Sold2022Dietrich von Bern. OriginaltitelAuf rechteckiger Plinthe stehende Sagenfigur Dietrich von Bern mit eindringlichem, dem Betrachter zugewandtem Blick. Er ist von kräftiger Statur und bekleidet mit einer mittelalterlichen R&See Sold Price
Sold2021Essay in Honour of Dietrich von BothmerEssay in Honour of Dietrich von Bothmer Text & Plates In: Allard Pierson Series - Volume 14 Clark A.J., Gaunt J. (2002). Amsterdam, Allard Pierson Series. ISBN: 90-71211-35-5 CHF 20 / 40 EUR 18 / 36 _See Sold Price
2020Jonathan Meese (* 1970),Jonathan Meese (* 1970), ''Dietrich von Bern'', large color woodcut on Somerset Büttten, u. li. hand sign. u. dat. 2005, sheet dimensions 76 x 56.5 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2023Mixed lot of Tuareg crosses - Tuareg21 pcs., various types, silver(?) alloys, cast and engraved, silver beads, G: 357 g Provenance: Dietrich von Reininghaus (1918-1993), Munich, GermanySee Sold Price
Sold2022EUROPE 1545-1648. A Lot of 6 Billion/Copper Coins Very Good-Very FineEUROPE 1545-1648. A Lot of 6 Billion/Copper Coins Very Good-Very Fine 1545 Carlos V Flanders Korte F, 1559 Wolf Dietrich von Raitenau AR-Pfennig F, 1563 Ferdinand Groschen F+, 1663 Lithuanian ShillingSee Sold Price
Sold2016Salomon, Erich Marlene Dietrich telefoniert vonSalomon, Erich Marlene Dietrich telefoniert von Hollywood aus mit ihrer Tochter in Berlin, 1930. Aus der Serie Sechs Momentaufnahmen. Silbergelatineabzug vom Originalnegativ von 2001. 20 x 26 cm (24See Sold Price
Sold2017Tischglobus Dietrich Reimers / A table globe, hrsg.Tischglobus Dietrich Reimers / A table globe, hrsg. 1941 Herausgegeben von dem Kartogr. Institut der Verlagshandlung von Dietrich Reimer (Andrews u. Steiner) dat. 1941, Maßstab 1:38.000.000, MaterialSee Sold Price
Sold2016Afrikanische Puppen40 Afrikanische Puppen Baessler-Archiv H 24 cm. B 16,5 cm. Sigrid Paul Berlin: Verlag von Dietrich Reimer (1970). Contributions to ethnology, new Series Supplement 6. German text 208 pages 99 illustraSee Sold Price
Sold2017KPM painted porcelain plaqueKPM painted porcelain plaque depicting the "Épanouissement" after Angelo Asti, within carved scrolling giltwood frame. Signed to bottom left, "nach A. Asti / von / O. Dietrich", verso impressed withSee Sold Price
Sold2016Handbuch der afrikanischen Plastik244 Handbuch der afrikanischen Plastik Die westafrikanische Plastik (First Volume) H 24 cm. B 16,5 cm. Eckart von Sydow Berlin: Dietrich Reimer, Ernst Vohsen (1930). German text 494 pages 10 plates SoSee Sold Price
Sold20211st Ed ANTIQUITIES FROM COLLECTION OF CHRISTOS G BASTISFirst Edition of ANTIQUITIES FROM THE COLLECTION OF CHRISTOS G. BASTIS by Philipp von Zabern. Edited Emma Swan Hall, also Bothmer, Bernard V., 1912-1993, Von Bothmer, Dietrich, 1918-2009 and MetropoliSee Sold Price
Sold2021A Greek and Roman TreasuryA Greek and Roman Treasury von Bothmer, Dietrich (1984). New York, Metropolitan Museum of Art. CHF 50 / 100 EUR 45 / 91 _____________________________ The library of Dr J. Robert Guy The partSee Sold Price
Sold2020China, von Richthofen, vol. 1 and 2Heading: Author: von Richthofen, Ferdinand Freiherrn Title: China. Ergebnisse Eigener Reisen und Darauf Gegründer Studien Place Published: Berlin Publisher:Dietrich Reimer Date Published: 18See Sold Price
Sold2023After Eduard Von Grutzner (German, 1846-1925) Painting On Porcelain Plaque Der Mundet, H 7.5" WAfter Eduard Von Grutzner (German, 1846-1925) Painting On Porcelain Plaque Der Mundet, H 7.5" W 5.25" | "Der Mundet" or "That Tastes Good". Signed lower right "O. Dietrich". Titled and attributed on vSee Sold Price
Sold2022Arnold, Eve Untouched Women: Marlene Dietrich at the recording studios of Columbia Records. New YorkArnold, EveUntouched Women: Marlene Dietrich at the recording studios of Columbia Records. New York City, USA. 1952. Späterer Abzug von 2022 nach der Photographie von 1952. Digitaler C-Print aufSee Sold Price
