Sold2020Carl Zimmermann (1863-193Carl Zimmermann (1863-1930). dt. Tier- und Jagdmaler aus Halberstadt, stud. bei Meyerheim und Bracht, war dann in München, Berlin und Goslar tätig. Konvolut von 13 Zeichnungen, Bleistift undSee Sold Price
Sold2022A good mid-19th century two-day mahogany marine chronometer Richard Hornby, Liverpool, No. 793A good mid-19th century two-day mahogany marine chronometer Richard Hornby, Liverpool, No. 793 The three part case with blank brass cartouche inlaid on the top lid, the centre section with 12 point brSee Sold Price
Sold2018Richard De Ribcowsky Large Panoramic Oil PaintingStunning Marine Seascape Painting by prominent well-listed marine artist Richard de Ribcowsky (American, 1880-1936), also known as Dey De Ribcowski | Created by Ribcowsky in 1923 using Oil on Board |See Sold Price
Sold2022Friese (zugeschrieben), Richard Eisbär. 1888. Kohle und Aquarell auf braunem Papier (kaschiertZoologica Specifica Friese (zugeschrieben), Richard Eisbär. 1888. Kohle und Aquarell auf braunem Papier (kaschiert auf Karton). 45 x 69 cm. Datiert in der rechten unteren Ecke. Punktuell unter PaSee Sold Price
Sold2022DEUTSCH BILDNIS DES MALERS RICHARD FREYTAG MIT FRAU UND KINDGERMAN Mid 19th c. Portrait of the painter Richard Freytag with his wife and child Oil on canvas. 25 x 22,5 cm (F. 37 x 34x5 cm). Indistinctly signed at the right margin. Verso: dated 1844 (?). Part.See Sold Price
Sold2022Friese, Richard Sammlung von 8 Original-Zeichnungen und Skizzen. Spätes 19. und frühes 20.Zoologica Specifica Friese, Richard Sammlung von 8 Original-Zeichnungen und Skizzen. Spätes 19. und frühes 20. Jh. Versch. Techniken, u.a. Graphit, Kreide, Aquarell teils auf chamoisfarbenemSee Sold Price
Sold2022Friese, Richard Sammlung von 6 Original-Zeichnungen und Skizzen mit Darstellungen von Huftieren.Zoologica Specifica Friese, Richard Sammlung von 6 Original-Zeichnungen und Skizzen mit Darstellungen von Huftieren. Spätes 19. und frühes 20. Jh. Graphit, tls. koloriert, auf chamoisfarbeneSee Sold Price
Sold2022Friese, Richard Sammlung von 8 Original-Zeichnungen und Skizzen mit Raubkatzendarstellungen. SpäZoologica Specifica Friese, Richard Sammlung von 8 Original-Zeichnungen und Skizzen mit Raubkatzendarstellungen. Spätes 19. und frühes 20. Jh. Graphit, tls. weißgehöht, tls. auf braunem unSee Sold Price
Sold2020Richard Temple (British, 19th/20th Century) Two MarineRichard Temple (British, 19th/20th Century) Two Marine Paintings two oils on canvas 24 x 29 inches (each).See Sold Price
Sold20231890 RICHARD RIEMERSCHMID WALNUT MUSIC ROOM CHAIRCirca 1889/1890 - Richard Riemerschmid Walnt Music Room Chair -Designed by Richard Riemerschmid, manufactured by Vereinigle Werkstatten Kunst und Handwerk Munich / J Mayer & Co, a Munich Piano Mfg Co,See Sold Price
Sold20231890 RICHARD RIEMERSCHMID WALNUT MUSIC ROOM CHAIRCirca 1889/1890 - Richard Riemerschmid Walnt Music Room Chair - Designed by Richard Riemerschmid, manufactured by Vereinigle Werkstatten Kunst und Handwerk Munich / J Mayer & Co, a Munich Piano Mfg CoSee Sold Price
Sold2021Antoine Bouvard Venetian Sunlit Canal PaintingAntoine Bouvard Venetian Sunlit Canal Painting, Antoine Bouvard 1840-1920 or Antoine Marc Aldine Bouvard 1870-1956, French artist known for luminist Italian harbor marine seascape subjects of Venice,See Sold Price
Sold2015MARINE PAINTINGAttributed to Tomaso De Simone; U.S.S. Kearsarge in the Bay of Naples; gilt wood and gesso frame; 20" x 30", VGSee Sold Price
Sold2018PAIR EILSHEMIUS MARINE LANDSCAPES (2)Oil on artist board; Babcock Galleries labels, signed lower left; (1) "Suset-Marine" #6536; (1) "Early Morning" #6535; matted and framed; 7 1/2" x 14 1/2", GSee Sold Price
Sold2022Gessner, Richard: IndustrielandschaftRichard Gessner 1894 Augsburg - 1989 Dusseldorf From 1918 to 1921 studied at the Duesseldorf Academy; since 1919 member of the artist groups ''Das Junge Rheinland'' and ''Die Rheinische Sezession''; ASee Sold Price
Sold2017Richard Serra, geb. 1939 San FranciscoOHNE TITEL, 1998 Siebdruck. Ca. 69 x 94 cm. Rechts unten römisch nummeriert, signiert und datiert. Hinter Glas gerahmt. Exemplar XXVI/ XC. Gerahmt beschrieben. (10909846) (12)See Sold Price
