Sold2020DIANE ARBUS - Man At Parade on Fifth Ave, NY, 1969Artist: Diane Arbus Title: Man At Parade on Fifth Ave, NY, 1969 Medium: Photo Litho, 1972, USA Dimensions: 8.5x8.5" Heat Wax Mounted on 11x14" Conservation Board Diane Arbus was an American photographSee Sold Price
Sold2016Diane Arbus: Man at Fifth Ave Parade, NY 1969Medium: Heliogravure with tissue guard Printed in Italy Date: 1979 Paper Size: 15 3/4 x 11 5/8 inches Image Size: 9 7/8 x 10 inches Diane Arbus was an American photographer often regarded as one of thSee Sold Price
Sold2018DIANE ARBUS - Man at a Parade on Fifth Avenue, NewDiane Arbus (American, 1923-1971). "Man at a Parade on Fifth Avenue, New York". Original photogravure. 1969. Printed 1978. Stamped with photographer's name, verso. High-grade archival paper. Ample marSee Sold Price
Sold2018DIANE ARBUS - Man at parade 5th Av. New York 1969Artist: Diane Arbus Title: Man at parade 5th Av. New York 1969 Date Printed: 1979 Date Printed: Italy Printer Location: Milan Size: 25 x25 cm - 10x 10 inch, Mount Size: 30x40 cm - 15.7x11.8 Inches DiaSee Sold Price
Sold2019DIANE ARBUS - Man at a parade on 5th Avenue, New YorkArtist: DIANE ARBUS Print Title: Man at a parade on 5th Avenue, New York 1969 Limited Edition folio 75/1000 Medium: Sheet-Fed Gravure Printed in 1970's Printed in Italy Image Size: 9.75 x 9.75 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2020DIANE ARBUS - Man at a parade on 5th Avenue, New YorkArtist: DIANE ARBUS Print Title: Man at a parade on 5th Avenue, New York 1969 Medium: Sheet-Fed Gravure Printed in 1970's Printed in Switzerland Image Size: 7.25 x 7.25 inches Diane Arbus was an AmeriSee Sold Price
Sold2016Diane Arbus: Backwards Man at Hotel, NY 1961Medium: Heliogravure with tissue guard Printed in Italy Date: 1979 Paper Size: 15 3/4 x 11 5/8 inches Image Size: 9 7/8 x 10 inches Diane Arbus was an American photographer often regarded as one of thSee Sold Price
Sold2020Diane Arbus, Man In Indian Headress, NYC, 1969Artist: Diane Arbus Title: Man In Indian Headress, NYC, 1969 Medium: Photo Litho, 1972, USA Dimensions: 8.45x8.45" Additional Information: Heat Wax Mounted on 11x14" Conservation Board Artist Bio: DiaSee Sold Price
Sold2022DIANE ARBUS - Woman with a Veil on Fifth Ave, 1968Title: Woman with a Veil on Fifth Avenue, NYC, 1968 Medium: Photo Litho, 1972, USA Dimensions: 8.25x8.25" Description: Heat Wax Mounted on 11x14" Conservation Board Artist Bio: Diane Arbus was an AmerSee Sold Price
Sold2023Diane Arbus Prints Including Identical TwinsLarge Collection Diane Arbus Prints Including "Identical twins, Roselle, N.J, 1966". Also includes A Jewish giant at home with his parents in the Bronx, N.Y. , 1970", "A Young Man in Curlers at Home oSee Sold Price
Sold2023BOX LOT ASSORTED PAPER EPHEMERABox lot vintage assorted paper ephemera including Third Ave. Railway, Railroads on Parade, Life Magazine 1968 Special Issue, The Mentor, New York Times 1969 Men On The Moon, etcSee Sold Price
Sold201620thC. American School; Oil "Fifth Ave., NY"Oil on panel, Midday - Fifth Ave., NYC. ; 24in. X 20in.See Sold Price
Sold2024Greyhound Atlantic Lines Ticket Office Double Sided Porcelain Sign25" x 30" DSP with vibrant color and gloss on both sides. There is porcelain loss and cracking in the porcelain on each side on the top half of the sign. Marked Baltimore Enamel, 200 Fifth Ave. N.Y. PSee Sold Price
