Sold2022DEWITT HARDY (ME/MO, 1940-2017)"Morning Coffee", watercolor on paper, signed lower left; labels verso from Gerald P. Peters of Santa Fe, NM, giving title and a second from Greenhut Galleries in Albany, NY (With "Kennebunkport, MastSee Sold Price
Sold2023Stow Wengenroth (Am. 1906-1978) and Dewitt Hardy (Am. b. 1940), Two Works, Lithograph, framed underStow Wengenroth and Dewitt Hardy Am. (1906-1978), Am. (b. 1940) Two Works: 1] Warblers 2] Woman Reading 1-2] Lithograph, framed under glass 1] Signed l.r., eSee Sold Price
Sold2023Dewitt HardyDewitt Hardy. Frost Gully Gallery label on verso. Frame size: 17.50 x 21. Title: Oriental rug. Medium: Watercolor. Size: 10.25 x 14 sight in. Signature: SLR. Artist: Dewitt Hardy. Framed.See Sold Price
Sold2020Jerome Pennington DeWitt 1928, Quality Still Life Oil oJerome Pennington DeWitt 1928, Quality Still Life Oil on canvas painting. Well listed American artist. Size: 36x28, outside of frame: 41x53. ASKart: Jerome DeWitt (1895 - 1940)Jerome Pennington DeWittSee Sold Price
Sold2022Gordon Grant (1908-1940)Gordon Grant 1908-1940), "The Hardy Breed", signed lithograph. Sight 10" x 12 1/2", overall 17" x 20 1/2".See Sold Price
Sold1940's+ Memo Pads, Needle Threader, Minerals1940's+ Memo Pads, Needle Threader, Minerals- Koppers Coke Memo Pad 1945 & others, Antique Advertising needle threader & Golden West Minerals Sample card as pictured. Please ask questions and read terSee Sold Price
Sold201712 1930's Hardy Boys books12 1930's/1940's Hardy Boys books by F.W. Dixon. Used condition.See Sold Price
2020Jacques Adnet Pair of Table Lamps - France H: 13"Jacques Adnet table lamps, Baccarat, France, circa 1940, Literature: "Jacques Adnet," Hardy and Millet Shipping in USA $ 120See Sold Price
Sold2020Memo & Mettoy Tin TrucksMade by Memo (France) and Mettoy (Great Britain) 1940's50's. 7 3/4" - 10 1/2" Long. Made of Tin. Worked when tested. Fine to Very Fine Condition.See Sold Price
Sold2021SYDNEY LAURENCE (1865 - 1940): "PRINCE GEORGE WAR BOAT"graphite on paper; signed lower right; titled to gallery label verso; Provenance: Estate of Dewitt McCall; 4 x 5 inches; 11 x 12 inches frameSee Sold Price
Sold2023Andy Hardy Meets Debutante - window card1940, 14x22, U.S., MGM, B+ condition With Judy Garland, Mickey Rooney, Ann Rutherford ComedySee Sold Price
Sold20163 1/8" Hardy Perfect Reel With Spare Spool and BoxHard to find Perfect ca. 1940's with Mark II check, ribbed brass 2 screw foot and brass rim mounted spool tension thumbscrew in Excellent working order and set for right hand wind. Original black finiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Group of vintage toys including Laurel and HardyGroup of vintage toys including Laurel and Hardy, includes two vinyl Laurel & Hardy dolls, they are in good condition, their hats pop up when you squeeze them, also including a 1940's compositSee Sold Price
Sold2021JULES DAHLAGER (1884 - 1952): "SHORT BAY"1940; oil on canvas board; signed and dated lower left; titled to label verso; Provenance: De Ru's Fine Arts, Bellflower, CA; Estate of DeWitt McCall III; 6 x 8 inches; 9 3/4 x 11 1/2 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2020CECIL BEATON - Carol Reed,1940Artist: CECIL BEATON Print Title: Carol Reed,1940 Printing Date: 1980’s Medium: Photo-Lithograph Printed in: Italy Image Size approx: 8 x 7.5 Sir Cecil Walter Hardy Beaton (January 1904 – JanuarySee Sold Price
Sold2022H.R. GIGER (1940 - 2014)alien; 1978; acrylic on paper; signed and dated lower right, inscribed "For Gordon Carroll"; Provenance: The Estate of Gordon Carroll, Beverly Hills, Producer of Alien; 23 x 25 3/4 inches frameSee Sold Price
3 days LeftSwann Auction GalleriesEARL HORTER (1883-1940) Grand Central Terminal / The Gateway to a Continent. 1927.$3,800
Oct 16Kotler Galleries & AuctioneersSTERLING SILVER 14K GOLD JOHN HARDY CROCODILE BANGLE BRACELET w/ HEMATITE GREEN AGATE MARCASITE$50(3 bids)