Sold2018Diamant-Brosche Spätes Art Déco. Schweiz, 1935. 950Diamant-Brosche Spätes Art Déco. Schweiz, 1935. 950 Platin. Fein druchbrochene Stabbrosche mit 7 Brillanten zus. ca. 1.40 ct und 16 Achtkant-Diamanten zus. ca. 0.32 ct. L 5 cm. 6,9 g.See Sold Price
Sold2018Saphir-Diamant-Brosche Art Déco. Platin/Gelbgold.Saphir-Diamant-Brosche Art Déco. Platin/Gelbgold. Feinste Durchbrucharbeit mit Millegriffes. 3 Saphir-Cabochons, ca. 5/6 mm Ø. Ausgefasst mit kl. Altschliff-Diamanten und Diamantrosen. 4x1,5 cm, 7.3See Sold Price
Sold2018Diamant-Bracelet Spätes Art Déco. 950 Platin.Diamant-Bracelet Spätes Art Déco. 950 Platin. Millesgriffes-durchbrochene oktagonale Glieder, ausgefasst mit 4 Brillanten und 136 Achtkant-Diamanten zus. ca. 2.70 ct. L 18 cm, B 2 cm, 41 g. Guter ErSee Sold Price
Sold2017Rolex-Diamant-Damenarmbanduhr Spätes Art Déco. GehäuseRolex-Diamant-Damenarmbanduhr Spätes Art Déco. Gehäuse Nr. 2429. Handaufzug Rolex Cal. 1401. 950 Platin/750 Weissgold. Elegante Damenuhr. Gehäuse,15 mm Ø. Diamantlunette, 0.10 ct. Plexiglas, versSee Sold Price
Sold2018Diamant-Brosche Art Déco. 750 Weissgold. 1 Diamant ca.Diamant-Brosche Art Déco. 750 Weissgold. 1 Diamant ca. 0.35 ct H-P1. 6 Diamanten ca. 0.60 ct und eine Vielzahl von kl. Diamantrosen zus. ca. 0.80 ct. 12 synth. Saphire. 5x3 cm, 10,4 g.See Sold Price
Sold2018Smaragd-Diamant-Ohrhänger Art Déco. Schweden. Platin. 2Smaragd-Diamant-Ohrhänger Art Déco. Schweden. Platin. 2 Smaragd-Pampeln, je ca. 14x9 mm. 18 kl. Diamanten. Millegrain-Verzierung. L 4 cm. 1 Verschluss fehlt. 8,2 g.See Sold Price
Sold2022Art Deco brooch/pendant platinArt Deco brooch/pendant platinum 950/000 and GG 750/000 unstamped, tested, with one old cut diamond 0,25 ct W/VS and diamonds, total 0,40 ct, d. 35 mm, l. 44 mm, chain with spring ring, l. 45 cm, 13,0See Sold Price
Sold2016Art Déco Silber Brosche / Silver Brooch, Paris, ca.Art Déco Silber Brosche / Silver Brooch, Paris, ca. 1925 Material: Silber gepunzt, Meistermarke A&O (?) Länge: 56 mm Zustand: gut Material: silver 950, makers mark A&O (?) Length: 56 mm/2.2" ConditiSee Sold Price
Sold2019Feiner "ART-DECO" Ring, 1930/40er Jahre, GG 585/000, 6Feiner "ART-DECO" Ring, 1930/40er Jahre, GG 585/000, 6 Smaragde in Navetteform, 1 zentraler Altschliff-Diamant ca. 0,06 ct weiß, 4 kl. Diamantrosen, alle in Platin gefasst, RW ca. 57, (Smaragde mit aSee Sold Price
Sold2022French Art Deco 950 silver Jewelry BoxFrench Art Deco Jewelry Box, circa 1925, 950 silver and gold chased silver jewelry box, 2.75 x 8.25 x 4.75 inches, Provenance: gift to Claretta Petacci in 1943 (She was Benito Mussolini's mistress, shSee Sold Price
Sold2018Brosche, "ART-DECO" der 1920/30er Jahre, "BENGEL"Brosche, "ART-DECO" der 1920/30er Jahre, "BENGEL" Idar-Oberstein, Metall, schwarz u. blaues Galalit; ca. 74,0 x 31,5 mmSee Sold Price
Sold2021ART DECO 950 SILER COCKTAIL PEARL RING SZ 7ART DECO 950 SILER COCKTAIL PEARL RING SZ 7. IN MINT OVERALL SHAPE AND CONDITION. HAS A GREAT LOOK TO IT WITH AN EXCELLENT OVERALL EYE APPEAL. A GREAT RING FOR EVERYDAY WEAR.See Sold Price
Sold2024PUIFORCAT (HERMES) 6pc ORIGINAL FRENCH ART DECO STERLING SILVER TEA SET + TRAY, 1900-1940Title: PUIFORCAT (HERMES) 6pc ORIGINAL FRENCH ART DECO STERLING SILVER TEA SET + TRAY, 1900-1940 Description: Direct from Paris, A Superb 6pc. 20th Century Original French Art Deco 950 Sterling SilverSee Sold Price
Sold2021unusual brooch, ART-DECO 1930/'40s, silver (tested),unusual brooch, ART-DECO 1930/'40s, silver (tested), green cabochon, 2 sapphirine eyes, body is pierced worked, engraved head , c. 72.0 x 34.0 mm German Description Ausgefallene Brosche, ART-DECO 1930See Sold Price
