Sold2024Apartments Rent Sign - wood / double sided 22 5/8" (25"at hooks) x 25 3/4"Apartments Rent Sign - wood / double sided 22 5/8" (25"at hooks) x 25 3/4"See Sold Price
Sold2023Produce Signs - wood / double sided 24 5/8" x 16 1/4"Produce Signs - wood / double sided 24 5/8" x 16 1/4"See Sold Price
Sold2024Lunches Sign - wood / double sided 11 3/4" x 70"Lunches Sign - wood / double sided 11 3/4" x 70"See Sold Price
Sold2023Jewelry Repairs Sign - wood / double sided 7 1/4" x 71 3/4"Jewelry Repairs Sign - wood / double sided 7 1/4" x 71 3/4"See Sold Price
Sold2020Vintage Nantucket Sign "The Tavern Seafood Restaurant"Vintage 1960s, "The Tavern Seafood Restaurant Nantucket" Hand Painted Wood Sign, double sided. 39 in. x 34 in. Dimensions 39 in. x 34 in. Origin 20th CenturySee Sold Price
Sold2024Amish Market Sign - wood / double sided Fresh Strawberries / Sandwiches Salads / 18 5/8" x 35Amish Market Sign - wood / double sided Fresh Strawberries / Sandwiches Salads / 18 5/8" x 35 5/8"See Sold Price
Sold2023Strawberries For Sale Double Sided Sign Wood - 10"H x 25"Strawberries For Sale Double Sided Sign Wood - 10"H x 25"See Sold Price
Sold2023Fresh Eggs Double Sided Sign Wood - 7 1/2"H x 33 3/4"Fresh Eggs Double Sided Sign Wood - 7 1/2"H x 33 3/4"See Sold Price
Sold20242pc. Snake Charmer Signs - wood double sided / 20 1/2"H x 36"L / 10"H x 94"L2pc. Snake Charmer Signs - wood double sided / 20 1/2"H x 36"L / 10"H x 94"LSee Sold Price
Sold2022Building and Loan Porcelain Neon Signrate 9, 30" x 60" x 10", Double Sided Porcelain Neon sign on the original can w/ Bull Nose. Clean Porcelain is marked by a Maker out of St. Louis, Lights up and works good, cool sign, TAC #040863See Sold Price
Sold2022Vintage Double Sided Electric Pharmacy SignA very neat pharmacy sign with original wiring. Double sided. Measures approx 60 inches x 12.5 inches. Please view pictures for best overview of age & condition.See Sold Price
Sold2022Vintage General Electric Double Sided Wood Advertising SignVintage General Electric Double Sided Wood Advertising Sign. Most likely used as store display. Slight damage where it connected in the middle. Measures 11" tall x 60" wide. Please read the terms andSee Sold Price
Sold2022Socony is Standard Oil Company of New York DSP60" x 37" Double sided porcelain sign with bright colors, scuffs, scratches, minor porcelain chips, one side shows some fading. The sign has wood mounted to the top. Makers mark IR 32 PLEASE NOTE, THESee Sold Price
Sold2023Camp Curtin Shoe Repair Double Sided Trade Sign Harrisburg, PAMade of metal. 60" wide X 10-1/2" deep X 42-1/2" high. MG.See Sold Price
Sold2023Cherry Hill Orchards Sign metal / double sided / 41 3/4" (45 1/4" to bracket) x 60"Cherry Hill Orchards Sign metal / double sided / 41 3/4" (45 1/4" to bracket) x 60"See Sold Price
Sold2024(11) handpainted wood double sided 1950's Department Store signs, found in Hudson Valley, includes(11) handpainted wood double sided 1950's Department Store signs, found in Hudson Valley, includes (5) signs measuring 18" x 60" and they are SHOE SALON, SPORTSWEAR, COSMETICS, MILLINERY & JEWELRY. (4See Sold Price
Sold2020DOUBLE SIDED PAINTED WOOD BARBER SHOP SIGN:Red, white and blue. Measures 10 inches x 46 inches. Picked up in Cape Cod, MassachusettsSee Sold Price
Sold2023Vintage Breyers Ice Cream Stand-up Store Sign.Vintage Breyers Ice Cream Stand-up Store Sign. Double-sided, painted wood. 34-1/2" x 22-1/2".See Sold Price
Sold2022Vintage Wooden "Cats & Dogs Boarded" SignVintage "Cats & Dogs Boarded" double sided black and white painted wood sign. Measures 17" x 10". *notes- scratching and wear.See Sold Price
Sold2022Antique double sided wood painted & gold gilt dec tradeAntique double sided wood painted & gold gilt dec trade sign - Shawe's Galleries on one side & Garris Galleries on reverse - 58" x 14" tallSee Sold Price
Sold2023Caution! Wet Floor Wooden Sign. Double-sided, stencil-paint...Caution! Wet Floor Wooden Sign. Double-sided, stencil-painted sign on wood. 5 ¼ x 10”. Paint chipping to corners.See Sold Price
Sold2022Lot of 10 Homemade Handpainted Disney ArtLot of 10 Homemade Handpainted Disney Art on Wood. Most Double Sided. Includes Characters such as Mickey and Friends, Three Little Pigs and More. Most have handles. Measures between 23" x 14" - 34" xSee Sold Price
Sold20231920's Brady's Antiques Wood Trade SignWonderful Crackle Paint, Double Sided. Some wear, Paint has excellent Alligatoring and is stable. See Photos. Wonderful early patina sign. Measures: 37" x 10"See Sold Price
1 day LeftHudson Valley Auctioneers LLC Beacon NYTrade sign, double sided painted tin in wood frame, "HAIR-CUT 25", 21 3/4" x 41"$325(2 bids)
1 day LeftHudson Valley Auctioneers LLC Beacon NYTrade sign, double sided 19th century, star shape painted wood gilt letters, "MILLINERY AND FANCY$5,000(3 bids)
1 day LeftHudson Valley Auctioneers LLC Beacon NYSign 19th century painted wood "Meeting House" 10 3/4" x 19"$450(2 bids)
358 Lots AwayCarlsen Gallery, Inc.ORIGINAL METAL COCA COLA DRUG STORE SIGN TENNESSEE ENAMEL MFG CO. 1933 NASHVILLE DOUBLE SIDED$1,900(5 bids)
1 day LeftHudson Valley Auctioneers LLC Beacon NYSign "PATTEN'S DOCTOR OFFICE" iron bound wood polychromed gilt and paint double sided 25" x 41 1/2"$500(1 bid)
1 day LeftHudson Valley Auctioneers LLC Beacon NYTrade sign " F. H. JUERGENSEN PALACE SALOON" double sided painted wood 23" x 95"$550(2 bids)
1 day LeftHudson Valley Auctioneers LLC Beacon NYSign double sided, carved & painted wood, "Taxes Received Upstairs", 13" x 33 1/2"$350(3 bids)
1 day LeftHudson Valley Auctioneers LLC Beacon NYTrade sign, double sided "JN. MATTHEWS." gilt wood board boot & shoe maker, ex Sotheby's, 22 1/2" x$600(1 bid)
1 day LeftHudson Valley Auctioneers LLC Beacon NYTrade sign, double sided, "P. SPATHELF. MAKER" bootmaker, painted wood, 33" x 22"$500(3 bids)
1 day LeftHudson Valley Auctioneers LLC Beacon NYTrade sign, double sided, "M.BLIVESS & SON. MANF'G. JEWELERS", gilting on painted wood, 18 1/2" x$300(1 bid)