Sold2022ITALIAN WRITING DESK BY PAOLO BUFFA CIRCA 1960An Italian writing desk by Paolo Buffa circa 1960. Having two drawers. Ht: 30.5" Wd: 40.5" Dpth: 20"See Sold Price
Sold2021Desk attr. to Paolo Buffa in Maple and Opaline GlassWonderful desk attributed to Paolo Buffa from the 1940s.The structure of the beautiful desk was made with fine and sturdy maple wood, while olive green opal glass was used for the top. It has three woSee Sold Price
Sold2023Paolo Buffa, Small desk, 1930s/40sPaolo Buffa, Small desk, 1930s/40s, H. 78 x 111 x 56 cm. Wooden box construction, elm wood, elm veneer, clear glass.,See Sold Price
Sold2020PAOLO BUFFA (Attributed to.) Desk.(Attributed to.) Desk. Cut crystal, wood and brass. Cm 137,00 x 80,00 x 76,00. 50s.See Sold Price
Sold2017PAOLO BUFFA (attrib. a) - A DESK ATTRIBUTED TO P. BUFFAScrivania da centro anni '50. Legno di palissandro, legno di acero, ottone, cristallo molato - difetti - cm 85x168x84See Sold Price
Sold2023Paolo Buffa (Milano 1903 - Milano 1970) Desk. Probabile esecuzione F.lli Lietti fu Paolo, Cantù,Paolo Buffa (Milano 1903 - Milano 1970) Desk. Probabile esecuzione F.lli Lietti fu Paolo, Cantù, 1955ca. Solid teak wood and veneer, dark wood fillets, four legs tapered downwards with brass tips andSee Sold Price
Sold2022Paolo Buffa (Milano 1903 - Milano 1970) "Studio per Camera tipo B" Drawings on three sheets for thePaolo Buffa (Milano 1903 - Milano 1970) "Studio per Camera tipo B" Drawings on three sheets for the furnishing of a bedroom, consisting of bed and bedside table, wardrobe, desk with chair of three sheSee Sold Price
Sold2015Paolo Buffa (Milano 1903 - 1970) - Coppia di armadi perPaolo Buffa (Milano 1903 - 1970) - Coppia di armadi per signora e per signore a due ante lastronati in legno teak, con interno a cassetti in acero. Filettature, guarnizioni e puntali in ottone. EsecuzSee Sold Price
Sold2021Paolo Buffa (1903-1970) Dining tablePaolo Buffa (1903-1970)Dining tableWalnut and brassModel created circa 1950H 79,5×L 194,5×P 95 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Paolo Buffa (1903-1970) DaybedPaolo Buffa (1903-1970)DaybedWood, caning and fabricModel created in the 1950sH 78 × L 183 × W 78 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2020Paolo Buffa,Scrivania in legno con rivestimenti in legno grissinato. Certificato Archivio Paolo Buffa. Prod. Italia, 1940 ca. cm 169x76x68See Sold Price
2024Paolo Buffa (1903-1970), attributed to SideboardPaolo Buffa (1903-1970) , attributed to Side board Walnut and walnut veneer, brass Model created circa 1949 H 104 × L 220 × W 46 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Paolo Buffa (1903-1970) Low consolePaolo Buffa (1903-1970)Low consoleWood, marble and brassModel created in the 1940sH 56,5 × L 128 × P 43 cmBibliography: R. Aloi, L'Arredamento Moderna, Terza Serie, Ed. Hoepli, Milan, 1945,See Sold Price
Sold2023Attributed to Paolo Buffa Mahogany and Brass SideboardAttributed to Paolo Buffa Mahogany and Brass Sideboard 37 1/4 in. x 4 ft. 3 1/4 in. x 16 1/2 in.See Sold Price
Sold2024PAOLO BUFFALampada a sospensione. Ottone argentato, vetro opalino bianco. Italia anni '30. Certificato di autenticità Archivio Paolo Buffa cm 193x26 A CEILING LAMP BY P. BUFFA Per elementi strutturali similSee Sold Price
Sold2020PAOLO BUFFADue sedie. Legno di rovere, corda di canapa intrecciata. Italia anni '40. cm 97x44x42 TWO CHIARS BY P. BUFFA Roberto Rizzi, I mobili di Paolo Buffa, Mostra Internazionale dell'Arredamento, Cantù,See Sold Price
Sold2016PAOLO BUFFA Un armadio, esecuzione MASPEROPAOLO BUFFA Un armadio, esecuzione MASPERO GALDINO, Cantù, 1939. Legno di noce cordonato, ottone, interni in acero. Targhetta metallica della manifattura. Altezza cm 169, larghezza, 256, profondit�See Sold Price
Sold2020PAOLO BUFFA (ATTRIB. A)Due credenze. Legno di mogano, legno esotico. Italia, anni '50. cm 94x99x48 TWO FURNITURE ATTRIBUTED TO P. BUFFA Buone condizioni generali. Trascurabili righe e segni di usura dovuti all'uso quotidianSee Sold Price
Sold2022Paolo BuffaGrande scrivania in legno con fianchi e frontali intagliati., Cassetti a scomparsa. , Prod. Italia, 1940 ca., W. 198,5 - D. 80 - H. 88,5 CmSee Sold Price
Sold2021Paolo Buffa, 2 armchairs, c. 1948Paolo Buffa, 2 armchairs, c. 1948, H. 103.5 x 74.5 x 84.5 cm. Cherry wood, wickerwork, textile cover, brown.,See Sold Price
Sold2024PAOLO BUFFACoppia di poltrone. Legno, tessuto imbottito. Italia anni '40. Certificato Archivio Paolo Buffa. cm 118x64x70 A PAIR OF ARMCHAIRS BY P. BUFFA Buone condizioni generali. Piccole righe, leggeri graffi,See Sold Price
Sold2016ROSEWOOD SIDEBOARD PAOLO BUFFA CIRCA 1950A rosewood sideboard by Paolo Buffa circa 1950. For an identical example see Phillips June 12th 2008 lot 53. Ht: 50" Width: 94" Depth: 19"See Sold Price
Sold2022A PAIR OF CLUB CHAIRS BY PAOLO BUFFA C 1950A pair of club chairs by Paolo Buffa C 1950 recently covered in leather with a zebra design. Ht: 33.5" Wd: 29" Dpth: 30" Seat: 17"See Sold Price
Sold2016PAOLO BUFFA FIGURAL ASH COMMODE CREDENZA 1950A very good Paolo Buffa figural ash commode or credenza having inset glass top over eight drawers circa 1950. Supported on elegant tapered legs with bronze sabots. Ensuite Ht: 30" Width: 79" Depth: 19See Sold Price