Sold2022Charles Levier, Jeune fille dans un portCharles Levier Jeune fille dans un port oil on canvas 24 h × 30 w in (61 × 76 cm) Signed to lower right 'Levier'. Signed and titled to verso 'jeune fille dans un port C. Levier'. <See Sold Price
Sold2022Desrosiers, Jean-Guy - Les trois barquesDesrosiers, Jean-Guy (1934-) Les trois barques Description: Oil on panel, signed on lower right J.G. Desrosiers Dimension (PO): 8" x 30" Dimension (CM): 20.3 x 76.2 cm Condition report:<See Sold Price
Sold2022Desrosiers, Jean-Guy - Flûte, fruits et violonDesrosiers, Jean-Guy (1934-) Flûte, fruits et violon Description: Oil on panel, signed on lower right J.G. Desrosiers Dimension (PO): 24" x 30" Dimension (CM): 61 x 76.2 cm ConditiSee Sold Price
Sold2020JEAN DUFY "CAVALIER DANS UN CIRQUE" WATERCOLORJean Dufy (French, 1888-1964) "Cavalier dans un Cirque", watercolor and gouache on paper, signed lower right and dated 1925. Image size: 20.25" x 16.25" Provenance: Rittenhouse Square, Philadelphia HtSee Sold Price
Sold2022Jean-Guy DESROSIERS (XX C.) CanadianJean-Guy Desrosiers, "Sur ma bute", oil on masonite, 8 x 10 inches, signed lower right. Signed and titled verso. Remnant of gallery label verso.See Sold Price
Sold2020Jean Keime (French, B. 1932) "Reflects dans un RioJean Keime (French, B. 1932) "Reflects dans un Rio" oil on canvas painting. Wally Findlay Galleries, Inc Paperwork. Measures 24 1/2 inches high x 21 1/2 inches wide. Total Framed Measures 28 1/2 incheSee Sold Price
Sold2022Attr. to Ch.-Fr. Grenier (French, ca. 1700-1782)Attributed to Charles-Francois Grenier, dit Lacroix de Marseille (French, ca. 1700-1782) "Pecheurs dans des Rochers pres d' un Petit Port" oil on canvas partially signed/inscribed "Lac..." lower rightSee Sold Price
Sold2016Tableaux modernesGuy CAMBIER (c.1923-?) Six femmes dans un sous-bois Aquarelle et gouache sur papier Signe en bas gauche 55 x 82 cm ( vue)See Sold Price
Sold2017Painting, Attributed to Jean-Baptiste PerronneauAttributed to Jean-Baptiste Perronneau (French 1715-1783) Madamoiselle dans un Chapeau unsigned artist plaque lower center sight: 23.25""h x 19.25""w overall (with frame): 34.75""h x 20.5""wSee Sold Price
Sold2020PROFIL DE LA VIERGE MARIE EN RELIEF, JEAN LIMOSIN,PROFIL DE LA VIERGE MARIE EN RELIEF, JEAN LIMOSIN, CIRCA 1610. Nimbée et voilée, dans un médaillon ovale, écoinçons ornés de fleurettes en goûtes d'émail, bandeSee Sold Price
Sold2022Vieux port de Marseilles painting by Jean-Claude QuiliciA view of the port of Marseilles signed lower left. Jean-Claude Quilici (French b. 1941). Oil on Canvas 20" x 24"See Sold Price
Sold2022JEAN-BAPTISTE / JOHN THE BAPTISTDescription Français: JEAN-BAPTISTE / JOHN THE BAPTIST Statuette en bois peint de Jean-Baptiste, prédicateur juif dans l'entourage du Christ, en train de prêcher. Celui-ci est un SaintSee Sold Price
Sold2023Camille Bombois(French, 1883-1970)Les deux soeurs dans un verger (jeunes filles aux cerises)Camille Bombois (French, 1883-1970) Les deux soeurs dans un verger (jeunes filles aux cerises) oil on canvas signed Bombois C.lle (lower left) 28 1/2 x 23 3/4 inches. 5000 Provenance: Kunsthalle BaselSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pablo Picasso (1881-1973) Visage dans un ovale, 1955 Diameter 39.5cm (15 5/8in). (Conceived on ...Pablo Picasso (1881-1973) Visage dans un ovale, 1955 stamped and numbered Madoura Plein Feu/Empreinte Originale de Picasso/36/100 (underneath) white earthenware ceramic plate, partially engraved, withSee Sold Price
Sold2022Lézard fossile dans un morceau de copal Lizard in CopalLézard fossile dans un morceau de copal Lizard in Copal Zootca sp. Pleistocene Ambohimanatrika, Madagascar An elongated elliptical specimen of copal polished to reveal a clearly visible fossil liSee Sold Price
