Sold2022NORDITALIENISCH-VENEZIANISCHE SCHULE DES WOHL SPAETEN 16. JH. DAS LETZTE ABENDMAHLNORTHERN ITALIAN-VENETIAN SCHOOL OF THE PROBABLY LATE 16TH CENTURY THE LAST SUPPER Oil on canvas. 117 x 179 cm (F. 131 x 194 cm). Partly damaged, old rest., old retouching, dirty canvas. Frame. ProvenSee Sold Price
Sold2022ANNIBALE CARRACCI (WERKSTATT ODER SCHULE DES) DAS LETZTE ABENDMAHL DES HEILIGEN HIERONYMUSWORKSHOP OR SCHOOL OF ANNIBALE CARRACCI Before 3 November 1560 Bologna - 15 July 1609 Rome THE LAST COMMUNION OF SAINT JEROME Oil on canvas (relined). 87,5 x 54,5 cm (F. 109 x 76 cm). Part. old rest.,See Sold Price
Sold2022FLAEMISCHE SCHULE DES WOHL 16. JH. HEILIGER HIERONYMUS IN DER WILDNISFLEMISH SCHOOL OF THE PROBABLY 16TH CENTURY SAINT HIERONYMUS IN THE WILDERNESS Oil on oak wood panel. 42 x 32 cm (F. 56 x 46 cm). Slightly old rest., old retouching, min. dam. Frame. Provenance: RheniSee Sold Price
Sold2022NORDITALIENISCH-VENEZIANISCHE SCHULE DES 18. JH. FLUSSLANDSCHAFT MIT BURGANLAGE, GONDELN UNDNORTHERN ITALIAN-VENETIAN SCHOOL OF THE 18TH CENTURY RIVER LANDSCAPE WITH CASTLE, GONDOLAS AND FIGURAL STAFFAGE Oil on canvas (old relined). 49 x 92 cm (F. 68 x 110 cm). Partly damaged, paint cracks aSee Sold Price
Sold2022Wilhelm Matthias Zwirn(Tätig 1. Hälfte 17. Jh.) Das letzte Abendmahl Szenische Darstellung nach den Evangelien. An einem langen, mit weißem Tuch sowie mit Weinkannen und Broten gedecktem TiSee Sold Price
Sold2022SPANISCHE SCHULE DES WOHL 17. JH. DER HABSBURGISCHE KAISER KARL V IN RUESTUNG UND MIT TUCH UND AXTSPANISH SCHOOL OF THE 17TH CENTURY THE HABSBURG EMPEROR KARL V IN ARMOUR AND WITH CLOTH AND AXE Oil on canvas (relined). 80 x 60 cm (F. 97 x 77 cm). Verso: Inscribed on the canvas: 'Spanish Young empeSee Sold Price
Sold2022SPANISCHE SCHULE DES WOHL 18. JH. PAAR BLUMENSTILLLEBENSPANISH SCHOOL OF THE PROBABLY 18TH CENTURY PAIR OF FLORAL STILL LIFES Oil on soft wood (oval). 61 x 46 cm (F. 74 x 57 cm). Part. heavily dam., panels partly broken, old rest. Frame. Provenance: SouthSee Sold Price
Sold2022FLAEMISCH-NIEDERLAENDISCHE SCHULE DES WOHL 18. JH. DER SCHUSTER IN SEINER WERKSTATTFLEMISH-DUTCH SCHOOL OF THE 18TH CENTURY THE COBBLER IN HIS WORKSHOP Oil on canvas (relined). 39 x 33 cm (F. 57 x 50 cm). Part. rest., retouching. Frame. Provenance: Westphalian private collection. FLSee Sold Price
Sold2022NORDITALIENISCHE SCHULE DER ZWEITEN HAELFTE DES 16. JH. PORTRAIT EINES EDELMANNES MIT RUESTUNGNORTHERN ITALIAN SCHOOL OF THE SECOND HALF OF THE 16TH CENTURY. PORTRAIT OF A NOBLEMAN WITH ARMOUR Oil on copper. 5,8 x 4,4 cm (F. 6,1 x 4,5 cm) (high oval). Framed behind glass. Provenance: InternatiSee Sold Price
Sold2022SCHULE VON CUSCO DES WOHL 18. JH. JUNGFRAU MIT DEM KIND UND ENGELNSCHOOL OF CUSCO OF THE PROBABLY 18TH CENTURY VIRGIN WITH THE CHILD AND ANGELS Oil on canvas (old relined). 55 x 46 cm (F. 77 x 68 cm). Partly old rest., old retouching. Opulent framing of the probablySee Sold Price
Sold2022FLAEMISCHE SCHULE IM STILE DES SPAETEN 15. JH. DIE JUNGFRAU MIT DEM KIND EINEN SCHWARZEN VOGELFLEMISH SCHOOL IN THE STYLE OF THE LATE 15TH CENTURY THE VIRGIN WITH THE CHILD FEEDING A BLACK BIRD AND SAINT ANNA Oil on oak panel. 29,5 x 22,5 cm. Part. slightly old restored, minor scratches on theSee Sold Price
Sold2022SCHULE VON CUSCO DES WOHL 19./20. JH. JUNGFRAU MIT DEM KINDSCHOOL OF CUSCO PROBABLY 19TH/20TH CENTURY VIRGIN WITH THE CHILD Oil on canvas. 124 x 93 cm (F. 157 x 128 cm). Opulent Spanish frame of the 19th/20th century. Provenance: Rhenish private collection. SSee Sold Price
