Sold20242 PC Mounted Pheasants 15"H, 23"L, 25"W / 14"H, 7"L, 29"W2 PC Mounted Pheasants 15"H, 23"L, 25"W / 14"H, 7"L, 29"WSee Sold Price
Sold2023Miller Overlaid Slag Glass Table LampAmerican. 1930s. Painted metal base and shade overlay. Slag glass panels. Replacement bulb sockets. Slag glass panels are free of chips or cracks. Shade: 14.5"L x 14.5"W. Lamp: 23.25"H. Base: 8"L x 8"See Sold Price
Sold2022Mid-Century Chinese Black Lacquer Painted CabinetIncludes a 2 pin lock. Double doors with four drawers with brass braces and handles. Displays two ladies in a courtyard. Dimensions: 21.5" L x 14.25" W x 23.25" HSee Sold Price
Sold2024Sinclair "Credit Cards Honored" Double Sided Porcelain Sign23"w x 14.25"h DSP sign with bright colors and gloss. Sign has a few very minor scuffs. PLEASE NOTE, THERE IS ONLY ONE WAY TO PAY FOR ONLINE ITEMS IN THIS AUCTION WHICH IS THROUGH LIVE AUCTIONEERS. THSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pocket Watch Trade Sign w/ Mirror 25 1/2"H, 18 1/4"Pocket Watch Trade Sign w/ Mirror 25 1/2"H, 18 1/4" x 3"See Sold Price
Sold2018Peruvian Sterling Tea Service w/ TrayPeruvian A Sterling tea service including tea pot, coffee pot, creamer (gilt interior), sugar, and handled tray Marked on bottom "Sterling 925 Peru" Approx. l. 23.75", w. 14.25" (tray), h. 7.75" (coffSee Sold Price
Sold2021BUTCHER SHOP PIG MECHANICAL TRADE SIGNTAIL MOVES UP AND DOWN WHEN PLUGGED IN. MINOR PAINT LOSS. GOOD OVERALL CONDITION. 25" L x 14" HSee Sold Price
Sold2021LOUIS KRONBERG (1872-1965) BALLERINA OIL PAINTINGFramed oil on board painting, Ballerina in Blue, initialed lower right L.K. with Star of David (Louis Kronberg, American, 1872-1965), signed verso Kronberg, sight: 19.25"h, 14"w, overall: 23"h, 17.75"See Sold Price
Sold2023Arcade Peep Show Light Up Sign 23 1/4"H, 25"L, 4"WArcade Peep Show Light Up Sign 23 1/4"H, 25"L, 4"WSee Sold Price
Sold2020Early Nantucket Watercolor by Robert FreimanStraight wharf, Nantucket, signed and dated, l.r Robtert Freiman 39”, Watercolor on paper Overall, 23”H x 26.25”W, window, 14”H x 17.25W Mounted in a contemporary frame with museum glass.RoberSee Sold Price
Sold2018McClintocks Brewery Eagle Ales Pub Trade SignPainted wood McClintocks Brewery Eagle Ales Since 1867 sign. With carved wood eagle in relief. 23.25 in. H x 36.25 in. W x 2 in. D.See Sold Price
Sold2019Cast Iron Horse Trade SignUnusual Cast Iron Running Horse Trade Sign. Old black paint, American, circa 1900. L 25-1/2" H 14".See Sold Price
Sold2021Vintage Buddy L Toy Tow Truck"Repair-It". Fair / good condition with signs of use. Paint wear, small rust spots, etc. No large dents or large rust spots. Original marked Buddy L wheels. 5.25" H x 14.25" L x 5.25" W (excluding towSee Sold Price
Sold2023Road Signature Shyne Rodz 1937 Ford Car ModelA factory sealed, Shyne Rodz collection Ford replica model made from die cast metal in a burgundy coloration. This item has its original box. Box measures: 14"L x 6"W x 5.25"H. Manufacturer: Road SignSee Sold Price
Sold2023Solido Die Cast Volkswagen Coccinelle Coca-Cola Car w/BoxThis item has its original box which measures 14 in. L x 7 in. W x 7 in. H. Issued: 1979 Dimensions: 9.5"L x 3.5"W x 3.25"H Manufacturer: Hartoy Country of Origin: FranceSee Sold Price
Sold2024Franklin Mint 1955 Packard Caribbean Convertible Model CarDie-cast metal, 1:24 scale replica with black, pink and white colors inside and out. This item has its original box which measures 14.25"L x 7"W x 6.25"H. Certificate of Authenticity included. Issued:See Sold Price
Sold2024Franklin Mint 1949 Ford Custom Convertible Model CarDie-cast metal precision replica. Black exterior with red and tan interior. This item has its original box which measures 14.5"L x 7"W x 6.25"H. Certificate of Authenticity included. Issued: 1996 DimeSee Sold Price
Sold2016ANTIQUE LARGE WOOD DOUGH BOWL 18TH - 19TH CLarge and deep treen ware dough bowl carved from a single piece of wood, with beautiful patina and signs of wear, probably New England, an impressively sized: 4.75"h x 24.25"l x 14.875"w. PROVENANCE:See Sold Price
Sold20223pc Hallmark Kiddie Car Classics PlanesThree die-cast metal model airplanes. Hallmark trademark. Red Baron plane, Number 05079 of 14,500, 9"L x 6.25"W x 4.25"H. Yellow 1930 Custom Biplane, Number 1E/3984, 8.5"L x 6"W x 4.25"H. Grey 1991 MuSee Sold Price
Sold2020GROUIPNG OF FLATWAREIncluding gold tone Horentine and miscellaneus Oneida silverplate including art deco motif. Dimensions: (Box) H 4" x W 23" x D 12", (Longest) L 10.25" Condition: Showing light signs of use.See Sold Price
Sold20212 Faux Marble Tables PedastalsComposition Oval-26"l, 18.25"w, 22"h. top-14.25"x14.25" 16"d, 23"hSee Sold Price
Sold2024Porcelain Neon BAR Sign - working 25"H, 75 1/4"L, 8 1/4"WPorcelain Neon BAR Sign - working 25"H, 75 1/4"L, 8 1/4"WSee Sold Price
Sold2020Pair of Sheraton Fancy Chairs etc.Pair of Sheraton fancy chairs, circa 1820; together with a crib Chairs: 35"h x 17.5"w x 14.5"d / seat height = 17.5"h Crib: 25"h x 41"l x 23.5"wSee Sold Price
8 hrs LeftDallas Auction GalleryFrench Empire Gilt Bronze Mantel Clock with Orpheus Playing The Lyre, Late 19th Century$350(2 bids)
3 days LeftAuction Plus, Inc.Large 19th C. French Figural Bronze Wall Clack Signed By Beurdeley$8,000
Oct 10DuMouchellesEnglish Carved Oak Barley Twist Gate Leg Drop Leaf Table Ca. 18th Cen., H 28.5" W 29" L 14.25"$100