Sold2022PHILIPPE MALIAVINE (1869-1940) Portrait d'homme Huile sur toile, signée et datée 21/XIIPHILIPPE MALIAVINE (1869-1940) Portrait d'homme Huile sur toile, signée et datée 21/XII 1934 en bas à gauche Oil on canvas, signed and dated 21/XII 1934 lower left H 61 x L 50 cm - H 24See Sold Price
Sold2020ALBERTO GIACOMETTI Lithograph ÒPortrait dÕHommeÓ, 1961.ALBERTO GIACOMETTI Lithograph ÒPortrait dÕHommeÓ, 1961. Float mounted between two glass panels. "Portrait of Man"-- Dimensions: H: 15 inches: W: 11 inches ---See Sold Price
Sold2022Jacques Villon (1875-1963): D'Après Crotti, Portrait d'HommeJacques Villon (1875-1963): D'Après Crotti, Portrait d'Homme Aquatint in colors on wove paper, 1928, inscribed 'Jean Crotti' and 'epr. d'artist' in pencil, numbered 3/10. 26 x 20 in. (sheet), unfSee Sold Price
Sold2020École anglaise - Portrait d'hommeÉcole anglaise (XIX) Portrait d'homme Description (FR): Miniature peinte à la main sur ivoirine montée en pendentif en or plaqué Description (EN): Miniature hand painted on french ivory, monted inSee Sold Price
Sold2021Maurice Bismouth - Portrait d'hommeLot 124 Maurice Bismouth French (1891-1965) Portrait d'homme oil on board signed lower right sight: 9 3/8 x 7 7/16 inches Provenance: from a Private CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold2019École européenne - Portrait d'homme -École européenne (XIX) Portrait d'homme () Huile sur papier marouflée sur carton, non signée Oil on paper pasted on cardboard, unsigned 17 1/2" x 16 3/4" - 44.45 x 42.54 cm Nécessite restaurationSee Sold Price
Sold2019Louis RAEPSAET (1884-1969) Portrait d'homme en buste -Louis RAEPSAET (1884-1969) Portrait d'homme en buste - 1920 Huile sur panneau. Signé et daté en bas à droite 16,5 x 12 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2020De Carrier, Max - Portrait d'hommeDe Carrier, Max (1949-) Portrait d'homme Description (FR): Acrylique sur papier, signée en bas à droite Max De Carrier Description (EN): Acrylic on paper, signed on lower right Max De Carrier DimensSee Sold Price
Sold2022PAULINE AUZOU (Paris 1775-1835)PAULINE AUZOU (Paris 1775-1835) Portrait d’homme Toile Signé et daté en bas à gauche : P.Auzou / 1824 Portrait of a man, canvas, signed and dated lower left «P.Auzou / 1824&#See Sold Price
Sold2022James Brown (1951-2020) Pencil DrawingPencil drawing on handmade paper, portrait d'homme, signed* (James Brown, 1951-2020). 19 1/4 x 16 5/8 inches. Very good condition, having no apparent tears or repairs. Unframed for inspection and shipSee Sold Price
Sold2021James Brown (1951-2020) Mixed Media DrawingPencil and watercolor on handmade paper, portrait d'homme, signed with the artist's initials* (James Brown, 1951-2020) and dated '86. 14 3/4 x 11 1/4 inches. Very good condition, having no apparent teSee Sold Price
Sold2021James Brown (1951-2020) Pencil DrawingPencil drawing on handmade paper, portrait d'homme, signed* (James Brown, 1951-2020) and dated '85. 13 7/8 x 11 1/8 inches. Very good condition, having no apparent tears or repairs. Unframed for inspeSee Sold Price
Sold2021James Brown (1951-2020) Mixed Media DrawingPencil and watercolor on handmade paper, portrait d'homme, signed with the artist's initials* (James Brown, 1951-2020). 13 3/4 x 11 1/4 inches. Very good condition, having no apparent tears or repairsSee Sold Price
Sold2021James Brown (1951-2020) Pencil DrawingPencil drawing on handmade paper, portrait d'homme, signed with the artist's initials* (James Brown, 1951-2020). 14 5/8 x 11 1/4 inches. Very good condition, having no apparent tears or repairs. UnfraSee Sold Price
Sold2021Ecole Orientaliste vers 1930 - GENTILPortrait d'homme au turban Pastel sur papier Signé et daté 1930 en bas à droiteH. 39 cm. L. 28 cm (à vue)See Sold Price
Sold2024After Fernand LEGER: Portrait - Pencil DrawingAfter Fernand Leger (French, 1881-1955) pencil on paper portrait of a seated woman with book, signed lower left, dated '25. [Art: 13" H x 9" W; Frame: 20" H x 16" W]. Foxing to paper.See Sold Price