Sold2022SCHULE VON CUSCO DES WOHL 18. JH. ENGEL MIT KELCH UND KREUZSCHOOL OF CUSCO PROBABLY 18TH CENTURY ANGEL WITH CHALICE AND CROSS Oil on canvas (relined). 44 x 30 cm (F. 72 x 57 cm). Part. old rest., old retouching. Opulent Spanish frame of the probably 19th centSee Sold Price
Sold2022LinkhanddolchItalien, im Stil des 16. Jh. Ursprünglich wohl komplett versilbertes Messinggefäss mit sechsfach kanneliertem Kugelknauf und Nietknäufchen. Gerade Parierstange mit schwarzlotgefüllter StriSee Sold Price
Sold2018Sehr grosser Fries Khmer, wohl 16.Jh. Sandstein.Sehr grosser Fries Khmer, wohl 16.Jh. Sandstein. Bophoun-Stil. Relief von Shiva auf Kirtimukha. Aufgerissenes Maul des Kali mit herausgestreckter Zunge. Blätterartige Girlanden als Nagas stilisiert.See Sold Price
Sold2022WOHL SCHWAEBISCHE SCHULE DES 17./18. JH. DIE JUNGFRAU MIT DEM KINDEPROBABLY SWABIAN SCHOOL OF THE 17TH/18TH CENTURY THE VIRGIN WITH THE CHILD Oil on canvas. 83,5 x 69,5 cm (F. 97 x 83 cm). Part. slightly old rest., old retouching. Frame. Provenance: South German privSee Sold Price
Sold2022WOHL ITALIENISCHE SCHULE DES 18. JH. PAAR STILLLEBEN: VASE MIT EINEM STRAUSS BLUEHENDER BLUMEN INPROBABLY ITALIAN SCHOOL OF THE 18TH CENTURY PAIR OF STILL LIFES: VASE WITH A BOUQUET OF BLOSSOMING FLOWERS IN A NICHE Each: Oil on canvas (relined). Each: 65 x 46 cm (F. 67,5 x 59,5 cm). Part. slightlSee Sold Price
Sold2022WOHL DEUTSCH-OESTERREICHISCHE SCHULE DES 18. JH. GEBURT CHRISTIPROBABLY GERMAN-AUSTRIAN SCHOOL OF THE 18TH CENTURY NATIVITY OF CHRIST Oil on canvas (old relined). 77 x 57 cm (F. 95 x 76 cm). Part. heavily dirty surface, slightly dam. Frame. Provenance: North GermSee Sold Price
Sold2020Simon Bening: "Das Blumen-Stundenbuch"/T/("Le Livre d"heures aux fleurs"). Originaltitel// 2 Bde.; Faksimile nach dem Original-Manuskript des flämischen Buchmalers Simon Bening aus dem 16. Jh. in der Bayer. Staatsbibliothek in MüSee Sold Price
Sold2022PORTRAITMALER IM STILE DES 16. JH PORTRAIT EINES SULTANS MIT TURBANPORTRAIT PAINTER IN THE MANNER OF THE 16TH CENTURY PORTRAIT OF A SULTAN WITH TURBAN Oil on canvas lay down on plate. 81 x 62,5 cm (F. 95,5 x 77 cm). Part. slightly old rest., light scratches. Frame. PSee Sold Price
Sold2022HANS GERDES GROSSE FIGURENGRUPPE: DAS LETZTE ABENDMAHLHANS GERDES 1906 Stuttgart - 1979 Koeln Grosse Figurengruppe: Das letzte Abendmahl Terrakotta, roter Scherben, farbig bemalt. H. 27 cm, B. 67 cm. Rueckseitig mit Ritzsignatur 'H. Gerdes', datiert '(19See Sold Price
Sold2021Großformatige, signierte Hinterglasikone ''das letzteGroßformatige, signierte Hinterglasikone ''das letzte Abendmahl'' Rumänien, Laz, Ilie Poienaru (1839-1917), datiert 1894 Polychrome Malerei, Goldfolie. Unterer Randbereich datiert und signiert 'See Sold Price
Sold2017Die heilige Katherina, zu ihren Füßen der überwundeneSkulpturen Die heilige Katherina, zu ihren Füßen der überwundene Kaiser Maxentius. Wohl 16. Jh. Holz, halbrund geschnitzt, über der ursprünglichen Farbfassung eine spätere Farbfassung und im BerSee Sold Price
Sold2022GESTICKTES KASELKREUZ IM RAHMENGESTICKTES KASELKREUZ IM RAHMEN Wohl 16. Jh. Stickerei mit farbigem Garn, Seide und Metallfaeden; Seidenborduere; hinter Glas gerahmt (spaeter). 103 x 67,5 cm (R. 118 x 82 cm). Kaselkreuz mit DarstellSee Sold Price
May 14Hermann Historica GmbHA Russian week icon "Shestodnev" (The six days of Creation), 19th century€1,400
May 10Hermann Historica GmbHErich Heckel (Döbeln 1883 - 1970 Radolfzell), a woodcut "Coast", 1939€340
7 mins LeftBidhausTissot Chemin de Tourelles T099.407.16.048.00 - T-Classic Chemin Des Tourelles Powermatic 80$10
May 07Hermann Historica GmbHQueen Marie of Romania (1875 - 1938) - a pair of gift cufflinks€1,000(1 bid)