Sold2017Rufino Tamayo, Ghost (Fantasma), LithographArtist: Rufino Tamayo, Mexican (1899 - 1991) Title: Ghost (Fantasma) Year: 1964 Medium: Lithograph on BFK Rives, signed and numbered in pencil Edition: 19/20 Size: 22 x 18 in. (55.88 x 45.72 cm)See Sold Price
Sold2023Tobia Scarpa, 'Fantasma' floor light, 1961Tobia Scarpa, 'Fantasma' floor light, 1961, H. 193.5 cm. Made by Flos, Brescia. Tubular metal, sheet metal, painted gray, cocoon cover., Cf. Gramigna, Repertorio 1950-2000, vol. 1, Turin 2003, p. 90.See Sold Price
2024AFRA E TOBIA SCARPA, Lampada da terra modello "Fantasma"AFRA E TOBIA SCARPA Produzione Flos, Italia 1960 ca. Lampada da terra a tre luci modello “Fantasma”, struttura in metallo, diffusore in cocoon. Marchio di produzione. cm Alt 183. BibliograSee Sold Price
Sold2023Judith Eisler O/C Portrait Painting, Marisa Mell (Danger Diabolik)Judith Eisler (New York, b. 1962) oil on canvas portrait painting titled "Marisa Mell (Danger Diabolik)" depicting the actress as the femme fatale, Eva Kant, in Mario Bava's 1968 film as if viewed viaSee Sold Price
Sold2024AFRA E TOBIA SCARPA, Lampada da terra modello "Fantasma"AFRA E TOBIA SCARPA Produzione Flos, Italia 1960 ca. Lampada da terra a tre luci modello “Fantasma”, struttura in metallo, diffusore in cocoon. Marchio di produzione. cm Alt. 183,5. BiblioSee Sold Price
Sold2019Tobia Scarpa Fantasma LampCocoon resin and steel Fantasma floor lamp by Tobia Scarpa for FLOS, 1970s.See Sold Price
Sold2017Diabolik n.1 Il Re del TerroreDiabolik n.1 Il Re del Terrore IT Astorina Sodip 1964, versione senza barzelletta. Magazzino. ENG Mint.See Sold Price
Sold2017FLOS FANTASMA FLOOR LAMP"Fantasma", with medium transparent skin. Dimensions: H 77" x D 25" Condition: Showing light signs of use.See Sold Price
Sold2016Larry Camarda Mash-up Comics Diabolik - Il CoattoLarry Camarda Mash-up Comics Diabolik - Il Coatto sintetico ENG Mash-up homage to Diabolik and Ranxerox characters. Ink, ecoline and acrylic on Fabriano drawing paper, rubber stamped by the artist. ExSee Sold Price
Sold2018WILFREDO LAM "El Ultimo Viaje Del Buque Fantasma"ARTIST: WILFREDO LAM TITLE : "El Ultimo Viaje Del Buque Fantasma" MEDIUM : 1976 HAND SIGNED AND NUMBERED SIZE : FRAMENED SIZE 32 X 41 PLEASE NOTE: FRAME SHOWS SIGNS OF USE , PRINT ITSELF IS INSee Sold Price
Sold2017'Fantasma' floor lamp, 1961Tobia Scarpa , H. 186 cm, D. 44 cm. Made by Flos, Brescia. Tubular steel, painted grey, Cocoon cover. Marked: makers sticker.See Sold Price
Sold2023THOLE - Vagabondaggio di Mani FantasmaKAREL THOLE - Vagabondaggio di Mani Fantasma. Originale di copertina per il romanzo di Al Fredric edito in Germania con il titolo “Irrfahrt der Geisterhände” nella collana “VampirSee Sold Price
Sold2015Tobia Scarpa (1935) - Lampada da terra "Fantasma".Tobia Scarpa (1935) - Lampada da terra "Fantasma". Flos, Milano1961. Acciaio e cocoon (lievi difetti) Bibliografia :G. Gramigna, Repertorio del design italiano 1950-2000, Allemandi, Torino 2003, p. 90See Sold Price
Sold2017Diabolik n.17Diabolik n.17 IT Astorina 1964. In condizione da magazzino. ENG MintSee Sold Price
