Sold2022Sörensen, Lauritz Landschaft mit Auerhähnen. Frühes 20. Jh. Öl auf Lwd. 69 x 108Zoologica Specifica Sörensen, Lauritz Landschaft mit Auerhähnen. Frühes 20. Jh. Öl auf Lwd. 69 x 108 cm. In der rechten unteren Ecke signiert. Dekorativ gerahmt. Berliner Maler d&#See Sold Price
Sold2022Adolf Chevalier(1831 Crossen - nach 1907 Berlin) "Parthie aus dem Saalthale und der Rudelsburg bei Kösen". Originaltitel Spätromantische Landschaft Chevaliers, der bei Wilhelm Krause an der Berliner AkadamSee Sold Price
Sold2020Wilhelm Schmetz (1890-193Wilhelm Schmetz (1890-1938), dt. Maler aus Düsseldorf, expressive Landschaft mit Kornhocken, aus dem Nachlass der Ehefrau des Künstlers Dora Schmetz-Diel, Öl auf Lwd., u. li. sign., berSee Sold Price
Sold2020Wilhelm Schmetz (1890-193Wilhelm Schmetz (1890-1938), dt. Maler aus Düsseldorf, romantische Landschaft, aus dem Nachlass der Ehefrau des Künstlers Dora Schmetz-Diel, Öl auf Sperrholz., u. li. sign., ber. u. LagSee Sold Price
Sold2020Deutscher Maler(Tätig im 18. Jh.) /T/Rheinlandschaft mit Schiffen und Figurenstaffage// Öl/Holztafel. Verso undeutl. Künstler-Bez.; 18 cm x 24,5 cm. Rahmen. /V/German painter active second half 18th cSee Sold Price
Sold2020Deutscher Maler(Tätig im 18. Jh.) /T/Rheinlandschaft mit Schiffen und Figurenstaffage// Öl/Holztafel. Verso undeutl. Künstler-Bez.; 18 cm x 24,5 cm. Rahmen. /V/German painter active second half 18th cSee Sold Price
Sold2022Wilhelm RAAB (1907 - 1989). Drei Gemälde. Selbstportraits und Portrait einer alten Dame.Circa 23,5 cm x 17 cm ohne Rahmen. Circa bis 32,5 cm x 26 cm mit Rahmen. Gemälde. Öl auf Leinwand (auf Karton aufgeklebt) / Karton / Pressholz. Selbstportraits des Künstler und ein PortSee Sold Price
Sold2018Konrad Knebel (*1932), dtKonrad Knebel (*1932), dt. Maler aus Leipzig, tätig in Berlin, Ansicht einer Berliner Hinterhausfassade, Goauche und Aquarell auf leichtem Karton, u. re. sign., Montagereste, Blattmaße 28 x 22 cmSee Sold Price
SoldBayer, August von, 1803 Rorschach - 1875 KarlsruheBayer, August von, 1803 Rorschach - 1875 Karlsruhe Burginterieur. Zwei adelige Herren sehen einem Maler zu, der eine Wandmalerei ausführt. Öl/Kt., in Berliner Leiste ger., verso originalerSee Sold Price
Sold2018W. W. Schott & G. J. Glaswerke Jenaer tea setWilhelm Wagenfeld for Schott & Genossen Jenaer Glaswerke Jenaer Glass tea set: teapot with lid and infuser, creamer, sugar, 6 cups, 6 plates Germany colorless glass marked together with two Berliner ESee Sold Price
Sold2022German Bicycle SteinGerman 1/2 liter 6 1/2" clear glass Club stein "Berliner Bicycle-Club Germania", inside of lid inscribed "Wilhelm Glomb Fur Auf Clubfahrten Zuruchgelegte 4732 KM 1908/09. Good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2022Wilhelm Friedrich Kuhnert (German, 1865-1926) In the Jungle - TigersWilhelm Friedrich Kuhnert (German, 1865-1926) In the Jungle - Tigers signed 'Wilh. Kuhnert' (lower left) oil on panel 37 x 62.5cm (14 9/16 x 24 5/8in). Footnotes: Provenance WithSee Sold Price
Sold2022Édouard Frédéric Wilhelm Richter (German, 1844-1913) The favouriteÉdouard Frédéric Wilhelm Richter (German, 1844-1913) The favourite signed 'E. Richter' (lower left) oil on canvas 50.5 x 75.5cm (19 7/8 x 29 3/4in). Footnotes: Edouard RichterSee Sold Price
Sold2022Friedrich Wilhelm Kuhnert (1865-1926), A Stern GlanceFriedrich Wilhelm Kuhnert (1865-1926), A Stern Glance, oil on canvas, 17 1/2 x 22 1/4, signed lower right: Wilh. Kuhnert verso: signed, Provenance: From a Private Collection Literature: Charles WechslSee Sold Price
