Sold2018Signed G. Braque (Watercolor on paper)Watercolor on paper painting signed lower left G. Braque, Size: 14 1/4 by 11 inches. The painting is framed.See Sold Price
Sold2018Gouache on paperPainting signed G. BraqueGouache on paper painting signed lower right G. Braque size: 14 1/4 by 10 7/8 inches. The painting is framed.See Sold Price
Sold2022Oil Board Still Life signed G BraqueOil on board mid 20th c still life of fish on a table signed G Braque, in the manor of Georges Braque (FR 1882-1963). Appears to be in mid 20th c framing from Sue Page Studio. 22 1/2" x 13"See Sold Price
Sold2018Signed G. Braque (Watercolor on paper)Watercolor on paper painting signed lower right G. Braque, measures: 13 3/4 by 11 inches. The Painting is in very good condition there are no scratches on the paper and no loose of Colors. The PaintinSee Sold Price
Sold2021French Linocut on Paper Signed G. Braque 1/10Linocut on paper. Featuring portrait of a woman. Signed "G Braque" to the bottom right. "1/10" inscribed to the bottom left. Image size: 18 x 13 cm (7.0 x 5.1 inches). Sheet size: 29 x 21 cm (11.4 x 8See Sold Price
Sold2019Landscape Signed G BraqueGeorges Braque (1882-1963), in the manner of: on paper, 10 x 13 inches, framed.See Sold Price
Sold2024Georges Braque (French 1882-1963) La Poésie, 1954Georges Braque (French 1882-1963) La Poésie, 1954 brush and ink on paper signed G. Braque (lower left); titled (upper center) 12 3/4 x 9 3/4 inches. Provenance: Galerie Lucie Weill & SeligmanSee Sold Price
Sold2018Georges Braque (Watercolor on Papaer)Georges Braque Watercolor on paper painting Dimensions 14 x 11” Signed G Braque lower right. Certificate of authenticity Andy Stuart. Provenance Bernard kreisler, New York. The Painting is framed. GSee Sold Price
Sold2015After Georges Braque, color aquatintAfter Georges Braque, color aquatint, After Georges Braque (French, 1882-1963), "Le Nid Vert", circa 1950, color aquatint, signed "G. Braque", lower right, published by Maeght, numbered 210/300, 10.5"See Sold Price
Sold2019French Fauvist Linocut on Paper George BraqueLinocut on paper. Featuring a flying bird. Signed G. Braque and inscribed E.A. in pencil on the lower right and lower left corner, respectively. Attributed to Georges Braque (French, 1882-1963). 21 xSee Sold Price
Sold2022Georges Braque (French, 1882-1963) "Quatre oiseaux"Georges Braque (French, 1882-1963) "Quatre oiseaux" 1959, Lithograph. Signed 'G Braque' (lower right), numbered edition 118/275. Blind stamp Maeght Editeurs, Paris (lower left). 12 3/4 x 19 in. The coSee Sold Price
Sold2018after GEORGES BRAQUE (French 1882-1963) A PAINTING,after GEORGES BRAQUE (French 1882-1963) A PAINTING, "Nature Morte au Gueridon Noir," oil on pressed artist board, signed "G Braque," and dated 1927. 42" x 18"See Sold Price
Sold2022Georges Braque, pencil signed lithographGeorges Braque, pencil signed lithograph, Georges Braque (French, 1882-1963), "Vanitas", color lithograph on paper, pencil signed "G. Braque" at lower right, numbered (61/70) at lower left, PublishedSee Sold Price
Sold2020Georges Braque French Oil Canvas Galerie BeyelerOil on canvas. Featuring cubist still-life of a guitar, book, and olives on a table. Signed "G Braque" in the bottom right corner. Label affixed to verso stamped with "Georges Braque 1882-1963" and stSee Sold Price
Sold2020Georges Braque. Flowers in a Vase, aquatint(French, 1882-1963). Ed. 48/300, pencil signed "G. Braque" lr, plate size: 24 1/2 x 15 3/4 in., framed. Kunsthaus Schoninger, Munchen 2 receipts attached to verso.See Sold Price
Sold2022George Braque (1882-1963, French), "Athene (Athena)," 1932, color lithograph on paper, ed. 12/75 inGeorge Braque (1882-1963, French), "Athene (Athena)," 1932, color lithograph on paper, ed. 12/75 in pencil lower right margin, signed "G.Braque" in pencil lower right margin, with an artist CV attacheSee Sold Price
Sold2022Braque, Georges: FleursGeorges Braque 1881 Argenteuil - 1963 Paris Fleurs Color lithograph on paper; H 131 mm, W 190 mm to 355 x 265 mm; signed ''G Braque''; numbered ''19/75''See Sold Price
Sold2022Braque, Georges: FeuillesGeorges Braque 1881 Argenteuil - 1963 Paris Feuilles Color lithograph on paper; H 113 mm, W 174 mm to 355 x 265 mm (passe-partout dimensions); signed ''G Braque''; numbered ''19/75''See Sold Price
Sold2017Gouache on Paper PaintingGouache on Paper Painting signed G. Braque 12 5/8 by 9 3/8 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2023George Braque Signed LithographGeorges Braque (French, 1882-1963) Disques (from Le Tir a L'Arc), 1960 color lithograph; Louis Broder, pub. edition 29/70, signed G. Braque (lower right) 6 3/4 x 4 5/8 inches.This lot is being offeredSee Sold Price
1 day LeftDawsons AuctioneersGordon Cook (American 1927-1985), Point Richmond, signed G Cook (lower right), pencil and£70(1 bid)
1 day LeftDawsons AuctioneersGordon Cook (American 1927-1985), House by the River, signed G Cook (lower right), pencil and£280
3 days LeftRR AuctionGeorge Washington Revolutionary War-Dated Letter Signed: "From the intelligence I have just$1,100(2 bids)