Sold2021Contadini con canne di bambù, due sculture inContadini con canne di bambù, due sculture in avorio, Giappone fine sec.XIX h.cm.15See Sold Price
Sold2016DUE FIGURE IN AVORIO, GIAPPONE, XX SECOLOraffiguranti un pescatore ed un personaggio femminile- usure Alt. cm 23,5 (cm 29 con base) e alt. cm 25 (cm 28 con base) TWO JAPANESE CARVED IVORY FIGURES, 20TH CENTURY- WEARS (2)See Sold Price
Sold2016DUE FIGURE IN AVORIO, GIAPPONE, XX SECOLOraffiguranti un suonatore ed un saggio con spada- usure Alt. cm 22,5 (cm 25,5 con base) TWO JAPANESE CARVED IVORY FIGURES, 20TH CENTURY- WEARS (2)See Sold Price
Sold2016KannonFigura di Kannon con aureola in legno laccato e dorato su base a fior di loto. Giappone, fine del Periodo Edo H cm 37See Sold Price
Sold2017FIGURA IN AVORIO POLICROMO, GIAPPONE XX SECOLOraffigurante una figura di donna con fiori- usure Alt. cm 51 A JAPANESE CARVED POLYCHROME IVORY FIGURE, 20TH CENTURY- WEARSSee Sold Price
Sold2022scultura in avorio raff.Guanyn Giappone sec.XIXscultura in avorio raff.Guanyn Giappone sec.XIX base in lacca con certificato di provenienza e autenticità cm.x h. 25 solo avorioSee Sold Price
Sold2015MOBILE/PORTAPOSATE in mogano a tre cassetti contenenteMOBILE/PORTAPOSATE in mogano a tre cassetti contenente SERVIZIO POSATE in metallo Mappin & Webb con manici in osso. Inghilterra fine '800 Misure: cm 60 x 43 x h 87See Sold Price
Sold2024Alfred Eisenstaedt V-J Day Times Square, New York City, 1945, printed 1990Alfred Eisenstaedt (German, American, 1898-1995) V-J Day Times Square, New York City, 1945, printed 1990 Gelatin silver print on Kodak Polymax Fine Art paper ed. 236 of 250 19.25 x 14 (in) 29 x 23.75See Sold Price
Sold20223 3/16" Saddleface Bannerstone. Davis COA. Ex-Harvey, Gary Cuckler3 3/16" Saddleface Hardstone Bannerstone. Adams Co, IL (Quincy). Thin, graceful shape. Excellent symmetry. Highly polished green and tan Granite. A very fine Bannerstone. Ex-Ed Harvey, Tony Putty, GarSee Sold Price
Sold2016Cortes, Edouard Leon [France 1882 - 1969], Oil onCortes, Edouard Leon [France 1882 - 1969], Oil on canvas painting of an interior scene of figures around a table titled "Soiree en Famille", signed lower left "E.D. Cortes." Provenance: Rima Fine Art,See Sold Price
Sold2022Art Deco Style Cold-Painted and Patinated Bronze Figure of a Woman Entitled Liberty After Erté7 Art Deco Style Cold-Painted and Patinated Bronze Figure of a Woman Entitled Liberty After Erté Cast by Fine Art Acquisitions, ed. no. 30/500, 1984 Height 28 1/4 inches. CSee Sold Price
Sold20207 3/8" Bi-Pointed Blade. Cole Co, MO. Large7 3/8" Bi-Pointed Blade. Cole Co, MO. Large Mississippian Blade made of colorful heat treated Burlington. Fine condition. Ex-Ed BuelSee Sold Price
Sold201519TH C, JADE AND CLOISONNE & GILT RUYI SCEPTERSChinese Cloisonne and Jade Ruyi Scepters, 19th c. Three Fine jade plaque emblem-ed to the sections, carved in gilt of title poem inscriptions.The body vividly enamel decorated with "Early TreasureSee Sold Price
Sold20168 9/16" Northwest Coast Pestle. Umatilla Co, OR.8 9/16" Northwest Coast Pestle. Umatilla Co, OR. Found in 1897. From the old Ed Zimmerman collection. Highly polished, fine exampleSee Sold Price
Sold2023TAPPETO TABRIZ EXTRA FINE 70 RAJTAPPETO TABRIZ EXTRA FINE 70 RAJ trama ed ordito in seta, vello in lana kork. Persia XX secolo. cm 300 x 180.See Sold Price
Sold2017Servizio da the in argento decorato con palmetteServizio da the in argento decorato con palmette e manici in avorio, composto da quattro pezzi ed un vassoio, inizi sec.XX gr.tot.1.500See Sold Price
Sold2022STOW WENGENROTH (NY/MA, 1906-1978)Marshall's Point Light (Port Clyde, ME), 1954, lithograph, Stuckey 219, from an edition of 60, pencil signed lower right and annotated "Ed/60" lower left, a fine impression, in an ebonized wooden framSee Sold Price
Sold20237 7/8" Hornstone Stanfied Blade. Spencer Co. IN. Nodular flint. Found by Ed "Buddy" Scheidegger7 7/8" Hornstone Stanfied Blade. Spencer Co. IN. High grade nodular flint. Fine display. Found by Ed "Buddy" ScheideggerSee Sold Price
Sold2022§ CHRIS LEVINE (BRITISH/CANADIAN 1960-) LIGHTNESSGiclée print on aluminium composite panel, diasec-mounted, ed. 1000, published by Dominic Guerrini Fine Art (Dimensions: 90cm x 70cm (35.5in x 27.5in))(90cm x 70cm (35.5in x 27.5in))See Sold Price
Sold2019Anello in oro bianco e giallo epoca LibertyAnello in oro bianco e giallo epoca Liberty formato da dieci rosette di diamante a contorno ed uno centrale più grande Misura 10See Sold Price
Sold2020Cinque statuine in avorio scolpito di varieCinque statuine in avorio scolpito di varie misure, Cina fine sec. XIXSee Sold Price
Sold2022Andrea Pacanowski (Roma, 1968 - ) - Uomini, 2008Stampa su Fine Art Rag Satin, cm. 107x312; ed. 2/5, 2 pa.. L'opera è divisa in nove pannelli firmati e numerati sul verso. Certificato di autenticità firmato dall'autore.See Sold Price
Sold2020COPPIA DIGNITARI a cavallo in avorio, base in legnoCOPPIA DIGNITARI a cavallo in avorio, base in legno (lieve rottura). Cina fine XIX secolo cm 12x6 Alt. cm 22.See Sold Price
Jul 20RbfineartsDisney Fifth Anniversary Limited Ed. .999 Fine Silver Fantasia Coin With COA And Box, 1 Troy Ounce$50
1 day LeftActivity AuctionsFINE 1ST/1ST BLOOMSBURY ED *HARRY*POTTER* AND THE *CHAMBER* OF *SECRETS* J.K. ROWLING$4,250
Jul 08Richard L. Edwards Auctioneering1879 Schoolgirl Morgan One Troy Oz. 99.9% Fine Silver Special Ed. Coin w/ Deluxe Display Box$16(3 bids)
Jul 20Hess Fine AuctionsGlendronach 25 Year Old Limited Ed Single Highland Malt Scotch Whisky w Box$125(3 bids)
Jul 20Hess Fine AuctionsDuncan Taylor Bowmare 1966 Rare Auld Ltd Ed 33/130 40 Year Old Scotch Whisky w Box$275(3 bids)