Sold2020AFTER FERNAND LEGER: PORTRAITlithograph on paper, numbered 287/300, initialed and dated in plate lower right "F.L.30"; signed in margin lower right "F. Leger", paper with embossed mark lower right "Musee Biot Fernand Leger" 18 1/See Sold Price
Sold2017André Villers, Two Fernand Leger PortraitsAndré Villers (French, 1930-2016). Two silver gelatin reprints depicting artist Fernand Leger in two different poses. One full-frontal pose is signed in pen at bottom right corner: "A. Villers," signSee Sold Price
Sold2020Fernand Surrealist Oval Framed Portrait, OilFernand Surrealist portrait of a woman, oil on canvas glued on wood panel, green velvet surround between gilt metal double frame, signed lower left "Fernand." Image: 9.5" H x 7.5" W; frame: 15.5" H xSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pablo Picasso Cubism Portrait Female Fernand Leger Matisse era Oil on CanvasThis lot consists of a hand painted oil on canvas masterpiece. The illustration depicts a colorful abstract female portrait in the famous cubism period rendered in the style of Pablo Picasso (25 OctobSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pablo Picasso Cubism Portrait Female Fernand Leger Matisse era hand painted Oil on CanvasThis lot consists of a hand painted oil on canvas masterpiece. The illustration depicts a colorful abstract female portrait in the famous cubism period rendered in the style of Pablo Picasso (25 OctobSee Sold Price
Sold2019After Fernand Toussaint 1873-1956 Portrait Oil PaintingAfter, Fernand Toussaint (1873 - 1956) Belgian. Original oil portrait painting on canvas. Artwork depicts a profile of a woman in Victorian clothing, a headdress and earring. Having gallery tag from ESee Sold Price
Sold2017After Fernand Leger: Abstract Portrait of Man playingAfter Fernand Leger: Abstract Portrait of Man playing Instrument, colored pencil on paper, signed A.W., framed. 15.5x13 in. frame.See Sold Price
Sold2024Fernand Leger - Self PortraitsArtist: Fernand LegerTitle: Self PortraitsDimensions: 17.5X13.5 InchesMedium: Pencil On PaperCondition: Excellent?In the style of?"In the style of" works are works by an unknown creator whose style isSee Sold Price
6 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsFernand Boilauges Antique French Naive Family Portrait Paris Butcher Shop Signed Framed Oil Painting$140(2 bids)
1 day LeftJasper521579 MATTHIOLE COMMENTARIES ILLUSTRATED PLANTS ANIMALS antique 16th cent. FOLIO$1,300
1 day LeftDalshire InternationalA Window into Genius: Vincent van Gogh (imputée) Self Portrait (1887)$11,000(10 bids)
6 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsHighly Detailed Old Master Woman Portrait Framed Antique Oil Painting$400(8 bids)
1 day LeftDalshire InternationalHenri Matisse, Graphite Portrait on Paper – Framed Circa 1937$1,650(5 bids)
59 mins LeftHudson Valley Auctioneers LLC Beacon NYPortrait of William Ely Cheney, attributed to Erastus Salisbury Field, American 1803-1900, oil on$850(2 bids)
59 mins LeftHudson Valley Auctioneers LLC Beacon NYPainting, portrait lady, attributed to John Blunt, oil on canvas, relined, portrait of a woman in$700(1 bid)
Oct 14Burns Auction & Appraisal LLCPortrait of a Man in Helmet, attributed to Govaert Flinck (1615-1660)$325(4 bids)
Featured6 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsMuseum Quality European Fauvist Signed Framed Swan Landscape Young Women Portrait Painting$550(4 bids)
59 mins LeftHudson Valley Auctioneers LLC Beacon NYPainting, portrait of a young man at Spinet with view of Shaker Village, New Lebanon through window,$425(2 bids)
59 mins LeftHudson Valley Auctioneers LLC Beacon NYWatercolor painting, portrait boy with bird, by Jacob Maentel, American, 1763-1863, watercolor on$550(2 bids)
59 mins LeftHudson Valley Auctioneers LLC Beacon NYPortrait of Mr. Adams, attributed to John Brewster Jr. circa 1840, oil on canvas, "Adams" written on$700(1 bid)