Sold2017Ernst Wilhelm Nay (German, 1902-1968) WatercolorErnst Wilhelm Nay (German, 1902-1968) Watercolor. Signed lower right, Nay '55. Watercolor. 161/4" x 23 1/4". To be included in upcoming Nay catalog raisonné. Seymour H. Knox II Collection, Buffalo, NSee Sold Price
Sold2022LEIBNIZ (GOTTFRIED WILHELM) Autograph letter signed ('Leibniz') to Thomas Burnett ('Monsieur'), ...LEIBNIZ (GOTTFRIED WILHELM) Autograph letter signed ('Leibniz') to Thomas Burnett ('Monsieur'), in French, thanking him for '...the news you send me of the state of literature as well as of the politiSee Sold Price
Sold2022WILHELM KRIEGER TRUTHENNEWILHELM KRIEGER 1877 Norderney - 1945 Herrsching am Ammersee Truthenne Bronze, braun patiniert. H. 33 cm, B. 40 cm. Auf dem Sockel bezeichnet 'Krieger'. UEber einem oktogonalen Sockel naturalistisch aSee Sold Price
Sold2022Wilhelm Kage, Farsta Dragonfish vaseWilhelm Kage Farsta Dragonfish vase GustavsbergSweden, 1954glazed stoneware 16 h × 4 w × 3 d in (41 × 10 × 8 cm) Partial paper manufacturer's label to underside 'See Sold Price
Sold2022Wilhelm Lutjens, '545' shelf, c. 1953Wilhelm Lutjens, '545' shelf, c. 1953, H. 132.5 x 149.5 x 29.5 cm. Made by Den Boer, Gouda. Plywood, with beech veneer, beech. , Wonderwood, p. 20.See Sold Price
Sold2022Wilhelm Amberg(1822 Berlin - 1899 ebenda) Laubengang in Misdroy Impressiv gemalte Landschaft Ambergs, der gerne mit seiner Familie im Sommer in dem vornehmen Badeort Misdroy an der Ostsee weilte. Zu seinen bekannteSee Sold Price
Sold2023Wilhelm Schimmel-Carved EagleWilhelm Schimmel (1817-1890) - Eagle. Carved wood with original paint. Pennsylvania. Circa 1870. Provenance: David Wheatcroft. H 5" W 8". Condition: Original condition. Copy and paste link for high-reSee Sold Price
Sold2022CARL (WILHELM EMILE) MILLES, (AMERICAN/ SWEDISH 1875-1955) BRONZE SCULPTURE H 9.875 L 9.5" WILD BOARCARL (WILHELM EMILE) MILLES, (AMERICAN/ SWEDISH 1875-1955) BRONZE SCULPTURE H 9.875 L 9.5" WILD BOAR Leaping bronze sculpture of a Leaping Wild Boar on a block form, all in a green patina. Signed alonSee Sold Price
Sold2018Ernst Wilhelm Hildebrand, German (1833 - 1924)Ernst Wilhelm Hildebrand, German (1833 - 1924) Monumental oil on canvas "The Four Seasons". Signed lower left. Good condition. Measures 91" x 75-1/2". Shipping: Third party. (estimate $4500-$6500)See Sold Price
Sold2021Berliner Gramophone & record case, National GramophoneBerliner Gramophone & record case, National Gramophone Co, oak case, with horn, wind up mechanism, key, base is 9.75" by 9.75", leather connector from horn to reproducer not original, oak record caseSee Sold Price
Oct 10DuMouchellesWilhelm Kralik Sohn (Bohemia) Eleonorenhain Iridized Glass Mounted Flower Vase, Ca. 1900, H 16.5" W$200(3 bids)
4 days LeftTopwellsA Painting of Hens and Roosters, with a Signature Wilhelm Schwar (1860-1943), 1899$1,000
Oct 10DuMouchellesWilhelm Kralik (Bohemia) Blue on Gold Iridescent Glass Vase, 1900, H 5.75" Dia. 6.75"$150
Oct 10DuMouchellesWilhelm Kralik Sohn (Bohemia) Eleonorenhain Iridized Glass Mounted Centerpiece Bowl, Ca. 1900, H$375
Oct 10DuMouchellesWilhelm Kralik Sohn (Bohemia) Iridescent Glass Mounted Centerpiece Bowl, Ca. 1900, H 8.5" Dia. 11"$100
Oct 10DuMouchellesWilhelm Kralik Sohn (Bohemia) Eleonorenhain Glass Vases, Ca. 1900, H 8.5" Dia. 4.25" 2 pcs$450
Oct 11Harrington's Auctioneers & AppraisersMid-century modern, Art Pottery Swedish Argenta charger by Wilhelm Kage for GustavsbergCA$180
17 hrs LeftRichard L. Edwards Auctioneering1923 Wilhelm C Von Roentgen (Discoverer of X-ray) - Colored Token$1(1 bid)
Oct 10DuMouchellesWilhelm Kralik Sohn (Bohemia) Eleonorenhain Iridescent Glass Bowl, Ca. 1900, H 3.75" W 5" Depth 5"$100