Sold2023Raoul Dufy (French, 1877-1953) Bouquet d'Anémones dans un VaseRaoul Dufy (French, 1877-1953) Bouquet d'Anémones dans un Vase Initialed bottom right, dedicated 'à Jeanne Misraki pour sa fête Raoul Dufy' bottom center of card, watercolor and gouacheSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pablo Picasso (1881-1973), "Sculpteur et modèle se regardant dans un miroir calé sur unPablo Picasso (1881-1973), "Sculpteur et modèle se regardant dans un miroir calé sur un autoportrait sculpté" (Sculptor and model looking at themselves in a mirror set against a sculpted selfSee Sold Price
Sold2023Theo Tobiasse (1927-2012), "Nature morte dans un miroir," Oil on canvas, 23.5" H x 28.5" WTheo Tobiasse(1927-2012)"Nature morte dans un miroir"Oil on canvasSigned near the right edge, at center: Tobiasse; titled upper left quadrant23.5" H x 28.5" WSee Sold Price
Sold2017MADOURA DISH BY PICASSO: Visage dans un ovaleGlazed ceramic dish by Pablo Picasso (Spanish, 1881-1973), titled Visage dans un ovale; numbered 40/200 and stamped Madoura Plein Feu/Empreinte originale de Picasso to base; L: 15 3/4" See Sold Price
Sold2021PABLO PICASSO Deux Femmes nues dans un Arbre.PABLO PICASSO Deux Femmes nues dans un Arbre. Etching, 1931. 375x297 mm; 14¾x11¾ inches, full margins. Signed and numbered 2/100 in ink, lower margin. A very good impression of this large, eSee Sold Price
Sold2021Charles Levier 'Femmes Dans un Cafe' O/CCharles Levier, France (1920-2003). 'Femmes Dans un Cafe' oil on canvas, titled on verso and signed lower left. Mounted in carved gilt wood frame. Measures 50.5"H x 40.75"W framed; 41.25"H x 29.5"W unSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pierre-Antoine DEMACHY (1723-1807) Personnages dans un paysage de ruines Gouache sur papierPierre-Antoine DEMACHY (1723-1807) Personnages dans un paysage de ruines Gouache sur papier Contrecollée sur carton. Trace de signature en bas à droite 29 x 24,5 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2019Bittar, Pierre, oil on canvas “Fleurs dans unBittar, Pierre (French, b 1934), oil on canvas â€Å“Fleurs dans un Potâ€Â, 21.5" x 26", framed 29.5â€Â x 34â€Â, O3376See Sold Price
2021PAUL-ÉMILE PISSARRO, "NATURE MORTE AU BOUQUET DANS UN V"Nature morte au bouquet dans un vase". Size 35.5x27 cm. Oil on hardboard. Signed lower left. The authenticity of this work has been confirmed by Lélia Pissarro. The artwork is framed. Provenance: PrSee Sold Price
Jun 06PiasaJean Metzinger (1883-1956) Conversation dans un jardin (Les deux baigneuses), 1943 Oil on canvas€40,000
Jun 06Piguet Hôtel des VentesGiacometti (1902-1985), Lampadaire modèle figure dit aussi Tête de femme , sculpture en bronze,CHF 200,000
Jun 06PiasaMax Lieberman (1847-1935) Femme dans un verger Oil on canvas mounted on panel Signed on the bottom€40,000
3 hrs LeftRobinhood AuctionsAlexander Calder- Lithograph "DLM156 - CLAIR DE LUNE DANS UN COUP DE VENT"$220
4 days LeftRobinhood AuctionsAlexander Calder- Lithograph "DLM156 - CLAIR DE LUNE DANS UN COUP DE VENT"$220
4 days LeftArt Research ParisMARCO PETTINARI (NÉ EN 1972) & SUPEREGO (ÉDITEUR) Table basse "Glacialis", pièce unique, à€6,000
2 days LeftCarlo Bonte AuctionsAlbert Cuyp (1620-1691), cows resting in a mountainous landscape, oil on panel (+) 25 x 34 cm. (9.8€7,000
BonhamsManufacture Minton, ensemble de six tasses et leurs soucoupes. Angleterre, XIX-XXe siècle.€10
Jun 13TheRedFinch AuctionsUn Poème dans Chaque Livre. With 16 prints by Picasso, Miró, Chagall, Braque and others$10,000
2 hrs LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncJean-Michel Basquiat 'Un-Titled - 1987' Limited Edition Lithograph$300
Jun 06Piguet Hôtel des VentesSterlé pour Chaumet, broche années 1973 fleur 2 ors 750 sertie de diamants et d'émeraudesCHF 15,000
BonhamsPhilippe Starck (né en 1949). Table de salle à manger 'Flat Egg' Aluminium peint argen...€500