Sold2020brooch, ART-DECO around 1930, silver (checked), enamelbrooch, ART-DECO around 1930, silver (checked), enamel in cream-red, black and cream-colored shades, in the middle an opal, lenght = 50.0 x 11.5 mm German Description Brosche, ART-DECO um 1930, SilberSee Sold Price
Sold2020brooch, "ART-DECO", Pforzheim 1920s/30s, silver 835/000brooch, "ART-DECO", Pforzheim 1920s/30s, silver 835/000 gilded, plastic nice worked bird with a red stone as eye, lenght = 73.8 mm German Description Brosche, "ART-DECO", Pforzheim 1920/30 er Jahre, SSee Sold Price
Sold2018Brosche ADLER, "ART-DECO" der 1920/30er Jahre , Fa.Brosche ADLER, "ART-DECO" der 1920/30er Jahre , Fa. KARST Pforzheim, Silber 800/000, plastisch schön ausgearbeiteter Adlerkopf, ca. 51,6 x 32,2 mmSee Sold Price
Sold2018Brosche "SCHÄFERHUND", "ART-DECO" aus den 1930erBrosche "SCHÄFERHUND", "ART-DECO" aus den 1930er Jahren, weißes Metall, Hundekopf aus Bakelit, ca. 47,2 x 55,6 mmSee Sold Price
2018BrillantringBrillantring 585-er Weißgold, ca. 7,0 g. Im Stil des Art Déco. Schiffchenförmige, durchbrochen gearbeiteter Ringkopf und zweigeteilte Ringschultern vollständig mit insgesamt 57 BriSee Sold Price
Sold2020brooch/pin, ART-DECO, Pforzheim around 1930, silverbrooch/pin, ART-DECO, Pforzheim around 1930, silver 935/00, signed: Eh 935 (Emil Herion), turquoise flat enamel with red and black accents, 47.8 x 7.8 mm German Description Brosche/Nadel, ART-DECO, PfSee Sold Price
Sold2022Vintage-Brosche im Art Déco-Stil - Henkel & Grosse (Pforzheim), vergoldetes Metall,Vintage-Brosche im Art Déco-Stil - Henkel & Grosse (Pforzheim), vergoldetes Metall, geometrische Formgebung, Besatz mit smaragdgrünem, saphirblauem und farblosen Strassstein(en), verso zweifSee Sold Price
Sold2022Art deco Tetard Freres .950 silver serving traysFrench Art Deco period set of three Tetard freres silver serving pieces ( two large serving trays and one gravy boat, circa 1930. stamped with French high grade silver ( .950 ) hallmarks and maker's mSee Sold Price
Sold2016Art Deco Brosche mit Saphiren und Diamanten / BroochArt Deco Brosche mit Saphiren und Diamanten / Brooch with Sapphires and Diamonds Material: GG/WG 18 Kt 750/000, Saphire, Diamanten, Durchmesser Saphir: 4 mm, Länge Brosche: 5,7 cm, Gewicht: 8,25 g, ZSee Sold Price
Sold2023Siam Thailand Art Deco silver sterling 950 collar necklace, pre 1948, 30 gr.Siam Thailand Art Deco silver sterling 950 collar necklace, pre 1948, weight: 30 gr. Inner width: 12 cm. (4.7 inches) Diam. of balls: 1.4 cm. and 1.1 cm., (0.5 and 0.4 inches) Hand crafted, hammeredSee Sold Price
3 days LeftJasper52CHRISTOFLE CARDEILHAC 3pc FRENCH ART DECO ANTIQUE 950 STERLING SILVER GRAVY BOAT - 1920s$2,000
Featured3 days LeftJasper52PUIFORCAT (HERMES) 6pc. 950 STERLING SILVER HAMMER FINISH ART DECO TEA / COFFEE SET - 1920s$16,000
Jun 12Quittenbaum Kunstauktionen GmbH, Art Deco brooch with Old European and single cut diamonds€6,000
7 days LeftMynt AuctionsDirectoire by Puiforcat France Sterling Silver Flatware Set Service French 154pc$10
Jun 12Quittenbaum Kunstauktionen GmbH, Classic Rivière bracelet with brilliant cut diamonds€16,000
2 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanLouis Sognot (French, 1919-2006) Pair of Art Deco Sueded Pig Skin and Zebra Wood Slipper Chairs$3,750(4 bids)
2 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanHungarian Art Deco Pair of Hungarian Walnut Armchairs, c. 1940$1,800(2 bids)
Jun 02Nazmiyal AuctionsAntique Chinese Art Deco Rug 12 ft 7 in x 10 ft 2 in (3.83 m x 3.09 m)$700(2 bids)
18 hrs LeftNoble House Collection GalleryAN ANTIQUE ART DECO FACETED ROCK CRYSTAL NECKLACE 15"$60(1 bid)
18 hrs LeftNoble House Collection GalleryAN ANTIQUE ART DECO FACETED ROCK CRYSTAL NECKLACE 15.5"$60(1 bid)
7 days LeftArt Glass StoreArt Deco Vaseline Uranium Glass Rolls Royce ' Flying Lady ' 1930' H.Hoffmann Sculpture$160(13 bids)