Sold2016Sammlung von 12 Presse- und Artistenportraits, mitSammlung von 12 Presse- und Artistenportraits, mit Marlene Dietrich, Camilla Horn und unbekannten Varieté-Künstlern. Vorw. Silbergelatine-Abzüge. (1920er bis 1930er Jahre). Verschiedene Formate 10,See Sold Price
Sold2024Albert von Le Coq book: Chotscho, Turpan Expedition, 1913, Color PlatesChotscho : Koeniglich Preussische Turfan-Expeditionen by Albert von Le Coq (Prussian/German, 1860-1930), Berlin: Dietrich Reimer (Ernst Vohsen), 1913. Complete folio with forty-five (45) color platesSee Sold Price
Sold2017Dietrich Baumgart, Ende 20. Jh., erotisch-surrealeDietrich Baumgart, Ende 20. Jh., erotisch-surreale Verfremdung von Rubens Raub der Töchter des Leukippos, Öl über Druck auf Leinwand, o. li. sign. ''Dietrich Baumgart'', 100 x 95 cm Notes: Zeitgen�See Sold Price
Sold2020KPM Berlin porcelain painted plaque after Defregger"Feiraliend" after Franz von Defregger, depicting a genre scene. Signed on verso, "O. Dietrich"; artist's monogram lower right. The verso impressed KPM with scepter mark as well as impressed and incisSee Sold Price
Sold2016Miniature mask "ma go" - Côte d'Ivoire, Danwood, dark brown patina, of elongated oval form, metal tags, min. dam., traces of insect caused damage H: 9 cm, H: 3,5 inch Provenance: Galerie von Miller, Frankfurt a. M., Germany (1991) Hans DietricSee Sold Price
Sold20201913 Illustrated Book, MarchenA hardcover illustrated German book titled "Marchen" by von hans Chr. Underfen, illustrated by Edmund Dulac and printed by Georg W. Dietrich. 11in x 8.75in with cardboard dustcover.See Sold Price
Sold2020ZWEI SCHALEN MIT ''NINE PEACHES''-DEKOR, Porzellan, inZWEI SCHALEN MIT ''NINE PEACHES''-DEKOR, Porzellan, in den Farben der Famille Rose dekoriert, Pfirsichbaum und ein Lingzhie-Pilz, auf der Wandung stilisierte Ranken, Goldrand, Dm 18,3, min.ber., BodenSee Sold Price
Sold2020DAMENARMBANDUHR, 750/ooo Weißgold, CHOPARD, ovalesDAMENARMBANDUHR, 750/ooo Weißgold, CHOPARD, ovales Gehäuse, schwarzes Zifferblatt mit Brillantzeiger, einer defekt, Brillantlunette von zusammen ca. 2,5 ct. Referenz-, bzw. Gehäusenummer 64901 - 50See Sold Price
Sold2020RAIN DANCE, 1985, Farboffset und Serigraphie aufRAIN DANCE, 1985, Farboffset und Serigraphie auf Plakatpapier 80 x 55, handsigniert von Keith Haring, Andy Warhol, Roy Lichtenstein, Jean Michel-Basquiat (Monogramm), Yoko Ono. Eines von 200 ExemplareSee Sold Price
3 hrs LeftDeker Auctions LLCGerman Sterling silver eagle cup/ chalice Baron Edmund von Thermann$450(5 bids)
4 days LeftFrost & NicklausLudwig Von Baldass, Albrecht Altdorfer Monography, German, 1941, illustrated$20(1 bid)
4 days LeftFrost & NicklausHeinrich von Bruhl Drawings Collection, Hermitage Museum Exhibition 1971$25
3 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanEugene Von Bruenchenhein (American, 1910-1983) The Spirit of Aurora (Modern Art Series No. 322),$10,000
Sep 29Check the Oil Promotions, LLC1934 Packard Custom Car Sales Brochure Book; LeBaron & Dietrich$210(3 bids)
Oct 16Kotler Galleries & AuctioneersHUBERT VON HERKOMER 19c PORTRAIT BAVARIAN OIL PAINTING Hubert Von Herkomer British, 1849-1914$35(3 bids)
6 days LeftAmazing Collectible GalleriesAmazing Charmion Von Wiegand 1960 - 1961 Oil Canvas$1,000(2 bids)
3 days LeftDreweatts Donnington PrioryAFTER FRANS POURBUS THE YOUNGER (DUTCH 1570-1622), PORTRAIT OF HEINRICHS IV VON FRANKREICH IN ARMOUR£500(1 bid)
241 Lots AwayValoir Pousse-CornetAgathon LEONARD (1841-1923) (Agathon Leonard von der WEYDEVELD, dit) Salome, le modele cree vers€1,500
Oct 16Joe R. Pyle Complete Auctions & Real EstateLudwig Von Beethoven Personal Home Wood Photo Frame 10 x 18$5(1 bid)