Sold2015Tobia Scarpa (1935) - Lampada da terra "Fantasma".Tobia Scarpa (1935) - Lampada da terra "Fantasma". Flos, Milano 1961. Acciaio e cocoon (lievi difetti) Bibliografia :G. Gramigna, Repertorio del design italiano 1950-2000, Allemandi, Torino 2003, p. 9See Sold Price
Sold2015Tobia Scarpa (1935) - Lampada da terra "Fantasma".Tobia Scarpa (1935) - Lampada da terra "Fantasma". Flos, Milano 1961. Acciaio e cocoon (lievi difetti) Bibliografia :G. Gramigna, Repertorio del design italiano 1950-2000, Allemandi, Torino 2003, p. 9See Sold Price
Sold2022Diabolik: Ginko all'AttaccoGIUSSANI; FACCIOLO - Diabolik: Ginko all’Attacco. Astorina, prima serie, n. 16. Aprile 1964, difÂfusione Ingoglia prima edizione. Brossura, cm 17x12. Esemplare eccellente, senza piega d'aperSee Sold Price
Sold2017Mimmo Paladino (Italian, b.1948) "Fantasma"Artist: Mimmo PaladinoTitle: " Fantasma "Dimensions: 14 1/2'' X 20 1/2''Medium: Aquatint. Matted and Framed.Signed: And dated in pencil at lower right and numbered 9/35 in pencil at lower left.Dated:1See Sold Price
Sold2022Diabolik: il Castello della MorteGIUSSANI; FACCIOLO - Diabolik: il Castello della Morte. Astorina, prima serie, n. 19. Luglio 1964, diffusione Sodip prima edizione. BrosÂsura, cm 17x12. Esemplare da magazÂzino, senza piega d'apSee Sold Price
Sold2022Diabolik: il Rapimento di EvaGIUSSANI; FACCIOLO - Diabolik: il Rapimento di Eva. Astorina, prima serie, n. 21. Settembre 1964, diffusione Sodip prima edizione. Brossura, cm 17x12. Esemplare eccelÂlente, senza piega d'apertura,See Sold Price
Sold2022Diabolik: il Mistero della Camera ChiusaGIUSSANI; FACCIOLO; MOLINO - Diabolik: il Mistero della Camera Chiusa. Astorina, seconda serie, n. 2. Gennaio 1965, prima edizione. Brossura, cm 17x12. Esemplare da edicola, senza piega d'apertura, coSee Sold Price
Sold20204 character watches, Fantasma Beauty and the Beast,4 character watches, Fantasma Beauty and the Beast, Spiderman (cloudy), Versus Versace, and Mickey MouseSee Sold Price
Sold2022Diabolik: Eredita' di SangueGIUSSANI; CORBELLA - Diabolik: Eredità di Sangue. Astorina, seconda serie, n. 4. Febbraio 1965, prima edizione. Brossura, cm 17x12. Esemplare nuovissimo, lieve piega d'apertura, copertine lucide coSee Sold Price
2 days LeftBucklinLair: Radical Homes and Hideouts of Movie Villains (Star Wars, 007, Doctor Strangelove, Superman,$30
May 21Freeman's | HindmanGio Ponti (Italian, 1891-1979) Set of Four Fantasia Italiana Plates, 1967 Franco Pozzi, Italy$750(1 bid)
2 days LeftCarstens GalleriesPaavo Tynell Style Magnificent Chandelier Fantasia Series. H: 32" D: 24". Finland.$3,750
5 days LeftAste Bolaffi GIO PONTI 1891-1979 Quattro piatti ‘Fantasia Italiana’ per Ceramiche Franco Pozzi 1967 - GIO€1,100(2 bids)
May 23South Florida Auction & Estate Sale Services IncWalt Disney Romero Britto Fantasia Mickey Mouse Art Print on Canvas$6(1 bid)
May 23South Florida Auction & Estate Sale Services IncWalt Disneys FANTASIA Mickey Mouse Art by THOMAS KINKADE Studios$6
5 days LeftJasper52La République Crie À L'assassin - Art By Chaperon (1935) 23x31 French Anti-Communist$320