cm). Part. min. old rest. Frame. Provenance: Hessian private collection. ITALIENISCHE SCSee Sold Price
4 days LeftHermann Historica GmbHA cased "U.S. Army Clock, Message Center M2" by Chelsea Clock & Co., 1955-59€340
May 16Hermann Historica GmbHA German flintlock shotgun by Johann Wilhelm Bongarde in Düsseldorf, ca. 1760€1,200
May 14Hermann Historica GmbHA Russian icon of Prophet Elijah with oklad and an icon of the Kazanskaya Mother of God, 19th€300
4 days LeftHermann Historica GmbHErich Heckel (Döbeln 1883 - 1970 Radolfzell), a woodcut "Coast", 1939€340
Bonhams[EINSTEIN] AUTHOR'S PRESENTATION OFFPRINT ISSUE OF EINSTEIN'S PROOF OF GENERAL RELATIVITY. EINST...$28,000(2 bids)
6 days LeftSchilb Antiquarian Rare Books1900 Richard Wagner FOLIO Rhinegold Valkyrie Ring of Niblung Opera Piano MUSIC$150(3 bids)
May 14Hermann Historica GmbHA pair of small Flemish paintings in the manner of Jan Steen, 19th century€280
Jun 02Schilb Antiquarian Rare Books1911 Siegfried 1ed Twilight of the gods Wagner Rackham ART Ring of the Niblung$1
May 14Hermann Historica GmbHA rare Chinese inscribed pewter ewer, signed Jiaji, Ming Dynasty, 16th century€200