Sold2022Ulysse Nardin "Marine" Chronometer, um 2010Ref. 263-67. Edelstahl-Gehäuse, 43 mm. Sichtboden auf Automatik Cal. UNO26-200038, Werk Nr. 2892A2. Schwarzes Zifferblatt mit silberfarbenen römischen Zahlen, kleine Sekunde und vergrössertemSee Sold Price
Sold2021Richard Wilson(1714 Penegoes/ Wales - 1782 Llanberis) attr.; Capriccio-Landschaft mit Tempeln, Ruinen und antiken Skulpturen Der Blick des Betrachters wird von einer Ruinenarchitektur mit Götterstandbildern voSee Sold Price
Sold2017Serra, Richard (San Francisco 1939) "Videy Afangar #I".Serra, Richard (San Francisco 1939) "Videy Afangar #I". 1991. Aquatintaradierung. 23/75. Unten rechts signiert und datiert. Unten rechts mit Prägedruck: "© 1991 R.S. & II". Verso mit Etikett der GalSee Sold Price
Sold2016Fehdmer, Richard Henri (Königsberg 1860–1945 Berlin)Fehdmer, Richard Henri (Königsberg 1860–1945 Berlin) Landschaft bei Anvers. 1889. Öl auf Leinwand. Unten links signiert, bezeichnet und datiert. 86x106 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2015Fowles, Arthur Wellington (Ryde 1815–1883) Marine.Fowles, Arthur Wellington (Ryde 1815–1883) Marine. 1858. Öl auf Leinwand. Unten rechts signiert und datiert. 51x76 cm. - Retouchierter Farbausbruch oben rechts, kleiner Farbausbruch rechts, RetouchSee Sold Price
Sold2021Paul Richard Schumann (Texas 1876 - 1946) Oil / CanvasPaul Richard Schumann (1876 - 1946) was active/lived in Texas. Paul Schumann is known for Marine, landscape. Medium: Oil on Canvas. Size: 18" x 24". Frame Size: 23" x 29". Condition: Has two patches oSee Sold Price
Sold2022Hamilton, Richard Swingeing London 67 - Poster. 1967-1968. Farboffsetlithographie auf Fabriano. 68 xHamilton, RichardSwingeing London 67 - Poster. 1967-1968. Farboffsetlithographie auf Fabriano. 68 x 46 cn (70 x 50 cm). Signiert. Verso mit typographischer Nummerierung sowie Werks- und EditionsangabeSee Sold Price
Sold2018Konrad Knebel (*1932), dtKonrad Knebel (*1932), dt. Maler aus Leipzig, tätig in Berlin, Ansicht einer Berliner Hinterhausfassade, Goauche und Aquarell auf leichtem Karton, u. re. sign., Montagereste, Blattmaße 28 x 22 cmSee Sold Price
6 days LeftHermann Historica GmbHAn M 33 SA service dagger made by Richard Plümacher Sohn in Solingen€800
2 days LeftRichard L. Edwards Auctioneering2018-S Centennial World War I 90% Silver Medal - U.S. Marine Corps$1(1 bid)
May 14Hermann Historica GmbHA German Art Nouveau table lamp after a design by Richard Riemerschmidt, Deutsche Werkstätten€1,200
6 days LeftHermann Historica GmbHPorcelain Manufactory Allach - a coloured figurine of an Upper Bavarian peasant woman€2,500
6 days LeftHermann Historica GmbHPorcelain Manufactory Allach - a coloured figurine of an Upper Bavarian peasant€2,500
6 days LeftHermann Historica GmbHPorcelain Manufactory Allach - a coloured figurine of a Frisian peasant woman€2,500
3 days LeftHermann Historica GmbHKing Ludwig II - a coloured Bavarian woodcut in honour of the dead king, R. Brend'amour and R. E.€200
6 days LeftHermann Historica GmbH"Operation Chariot" - a military map of the 22nd Naval Flak Regiment, March 27/28, 1942€720
6 days LeftHermann Historica GmbHHauptmann Andreas Kuffner - a porcelain figure "Der Gezaddelte" or "Zaddelrock" made by the€1,000
3 days LeftHermann Historica GmbHA collection of German prints, views of Bavarian royal castles and Wagner's stage sets, 2nd half of€200
3 days LeftHermann Historica GmbHA reservist mug of Sailor Smolka from the S.M.S. Yorck, 1908 - 1911€320
6 days LeftHermann Historica GmbHA uniform and equipment ensemble of a non-commissioned officer of the Marines in World War II€1,500
6 days LeftHermann Historica GmbHA uniform and equipment ensemble of a non-commissioned officer of the Marines in World War II€1,800
May 13Richard L. Edwards Auctioneering3000 Count Box of Assorted Baseball Cards W/ Lots of Stars - Varying Conditions$34(3 bids)
3 days LeftRichard L. Edwards AuctioneeringStamp Books from 1930 Containing Many 1800's-1930 Foreign Stamps$12(3 bids)