Sold2015ETCHING: JACKSON LEE NESBIT - OCTOBER AFTERNOONPencil signed original etching by Jackson Lee Nesbit, titled "October Afternoon" published by Associated American Artists, 711 Fifth Ave. NY. Measures 13" x 17". Hinged matted 14" x 18". Condition: soSee Sold Price
Sold201724 Plates: 12 Copeland & 12 Royal Crown Derby24 Plates: 12 Copeland & 12 Royal Crown Derby. Twelve cobalt and gold dinner plates, Copeland China England for Davis Collamore & Co. Ltd., Fifth Ave NY. Twelve Imari Style plates, Royal Crown Derby,See Sold Price
Sold2020Report Forest Fires Flange SignDSPF. Very nice color and gloss. Has nice graphics and shelving. Has some edge wear and minor chipping. Some scratching on one side. Marked Baltimore Enamel 200 Fifth Ave NY. Measures: 20"x12" Rating:See Sold Price
Sold2018Chinese Export Rockefeller pattern warming plateChinese Export Rockefeller pattern warming plate, Qing dynasty (19th c.), China, gilt and enameled porcelain, 9.5"h x 11"w Provenance: Property from 983 Fifth Ave, NYC; Christie's, NYSee Sold Price
Sold2022LOUIS LOZOWICK - STEEL VALLEY SIGNED LITHOGRAPHLouis Lozowick American New Jersey 1892-1973 - Associated American Artists Fifth Ave New York, NY Artist Hand Signed Original Lithograph Entitled Steel Valley. WPA Industrial Scene. Authentication onSee Sold Price
Sold2021Vintage Kelmet Corporation White Big Boy AerialVintage Kelmet Corporation White Big Boy Aerial Hook and Ladder Truck, circa 1920 Marks: White Big Boy, KELMET CORP 200 FIFTH AVE. NEW YORK, N.Y. 34 x 7-3/4 x 7-3/4 inches (86.4 x 19.7 x 19.7 cm) TheSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pair of Louis XV Style Gilt-Bronze Five-Light Wall LightsPair of Louis XV Style Gilt-Bronze Five-Light Wall Lights Drilled for electricity. Height 18 inches, width 16 inches. C Property from The Estate of Louise Miller, 907 Fifth Ave, New York, NYSee Sold Price
Sold2021Antoine Blanchard, French, b. 1925 W & J Sloane Inc..Antoine Blanchard 1910 -1988 French Street Scene. Affixed Verso Is A Sticker And A certificate From The Art Center NY W & J Sloane Fifth Ave # 33408. W From A Mo Estate. Frame Measure 21" x 26", SightSee Sold Price
Sold2022Eero Saarinen for Knoll "Tulip" End TablesPair of Eero Saarinen for Knoll "Tulip" End Tables, before 1969, Knoll Associates, 565 Madison Ave., NY label, walnut tops, h. 20 in., dia. 16 in.See Sold Price
Sold2022(44) GROUPING OF MENS DRESS SHIRTSLarge grouping of 44 Men's dress shirts. Labels: Alexanders Kabbaz, Madison Ave. N.Y. "MJF" is embroidered on the left sleeve in red. 31 French cuff shirts, 13 standard cuff shirts. Dimensions: NecksSee Sold Price
Sold2017Vintage Louis Vuitton Cabin TrunkVintage Louis Vuitton cabin trunk. Interior bears Saks Fifth Ave retail label. Dimensions: 31.5" W x 20.5" D x 10"H; See Sold Price
Oct 05Stanford AuctioneersDIANE ARBUS - Backwards Man in His Hotel Room, New York - Original photogravure$500
Oct 04Stanford AuctioneersDIANE ARBUS - Young Man in Curlers at Home on West 20th Street, N.Y.C - Original vintage$800
16 hrs LeftSapphire Auction GalleryDiane Arbus - Drum Majorette at the Memorial Day Parade, NYC, 1963$100
Oct 05Stanford AuctioneersDIANE ARBUS - Family on Their Lawn One Sunday in Westchester, N.Y - Original vintage photogravure$800
16 hrs LeftSapphire Auction GalleryDiane Arbus - A Woman in a bird mask, New York City, 1967$100(1 bid)
13 hrs LeftRichmond AuctionsHyVis Motor Oil "Super Refined" DS Porcelain Sign w/ Pennsylvania Seal$600(2 bids)
11 hrs LeftGOLDFIELD AUCTIONAndre ARBUS (1903-1969) & Vadim ANDROUSOV (1895-1975) Gorgon head in patinated bronze by Androusov,€1,600(2 bids)